kesannoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

kesannoida

  1. (agriculture) To make a field set-aside.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kesannoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kesannoin en kesannoi 1st sing. olen kesannoinut en ole kesannoinut
2nd sing. kesannoit et kesannoi 2nd sing. olet kesannoinut et ole kesannoinut
3rd sing. kesannoi ei kesannoi 3rd sing. on kesannoinut ei ole kesannoinut
1st plur. kesannoimme emme kesannoi 1st plur. olemme kesannoineet emme ole kesannoineet
2nd plur. kesannoitte ette kesannoi 2nd plur. olette kesannoineet ette ole kesannoineet
3rd plur. kesannoivat eivät kesannoi 3rd plur. ovat kesannoineet eivät ole kesannoineet
passive kesannoidaan ei kesannoida passive on kesannoitu ei ole kesannoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kesannoin en kesannoinut 1st sing. olin kesannoinut en ollut kesannoinut
2nd sing. kesannoit et kesannoinut 2nd sing. olit kesannoinut et ollut kesannoinut
3rd sing. kesannoi ei kesannoinut 3rd sing. oli kesannoinut ei ollut kesannoinut
1st plur. kesannoimme emme kesannoineet 1st plur. olimme kesannoineet emme olleet kesannoineet
2nd plur. kesannoitte ette kesannoineet 2nd plur. olitte kesannoineet ette olleet kesannoineet
3rd plur. kesannoivat eivät kesannoineet 3rd plur. olivat kesannoineet eivät olleet kesannoineet
passive kesannoitiin ei kesannoitu passive oli kesannoitu ei ollut kesannoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kesannoisin en kesannoisi 1st sing. olisin kesannoinut en olisi kesannoinut
2nd sing. kesannoisit et kesannoisi 2nd sing. olisit kesannoinut et olisi kesannoinut
3rd sing. kesannoisi ei kesannoisi 3rd sing. olisi kesannoinut ei olisi kesannoinut
1st plur. kesannoisimme emme kesannoisi 1st plur. olisimme kesannoineet emme olisi kesannoineet
2nd plur. kesannoisitte ette kesannoisi 2nd plur. olisitte kesannoineet ette olisi kesannoineet
3rd plur. kesannoisivat eivät kesannoisi 3rd plur. olisivat kesannoineet eivät olisi kesannoineet
passive kesannoitaisiin ei kesannoitaisi passive olisi kesannoitu ei olisi kesannoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kesannoi älä kesannoi 2nd sing. ole kesannoinut älä ole kesannoinut
3rd sing. kesannoikoon älköön kesannoiko 3rd sing. olkoon kesannoinut älköön olko kesannoinut
1st plur. kesannoikaamme älkäämme kesannoiko 1st plur. olkaamme kesannoineet älkäämme olko kesannoineet
2nd plur. kesannoikaa älkää kesannoiko 2nd plur. olkaa kesannoineet älkää olko kesannoineet
3rd plur. kesannoikoot älkööt kesannoiko 3rd plur. olkoot kesannoineet älkööt olko kesannoineet
passive kesannoitakoon älköön kesannoitako passive olkoon kesannoitu älköön olko kesannoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kesannoinen en kesannoine 1st sing. lienen kesannoinut en liene kesannoinut
2nd sing. kesannoinet et kesannoine 2nd sing. lienet kesannoinut et liene kesannoinut
3rd sing. kesannoinee ei kesannoine 3rd sing. lienee kesannoinut ei liene kesannoinut
1st plur. kesannoinemme emme kesannoine 1st plur. lienemme kesannoineet emme liene kesannoineet
2nd plur. kesannoinette ette kesannoine 2nd plur. lienette kesannoineet ette liene kesannoineet
3rd plur. kesannoinevat eivät kesannoine 3rd plur. lienevät kesannoineet eivät liene kesannoineet
passive kesannoitaneen ei kesannoitane passive lienee kesannoitu ei liene kesannoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kesannoida present kesannoiva kesannoitava
long 1st2 kesannoidakseen past kesannoinut kesannoitu
2nd inessive1 kesannoidessa kesannoitaessa agent1, 3 kesannoima
instructive kesannoiden negative kesannoimaton
3rd inessive kesannoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kesannoimasta
illative kesannoimaan
adessive kesannoimalla
abessive kesannoimatta
instructive kesannoiman kesannoitaman
4th nominative kesannoiminen
partitive kesannoimista
5th2 kesannoimaisillaan