korjuuttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

korjuuttaa

  1. Alternative form of korjauttaa

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of korjuuttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korjuutan en korjuuta 1st sing. olen korjuuttanut en ole korjuuttanut
2nd sing. korjuutat et korjuuta 2nd sing. olet korjuuttanut et ole korjuuttanut
3rd sing. korjuuttaa ei korjuuta 3rd sing. on korjuuttanut ei ole korjuuttanut
1st plur. korjuutamme emme korjuuta 1st plur. olemme korjuuttaneet emme ole korjuuttaneet
2nd plur. korjuutatte ette korjuuta 2nd plur. olette korjuuttaneet ette ole korjuuttaneet
3rd plur. korjuuttavat eivät korjuuta 3rd plur. ovat korjuuttaneet eivät ole korjuuttaneet
passive korjuutetaan ei korjuuteta passive on korjuutettu ei ole korjuutettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korjuutin en korjuuttanut 1st sing. olin korjuuttanut en ollut korjuuttanut
2nd sing. korjuutit et korjuuttanut 2nd sing. olit korjuuttanut et ollut korjuuttanut
3rd sing. korjuutti ei korjuuttanut 3rd sing. oli korjuuttanut ei ollut korjuuttanut
1st plur. korjuutimme emme korjuuttaneet 1st plur. olimme korjuuttaneet emme olleet korjuuttaneet
2nd plur. korjuutitte ette korjuuttaneet 2nd plur. olitte korjuuttaneet ette olleet korjuuttaneet
3rd plur. korjuuttivat eivät korjuuttaneet 3rd plur. olivat korjuuttaneet eivät olleet korjuuttaneet
passive korjuutettiin ei korjuutettu passive oli korjuutettu ei ollut korjuutettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korjuuttaisin en korjuuttaisi 1st sing. olisin korjuuttanut en olisi korjuuttanut
2nd sing. korjuuttaisit et korjuuttaisi 2nd sing. olisit korjuuttanut et olisi korjuuttanut
3rd sing. korjuuttaisi ei korjuuttaisi 3rd sing. olisi korjuuttanut ei olisi korjuuttanut
1st plur. korjuuttaisimme emme korjuuttaisi 1st plur. olisimme korjuuttaneet emme olisi korjuuttaneet
2nd plur. korjuuttaisitte ette korjuuttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte korjuuttaneet ette olisi korjuuttaneet
3rd plur. korjuuttaisivat eivät korjuuttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat korjuuttaneet eivät olisi korjuuttaneet
passive korjuutettaisiin ei korjuutettaisi passive olisi korjuutettu ei olisi korjuutettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. korjuuta älä korjuuta 2nd sing. ole korjuuttanut älä ole korjuuttanut
3rd sing. korjuuttakoon älköön korjuuttako 3rd sing. olkoon korjuuttanut älköön olko korjuuttanut
1st plur. korjuuttakaamme älkäämme korjuuttako 1st plur. olkaamme korjuuttaneet älkäämme olko korjuuttaneet
2nd plur. korjuuttakaa älkää korjuuttako 2nd plur. olkaa korjuuttaneet älkää olko korjuuttaneet
3rd plur. korjuuttakoot älkööt korjuuttako 3rd plur. olkoot korjuuttaneet älkööt olko korjuuttaneet
passive korjuutettakoon älköön korjuutettako passive olkoon korjuutettu älköön olko korjuutettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korjuuttanen en korjuuttane 1st sing. lienen korjuuttanut en liene korjuuttanut
2nd sing. korjuuttanet et korjuuttane 2nd sing. lienet korjuuttanut et liene korjuuttanut
3rd sing. korjuuttanee ei korjuuttane 3rd sing. lienee korjuuttanut ei liene korjuuttanut
1st plur. korjuuttanemme emme korjuuttane 1st plur. lienemme korjuuttaneet emme liene korjuuttaneet
2nd plur. korjuuttanette ette korjuuttane 2nd plur. lienette korjuuttaneet ette liene korjuuttaneet
3rd plur. korjuuttanevat eivät korjuuttane 3rd plur. lienevät korjuuttaneet eivät liene korjuuttaneet
passive korjuutettaneen ei korjuutettane passive lienee korjuutettu ei liene korjuutettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st korjuuttaa present korjuuttava korjuutettava
long 1st2 korjuuttaakseen past korjuuttanut korjuutettu
2nd inessive1 korjuuttaessa korjuutettaessa agent1, 3 korjuuttama
instructive korjuuttaen negative korjuuttamaton
3rd inessive korjuuttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative korjuuttamasta
illative korjuuttamaan
adessive korjuuttamalla
abessive korjuuttamatta
instructive korjuuttaman korjuutettaman
4th nominative korjuuttaminen
partitive korjuuttamista
5th2 korjuuttamaisillaan