kvantifioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

kvantifioida

  1. (transitive) To quantify, quantitate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kvantifioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvantifioin en kvantifioi 1st sing. olen kvantifioinut en ole kvantifioinut
2nd sing. kvantifioit et kvantifioi 2nd sing. olet kvantifioinut et ole kvantifioinut
3rd sing. kvantifioi ei kvantifioi 3rd sing. on kvantifioinut ei ole kvantifioinut
1st plur. kvantifioimme emme kvantifioi 1st plur. olemme kvantifioineet emme ole kvantifioineet
2nd plur. kvantifioitte ette kvantifioi 2nd plur. olette kvantifioineet ette ole kvantifioineet
3rd plur. kvantifioivat eivät kvantifioi 3rd plur. ovat kvantifioineet eivät ole kvantifioineet
passive kvantifioidaan ei kvantifioida passive on kvantifioitu ei ole kvantifioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvantifioin en kvantifioinut 1st sing. olin kvantifioinut en ollut kvantifioinut
2nd sing. kvantifioit et kvantifioinut 2nd sing. olit kvantifioinut et ollut kvantifioinut
3rd sing. kvantifioi ei kvantifioinut 3rd sing. oli kvantifioinut ei ollut kvantifioinut
1st plur. kvantifioimme emme kvantifioineet 1st plur. olimme kvantifioineet emme olleet kvantifioineet
2nd plur. kvantifioitte ette kvantifioineet 2nd plur. olitte kvantifioineet ette olleet kvantifioineet
3rd plur. kvantifioivat eivät kvantifioineet 3rd plur. olivat kvantifioineet eivät olleet kvantifioineet
passive kvantifioitiin ei kvantifioitu passive oli kvantifioitu ei ollut kvantifioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvantifioisin en kvantifioisi 1st sing. olisin kvantifioinut en olisi kvantifioinut
2nd sing. kvantifioisit et kvantifioisi 2nd sing. olisit kvantifioinut et olisi kvantifioinut
3rd sing. kvantifioisi ei kvantifioisi 3rd sing. olisi kvantifioinut ei olisi kvantifioinut
1st plur. kvantifioisimme emme kvantifioisi 1st plur. olisimme kvantifioineet emme olisi kvantifioineet
2nd plur. kvantifioisitte ette kvantifioisi 2nd plur. olisitte kvantifioineet ette olisi kvantifioineet
3rd plur. kvantifioisivat eivät kvantifioisi 3rd plur. olisivat kvantifioineet eivät olisi kvantifioineet
passive kvantifioitaisiin ei kvantifioitaisi passive olisi kvantifioitu ei olisi kvantifioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kvantifioi älä kvantifioi 2nd sing. ole kvantifioinut älä ole kvantifioinut
3rd sing. kvantifioikoon älköön kvantifioiko 3rd sing. olkoon kvantifioinut älköön olko kvantifioinut
1st plur. kvantifioikaamme älkäämme kvantifioiko 1st plur. olkaamme kvantifioineet älkäämme olko kvantifioineet
2nd plur. kvantifioikaa älkää kvantifioiko 2nd plur. olkaa kvantifioineet älkää olko kvantifioineet
3rd plur. kvantifioikoot älkööt kvantifioiko 3rd plur. olkoot kvantifioineet älkööt olko kvantifioineet
passive kvantifioitakoon älköön kvantifioitako passive olkoon kvantifioitu älköön olko kvantifioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kvantifioinen en kvantifioine 1st sing. lienen kvantifioinut en liene kvantifioinut
2nd sing. kvantifioinet et kvantifioine 2nd sing. lienet kvantifioinut et liene kvantifioinut
3rd sing. kvantifioinee ei kvantifioine 3rd sing. lienee kvantifioinut ei liene kvantifioinut
1st plur. kvantifioinemme emme kvantifioine 1st plur. lienemme kvantifioineet emme liene kvantifioineet
2nd plur. kvantifioinette ette kvantifioine 2nd plur. lienette kvantifioineet ette liene kvantifioineet
3rd plur. kvantifioinevat eivät kvantifioine 3rd plur. lienevät kvantifioineet eivät liene kvantifioineet
passive kvantifioitaneen ei kvantifioitane passive lienee kvantifioitu ei liene kvantifioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kvantifioida present kvantifioiva kvantifioitava
long 1st2 kvantifioidakseen past kvantifioinut kvantifioitu
2nd inessive1 kvantifioidessa kvantifioitaessa agent1, 3 kvantifioima
instructive kvantifioiden negative kvantifioimaton
3rd inessive kvantifioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kvantifioimasta
illative kvantifioimaan
adessive kvantifioimalla
abessive kvantifioimatta
instructive kvantifioiman kvantifioitaman
4th nominative kvantifioiminen
partitive kvantifioimista
5th2 kvantifioimaisillaan