kusaista

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

kusaista

  1. (intransitive, vulgar) To piss.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kusaista (Kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kusaisen en kusaise 1st sing. olen kusaissut en ole kusaissut
2nd sing. kusaiset et kusaise 2nd sing. olet kusaissut et ole kusaissut
3rd sing. kusaisee ei kusaise 3rd sing. on kusaissut ei ole kusaissut
1st plur. kusaisemme emme kusaise 1st plur. olemme kusaisseet emme ole kusaisseet
2nd plur. kusaisette ette kusaise 2nd plur. olette kusaisseet ette ole kusaisseet
3rd plur. kusaisevat eivät kusaise 3rd plur. ovat kusaisseet eivät ole kusaisseet
passive kusaistaan ei kusaista passive on kusaistu ei ole kusaistu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kusaisin en kusaissut 1st sing. olin kusaissut en ollut kusaissut
2nd sing. kusaisit et kusaissut 2nd sing. olit kusaissut et ollut kusaissut
3rd sing. kusaisi ei kusaissut 3rd sing. oli kusaissut ei ollut kusaissut
1st plur. kusaisimme emme kusaisseet 1st plur. olimme kusaisseet emme olleet kusaisseet
2nd plur. kusaisitte ette kusaisseet 2nd plur. olitte kusaisseet ette olleet kusaisseet
3rd plur. kusaisivat eivät kusaisseet 3rd plur. olivat kusaisseet eivät olleet kusaisseet
passive kusaistiin ei kusaistu passive oli kusaistu ei ollut kusaistu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kusaisisin en kusaisisi 1st sing. olisin kusaissut en olisi kusaissut
2nd sing. kusaisisit et kusaisisi 2nd sing. olisit kusaissut et olisi kusaissut
3rd sing. kusaisisi ei kusaisisi 3rd sing. olisi kusaissut ei olisi kusaissut
1st plur. kusaisisimme emme kusaisisi 1st plur. olisimme kusaisseet emme olisi kusaisseet
2nd plur. kusaisisitte ette kusaisisi 2nd plur. olisitte kusaisseet ette olisi kusaisseet
3rd plur. kusaisisivat eivät kusaisisi 3rd plur. olisivat kusaisseet eivät olisi kusaisseet
passive kusaistaisiin ei kusaistaisi passive olisi kusaistu ei olisi kusaistu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kusaise älä kusaise 2nd sing. ole kusaissut älä ole kusaissut
3rd sing. kusaiskoon älköön kusaisko 3rd sing. olkoon kusaissut älköön olko kusaissut
1st plur. kusaiskaamme älkäämme kusaisko 1st plur. olkaamme kusaisseet älkäämme olko kusaisseet
2nd plur. kusaiskaa älkää kusaisko 2nd plur. olkaa kusaisseet älkää olko kusaisseet
3rd plur. kusaiskoot älkööt kusaisko 3rd plur. olkoot kusaisseet älkööt olko kusaisseet
passive kusaistakoon älköön kusaistako passive olkoon kusaistu älköön olko kusaistu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kusaissen en kusaisse 1st sing. lienen kusaissut en liene kusaissut
2nd sing. kusaisset et kusaisse 2nd sing. lienet kusaissut et liene kusaissut
3rd sing. kusaissee ei kusaisse 3rd sing. lienee kusaissut ei liene kusaissut
1st plur. kusaissemme emme kusaisse 1st plur. lienemme kusaisseet emme liene kusaisseet
2nd plur. kusaissette ette kusaisse 2nd plur. lienette kusaisseet ette liene kusaisseet
3rd plur. kusaissevat eivät kusaisse 3rd plur. lienevät kusaisseet eivät liene kusaisseet
passive kusaistaneen ei kusaistane passive lienee kusaistu ei liene kusaistu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kusaista present kusaiseva kusaistava
long 1st2 kusaistakseen past kusaissut kusaistu
2nd inessive1 kusaistessa kusaistaessa agent1, 3 kusaisema
instructive kusaisten negative kusaisematon
3rd inessive kusaisemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kusaisemasta
illative kusaisemaan
adessive kusaisemalla
abessive kusaisematta
instructive kusaiseman kusaistaman
4th nominative kusaiseminen
partitive kusaisemista
5th2 kusaisemaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]