konkretisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

konkretisoida

  1. (transitive) To concretize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of konkretisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konkretisoin en konkretisoi 1st sing. olen konkretisoinut en ole konkretisoinut
2nd sing. konkretisoit et konkretisoi 2nd sing. olet konkretisoinut et ole konkretisoinut
3rd sing. konkretisoi ei konkretisoi 3rd sing. on konkretisoinut ei ole konkretisoinut
1st plur. konkretisoimme emme konkretisoi 1st plur. olemme konkretisoineet emme ole konkretisoineet
2nd plur. konkretisoitte ette konkretisoi 2nd plur. olette konkretisoineet ette ole konkretisoineet
3rd plur. konkretisoivat eivät konkretisoi 3rd plur. ovat konkretisoineet eivät ole konkretisoineet
passive konkretisoidaan ei konkretisoida passive on konkretisoitu ei ole konkretisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konkretisoin en konkretisoinut 1st sing. olin konkretisoinut en ollut konkretisoinut
2nd sing. konkretisoit et konkretisoinut 2nd sing. olit konkretisoinut et ollut konkretisoinut
3rd sing. konkretisoi ei konkretisoinut 3rd sing. oli konkretisoinut ei ollut konkretisoinut
1st plur. konkretisoimme emme konkretisoineet 1st plur. olimme konkretisoineet emme olleet konkretisoineet
2nd plur. konkretisoitte ette konkretisoineet 2nd plur. olitte konkretisoineet ette olleet konkretisoineet
3rd plur. konkretisoivat eivät konkretisoineet 3rd plur. olivat konkretisoineet eivät olleet konkretisoineet
passive konkretisoitiin ei konkretisoitu passive oli konkretisoitu ei ollut konkretisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konkretisoisin en konkretisoisi 1st sing. olisin konkretisoinut en olisi konkretisoinut
2nd sing. konkretisoisit et konkretisoisi 2nd sing. olisit konkretisoinut et olisi konkretisoinut
3rd sing. konkretisoisi ei konkretisoisi 3rd sing. olisi konkretisoinut ei olisi konkretisoinut
1st plur. konkretisoisimme emme konkretisoisi 1st plur. olisimme konkretisoineet emme olisi konkretisoineet
2nd plur. konkretisoisitte ette konkretisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte konkretisoineet ette olisi konkretisoineet
3rd plur. konkretisoisivat eivät konkretisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat konkretisoineet eivät olisi konkretisoineet
passive konkretisoitaisiin ei konkretisoitaisi passive olisi konkretisoitu ei olisi konkretisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. konkretisoi älä konkretisoi 2nd sing. ole konkretisoinut älä ole konkretisoinut
3rd sing. konkretisoikoon älköön konkretisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon konkretisoinut älköön olko konkretisoinut
1st plur. konkretisoikaamme älkäämme konkretisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme konkretisoineet älkäämme olko konkretisoineet
2nd plur. konkretisoikaa älkää konkretisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa konkretisoineet älkää olko konkretisoineet
3rd plur. konkretisoikoot älkööt konkretisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot konkretisoineet älkööt olko konkretisoineet
passive konkretisoitakoon älköön konkretisoitako passive olkoon konkretisoitu älköön olko konkretisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konkretisoinen en konkretisoine 1st sing. lienen konkretisoinut en liene konkretisoinut
2nd sing. konkretisoinet et konkretisoine 2nd sing. lienet konkretisoinut et liene konkretisoinut
3rd sing. konkretisoinee ei konkretisoine 3rd sing. lienee konkretisoinut ei liene konkretisoinut
1st plur. konkretisoinemme emme konkretisoine 1st plur. lienemme konkretisoineet emme liene konkretisoineet
2nd plur. konkretisoinette ette konkretisoine 2nd plur. lienette konkretisoineet ette liene konkretisoineet
3rd plur. konkretisoinevat eivät konkretisoine 3rd plur. lienevät konkretisoineet eivät liene konkretisoineet
passive konkretisoitaneen ei konkretisoitane passive lienee konkretisoitu ei liene konkretisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st konkretisoida present konkretisoiva konkretisoitava
long 1st2 konkretisoidakseen past konkretisoinut konkretisoitu
2nd inessive1 konkretisoidessa konkretisoitaessa agent1, 3 konkretisoima
instructive konkretisoiden negative konkretisoimaton
3rd inessive konkretisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative konkretisoimasta
illative konkretisoimaan
adessive konkretisoimalla
abessive konkretisoimatta
instructive konkretisoiman konkretisoitaman
4th nominative konkretisoiminen
partitive konkretisoimista
5th2 konkretisoimaisillaan

Related terms[edit]