Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search



kuleksia (intransitive)

  1. (dialectal) To wander (around).


Inflection of kuleksia (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kuleksin en kuleksi 1st sing. olen kuleksinut en ole kuleksinut
2nd sing. kuleksit et kuleksi 2nd sing. olet kuleksinut et ole kuleksinut
3rd sing. kuleksii ei kuleksi 3rd sing. on kuleksinut ei ole kuleksinut
1st plur. kuleksimme emme kuleksi 1st plur. olemme kuleksineet emme ole kuleksineet
2nd plur. kuleksitte ette kuleksi 2nd plur. olette kuleksineet ette ole kuleksineet
3rd plur. kuleksivat eivät kuleksi 3rd plur. ovat kuleksineet eivät ole kuleksineet
passive kuleksitaan ei kuleksita passive on kuleksittu ei ole kuleksittu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kuleksin en kuleksinut 1st sing. olin kuleksinut en ollut kuleksinut
2nd sing. kuleksit et kuleksinut 2nd sing. olit kuleksinut et ollut kuleksinut
3rd sing. kuleksi ei kuleksinut 3rd sing. oli kuleksinut ei ollut kuleksinut
1st plur. kuleksimme emme kuleksineet 1st plur. olimme kuleksineet emme olleet kuleksineet
2nd plur. kuleksitte ette kuleksineet 2nd plur. olitte kuleksineet ette olleet kuleksineet
3rd plur. kuleksivat eivät kuleksineet 3rd plur. olivat kuleksineet eivät olleet kuleksineet
passive kuleksittiin ei kuleksittu passive oli kuleksittu ei ollut kuleksittu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kuleksisin en kuleksisi 1st sing. olisin kuleksinut en olisi kuleksinut
2nd sing. kuleksisit et kuleksisi 2nd sing. olisit kuleksinut et olisi kuleksinut
3rd sing. kuleksisi ei kuleksisi 3rd sing. olisi kuleksinut ei olisi kuleksinut
1st plur. kuleksisimme emme kuleksisi 1st plur. olisimme kuleksineet emme olisi kuleksineet
2nd plur. kuleksisitte ette kuleksisi 2nd plur. olisitte kuleksineet ette olisi kuleksineet
3rd plur. kuleksisivat eivät kuleksisi 3rd plur. olisivat kuleksineet eivät olisi kuleksineet
passive kuleksittaisiin ei kuleksittaisi passive olisi kuleksittu ei olisi kuleksittu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kuleksi älä kuleksi 2nd sing. ole kuleksinut älä ole kuleksinut
3rd sing. kuleksikoon älköön kuleksiko 3rd sing. olkoon kuleksinut älköön olko kuleksinut
1st plur. kuleksikaamme älkäämme kuleksiko 1st plur. olkaamme kuleksineet älkäämme olko kuleksineet
2nd plur. kuleksikaa älkää kuleksiko 2nd plur. olkaa kuleksineet älkää olko kuleksineet
3rd plur. kuleksikoot älkööt kuleksiko 3rd plur. olkoot kuleksineet älkööt olko kuleksineet
passive kuleksittakoon älköön kuleksittako passive olkoon kuleksittu älköön olko kuleksittu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kuleksinen en kuleksine 1st sing. lienen kuleksinut en liene kuleksinut
2nd sing. kuleksinet et kuleksine 2nd sing. lienet kuleksinut et liene kuleksinut
3rd sing. kuleksinee ei kuleksine 3rd sing. lienee kuleksinut ei liene kuleksinut
1st plur. kuleksinemme emme kuleksine 1st plur. lienemme kuleksineet emme liene kuleksineet
2nd plur. kuleksinette ette kuleksine 2nd plur. lienette kuleksineet ette liene kuleksineet
3rd plur. kuleksinevat eivät kuleksine 3rd plur. lienevät kuleksineet eivät liene kuleksineet
passive kuleksittaneen ei kuleksittane passive lienee kuleksittu ei liene kuleksittu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kuleksia present kuleksiva kuleksittava
long 1st2 kuleksiakseen past kuleksinut kuleksittu
2nd inessive1 kuleksiessa kuleksittaessa agent1, 3 kuleksima
instructive kuleksien negative kuleksimaton
3rd inessive kuleksimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kuleksimasta
illative kuleksimaan
adessive kuleksimalla
abessive kuleksimatta
instructive kuleksiman kuleksittaman
4th nominative kuleksiminen
partitive kuleksimista
5th2 kuleksimaisillaan