kesannoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From kesannoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

kesannoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become a fallow.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kesannoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kesannoidun en kesannoidu 1st sing. olen kesannoitunut en ole kesannoitunut
2nd sing. kesannoidut et kesannoidu 2nd sing. olet kesannoitunut et ole kesannoitunut
3rd sing. kesannoituu ei kesannoidu 3rd sing. on kesannoitunut ei ole kesannoitunut
1st plur. kesannoidumme emme kesannoidu 1st plur. olemme kesannoituneet emme ole kesannoituneet
2nd plur. kesannoidutte ette kesannoidu 2nd plur. olette kesannoituneet ette ole kesannoituneet
3rd plur. kesannoituvat eivät kesannoidu 3rd plur. ovat kesannoituneet eivät ole kesannoituneet
passive kesannoidutaan ei kesannoiduta passive on kesannoiduttu ei ole kesannoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kesannoiduin en kesannoitunut 1st sing. olin kesannoitunut en ollut kesannoitunut
2nd sing. kesannoiduit et kesannoitunut 2nd sing. olit kesannoitunut et ollut kesannoitunut
3rd sing. kesannoitui ei kesannoitunut 3rd sing. oli kesannoitunut ei ollut kesannoitunut
1st plur. kesannoiduimme emme kesannoituneet 1st plur. olimme kesannoituneet emme olleet kesannoituneet
2nd plur. kesannoiduitte ette kesannoituneet 2nd plur. olitte kesannoituneet ette olleet kesannoituneet
3rd plur. kesannoituivat eivät kesannoituneet 3rd plur. olivat kesannoituneet eivät olleet kesannoituneet
passive kesannoiduttiin ei kesannoiduttu passive oli kesannoiduttu ei ollut kesannoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kesannoituisin en kesannoituisi 1st sing. olisin kesannoitunut en olisi kesannoitunut
2nd sing. kesannoituisit et kesannoituisi 2nd sing. olisit kesannoitunut et olisi kesannoitunut
3rd sing. kesannoituisi ei kesannoituisi 3rd sing. olisi kesannoitunut ei olisi kesannoitunut
1st plur. kesannoituisimme emme kesannoituisi 1st plur. olisimme kesannoituneet emme olisi kesannoituneet
2nd plur. kesannoituisitte ette kesannoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte kesannoituneet ette olisi kesannoituneet
3rd plur. kesannoituisivat eivät kesannoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat kesannoituneet eivät olisi kesannoituneet
passive kesannoiduttaisiin ei kesannoiduttaisi passive olisi kesannoiduttu ei olisi kesannoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kesannoidu älä kesannoidu 2nd sing. ole kesannoitunut älä ole kesannoitunut
3rd sing. kesannoitukoon älköön kesannoituko 3rd sing. olkoon kesannoitunut älköön olko kesannoitunut
1st plur. kesannoitukaamme älkäämme kesannoituko 1st plur. olkaamme kesannoituneet älkäämme olko kesannoituneet
2nd plur. kesannoitukaa älkää kesannoituko 2nd plur. olkaa kesannoituneet älkää olko kesannoituneet
3rd plur. kesannoitukoot älkööt kesannoituko 3rd plur. olkoot kesannoituneet älkööt olko kesannoituneet
passive kesannoiduttakoon älköön kesannoiduttako passive olkoon kesannoiduttu älköön olko kesannoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kesannoitunen en kesannoitune 1st sing. lienen kesannoitunut en liene kesannoitunut
2nd sing. kesannoitunet et kesannoitune 2nd sing. lienet kesannoitunut et liene kesannoitunut
3rd sing. kesannoitunee ei kesannoitune 3rd sing. lienee kesannoitunut ei liene kesannoitunut
1st plur. kesannoitunemme emme kesannoitune 1st plur. lienemme kesannoituneet emme liene kesannoituneet
2nd plur. kesannoitunette ette kesannoitune 2nd plur. lienette kesannoituneet ette liene kesannoituneet
3rd plur. kesannoitunevat eivät kesannoitune 3rd plur. lienevät kesannoituneet eivät liene kesannoituneet
passive kesannoiduttaneen ei kesannoiduttane passive lienee kesannoiduttu ei liene kesannoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kesannoitua present kesannoituva kesannoiduttava
long 1st2 kesannoituakseen past kesannoitunut kesannoiduttu
2nd inessive1 kesannoituessa kesannoiduttaessa agent1, 3 kesannoituma
instructive kesannoituen negative kesannoitumaton
3rd inessive kesannoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kesannoitumasta
illative kesannoitumaan
adessive kesannoitumalla
abessive kesannoitumatta
instructive kesannoituman kesannoiduttaman
4th nominative kesannoituminen
partitive kesannoitumista
5th2 kesannoitumaisillaan