laakio

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

laakio

  1. plateau

Declension[edit]

Inflection of laakio (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation)
nominative laakio laakiot
genitive laakion laakioiden
laakioitten
partitive laakiota laakioita
illative laakioon laakioihin
singular plural
nominative laakio laakiot
accusative nom. laakio laakiot
gen. laakion
genitive laakion laakioiden
laakioitten
partitive laakiota laakioita
inessive laakiossa laakioissa
elative laakiosta laakioista
illative laakioon laakioihin
adessive laakiolla laakioilla
ablative laakiolta laakioilta
allative laakiolle laakioille
essive laakiona laakioina
translative laakioksi laakioiksi
instructive laakioin
abessive laakiotta laakioitta
comitative laakioineen

Anagrams[edit]