lejeerata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

lejeerata

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of lejeerata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lejeeraan en lejeeraa 1st sing. olen lejeerannut en ole lejeerannut
2nd sing. lejeeraat et lejeeraa 2nd sing. olet lejeerannut et ole lejeerannut
3rd sing. lejeeraa ei lejeeraa 3rd sing. on lejeerannut ei ole lejeerannut
1st plur. lejeeraamme emme lejeeraa 1st plur. olemme lejeeranneet emme ole lejeeranneet
2nd plur. lejeeraatte ette lejeeraa 2nd plur. olette lejeeranneet ette ole lejeeranneet
3rd plur. lejeeraavat eivät lejeeraa 3rd plur. ovat lejeeranneet eivät ole lejeeranneet
passive lejeerataan ei lejeerata passive on lejeerattu ei ole lejeerattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lejeerasin en lejeerannut 1st sing. olin lejeerannut en ollut lejeerannut
2nd sing. lejeerasit et lejeerannut 2nd sing. olit lejeerannut et ollut lejeerannut
3rd sing. lejeerasi ei lejeerannut 3rd sing. oli lejeerannut ei ollut lejeerannut
1st plur. lejeerasimme emme lejeeranneet 1st plur. olimme lejeeranneet emme olleet lejeeranneet
2nd plur. lejeerasitte ette lejeeranneet 2nd plur. olitte lejeeranneet ette olleet lejeeranneet
3rd plur. lejeerasivat eivät lejeeranneet 3rd plur. olivat lejeeranneet eivät olleet lejeeranneet
passive lejeerattiin ei lejeerattu passive oli lejeerattu ei ollut lejeerattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lejeeraisin en lejeeraisi 1st sing. olisin lejeerannut en olisi lejeerannut
2nd sing. lejeeraisit et lejeeraisi 2nd sing. olisit lejeerannut et olisi lejeerannut
3rd sing. lejeeraisi ei lejeeraisi 3rd sing. olisi lejeerannut ei olisi lejeerannut
1st plur. lejeeraisimme emme lejeeraisi 1st plur. olisimme lejeeranneet emme olisi lejeeranneet
2nd plur. lejeeraisitte ette lejeeraisi 2nd plur. olisitte lejeeranneet ette olisi lejeeranneet
3rd plur. lejeeraisivat eivät lejeeraisi 3rd plur. olisivat lejeeranneet eivät olisi lejeeranneet
passive lejeerattaisiin ei lejeerattaisi passive olisi lejeerattu ei olisi lejeerattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lejeeraa älä lejeeraa 2nd sing. ole lejeerannut älä ole lejeerannut
3rd sing. lejeeratkoon älköön lejeeratko 3rd sing. olkoon lejeerannut älköön olko lejeerannut
1st plur. lejeeratkaamme älkäämme lejeeratko 1st plur. olkaamme lejeeranneet älkäämme olko lejeeranneet
2nd plur. lejeeratkaa älkää lejeeratko 2nd plur. olkaa lejeeranneet älkää olko lejeeranneet
3rd plur. lejeeratkoot älkööt lejeeratko 3rd plur. olkoot lejeeranneet älkööt olko lejeeranneet
passive lejeerattakoon älköön lejeerattako passive olkoon lejeerattu älköön olko lejeerattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lejeerannen en lejeeranne 1st sing. lienen lejeerannut en liene lejeerannut
2nd sing. lejeerannet et lejeeranne 2nd sing. lienet lejeerannut et liene lejeerannut
3rd sing. lejeerannee ei lejeeranne 3rd sing. lienee lejeerannut ei liene lejeerannut
1st plur. lejeerannemme emme lejeeranne 1st plur. lienemme lejeeranneet emme liene lejeeranneet
2nd plur. lejeerannette ette lejeeranne 2nd plur. lienette lejeeranneet ette liene lejeeranneet
3rd plur. lejeerannevat eivät lejeeranne 3rd plur. lienevät lejeeranneet eivät liene lejeeranneet
passive lejeerattaneen ei lejeerattane passive lienee lejeerattu ei liene lejeerattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lejeerata present lejeeraava lejeerattava
long 1st2 lejeeratakseen past lejeerannut lejeerattu
2nd inessive1 lejeeratessa lejeerattaessa agent1, 3 lejeeraama
instructive lejeeraten negative lejeeraamaton
3rd inessive lejeeraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lejeeraamasta
illative lejeeraamaan
adessive lejeeraamalla
abessive lejeeraamatta
instructive lejeeraaman lejeerattaman
4th nominative lejeeraaminen
partitive lejeeraamista
5th2 lejeeraamaisillaan

Related terms[edit]