kvalifioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

kvalifioida

  1. (transitive) To qualify.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kvalifioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvalifioin en kvalifioi 1st sing. olen kvalifioinut en ole kvalifioinut
2nd sing. kvalifioit et kvalifioi 2nd sing. olet kvalifioinut et ole kvalifioinut
3rd sing. kvalifioi ei kvalifioi 3rd sing. on kvalifioinut ei ole kvalifioinut
1st plur. kvalifioimme emme kvalifioi 1st plur. olemme kvalifioineet emme ole kvalifioineet
2nd plur. kvalifioitte ette kvalifioi 2nd plur. olette kvalifioineet ette ole kvalifioineet
3rd plur. kvalifioivat eivät kvalifioi 3rd plur. ovat kvalifioineet eivät ole kvalifioineet
passive kvalifioidaan ei kvalifioida passive on kvalifioitu ei ole kvalifioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvalifioin en kvalifioinut 1st sing. olin kvalifioinut en ollut kvalifioinut
2nd sing. kvalifioit et kvalifioinut 2nd sing. olit kvalifioinut et ollut kvalifioinut
3rd sing. kvalifioi ei kvalifioinut 3rd sing. oli kvalifioinut ei ollut kvalifioinut
1st plur. kvalifioimme emme kvalifioineet 1st plur. olimme kvalifioineet emme olleet kvalifioineet
2nd plur. kvalifioitte ette kvalifioineet 2nd plur. olitte kvalifioineet ette olleet kvalifioineet
3rd plur. kvalifioivat eivät kvalifioineet 3rd plur. olivat kvalifioineet eivät olleet kvalifioineet
passive kvalifioitiin ei kvalifioitu passive oli kvalifioitu ei ollut kvalifioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvalifioisin en kvalifioisi 1st sing. olisin kvalifioinut en olisi kvalifioinut
2nd sing. kvalifioisit et kvalifioisi 2nd sing. olisit kvalifioinut et olisi kvalifioinut
3rd sing. kvalifioisi ei kvalifioisi 3rd sing. olisi kvalifioinut ei olisi kvalifioinut
1st plur. kvalifioisimme emme kvalifioisi 1st plur. olisimme kvalifioineet emme olisi kvalifioineet
2nd plur. kvalifioisitte ette kvalifioisi 2nd plur. olisitte kvalifioineet ette olisi kvalifioineet
3rd plur. kvalifioisivat eivät kvalifioisi 3rd plur. olisivat kvalifioineet eivät olisi kvalifioineet
passive kvalifioitaisiin ei kvalifioitaisi passive olisi kvalifioitu ei olisi kvalifioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kvalifioi älä kvalifioi 2nd sing. ole kvalifioinut älä ole kvalifioinut
3rd sing. kvalifioikoon älköön kvalifioiko 3rd sing. olkoon kvalifioinut älköön olko kvalifioinut
1st plur. kvalifioikaamme älkäämme kvalifioiko 1st plur. olkaamme kvalifioineet älkäämme olko kvalifioineet
2nd plur. kvalifioikaa älkää kvalifioiko 2nd plur. olkaa kvalifioineet älkää olko kvalifioineet
3rd plur. kvalifioikoot älkööt kvalifioiko 3rd plur. olkoot kvalifioineet älkööt olko kvalifioineet
passive kvalifioitakoon älköön kvalifioitako passive olkoon kvalifioitu älköön olko kvalifioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvalifioinen en kvalifioine 1st sing. lienen kvalifioinut en liene kvalifioinut
2nd sing. kvalifioinet et kvalifioine 2nd sing. lienet kvalifioinut et liene kvalifioinut
3rd sing. kvalifioinee ei kvalifioine 3rd sing. lienee kvalifioinut ei liene kvalifioinut
1st plur. kvalifioinemme emme kvalifioine 1st plur. lienemme kvalifioineet emme liene kvalifioineet
2nd plur. kvalifioinette ette kvalifioine 2nd plur. lienette kvalifioineet ette liene kvalifioineet
3rd plur. kvalifioinevat eivät kvalifioine 3rd plur. lienevät kvalifioineet eivät liene kvalifioineet
passive kvalifioitaneen ei kvalifioitane passive lienee kvalifioitu ei liene kvalifioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kvalifioida present kvalifioiva kvalifioitava
long 1st2 kvalifioidakseen past kvalifioinut kvalifioitu
2nd inessive1 kvalifioidessa kvalifioitaessa agent1, 3 kvalifioima
instructive kvalifioiden negative kvalifioimaton
3rd inessive kvalifioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kvalifioimasta
illative kvalifioimaan
adessive kvalifioimalla
abessive kvalifioimatta
instructive kvalifioiman kvalifioitaman
4th nominative kvalifioiminen
partitive kvalifioimista
5th2 kvalifioimaisillaan