linnoittua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

linnoittua

  1. Alternative form of linnoittautua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of linnoittua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. linnoitun en linnoitu 1st sing. olen linnoittunut en ole linnoittunut
2nd sing. linnoitut et linnoitu 2nd sing. olet linnoittunut et ole linnoittunut
3rd sing. linnoittuu ei linnoitu 3rd sing. on linnoittunut ei ole linnoittunut
1st plur. linnoitumme emme linnoitu 1st plur. olemme linnoittuneet emme ole linnoittuneet
2nd plur. linnoitutte ette linnoitu 2nd plur. olette linnoittuneet ette ole linnoittuneet
3rd plur. linnoittuvat eivät linnoitu 3rd plur. ovat linnoittuneet eivät ole linnoittuneet
passive linnoitutaan ei linnoituta passive on linnoituttu ei ole linnoituttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. linnoituin en linnoittunut 1st sing. olin linnoittunut en ollut linnoittunut
2nd sing. linnoituit et linnoittunut 2nd sing. olit linnoittunut et ollut linnoittunut
3rd sing. linnoittui ei linnoittunut 3rd sing. oli linnoittunut ei ollut linnoittunut
1st plur. linnoituimme emme linnoittuneet 1st plur. olimme linnoittuneet emme olleet linnoittuneet
2nd plur. linnoituitte ette linnoittuneet 2nd plur. olitte linnoittuneet ette olleet linnoittuneet
3rd plur. linnoittuivat eivät linnoittuneet 3rd plur. olivat linnoittuneet eivät olleet linnoittuneet
passive linnoituttiin ei linnoituttu passive oli linnoituttu ei ollut linnoituttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. linnoittuisin en linnoittuisi 1st sing. olisin linnoittunut en olisi linnoittunut
2nd sing. linnoittuisit et linnoittuisi 2nd sing. olisit linnoittunut et olisi linnoittunut
3rd sing. linnoittuisi ei linnoittuisi 3rd sing. olisi linnoittunut ei olisi linnoittunut
1st plur. linnoittuisimme emme linnoittuisi 1st plur. olisimme linnoittuneet emme olisi linnoittuneet
2nd plur. linnoittuisitte ette linnoittuisi 2nd plur. olisitte linnoittuneet ette olisi linnoittuneet
3rd plur. linnoittuisivat eivät linnoittuisi 3rd plur. olisivat linnoittuneet eivät olisi linnoittuneet
passive linnoituttaisiin ei linnoituttaisi passive olisi linnoituttu ei olisi linnoituttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. linnoitu älä linnoitu 2nd sing. ole linnoittunut älä ole linnoittunut
3rd sing. linnoittukoon älköön linnoittuko 3rd sing. olkoon linnoittunut älköön olko linnoittunut
1st plur. linnoittukaamme älkäämme linnoittuko 1st plur. olkaamme linnoittuneet älkäämme olko linnoittuneet
2nd plur. linnoittukaa älkää linnoittuko 2nd plur. olkaa linnoittuneet älkää olko linnoittuneet
3rd plur. linnoittukoot älkööt linnoittuko 3rd plur. olkoot linnoittuneet älkööt olko linnoittuneet
passive linnoituttakoon älköön linnoituttako passive olkoon linnoituttu älköön olko linnoituttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. linnoittunen en linnoittune 1st sing. lienen linnoittunut en liene linnoittunut
2nd sing. linnoittunet et linnoittune 2nd sing. lienet linnoittunut et liene linnoittunut
3rd sing. linnoittunee ei linnoittune 3rd sing. lienee linnoittunut ei liene linnoittunut
1st plur. linnoittunemme emme linnoittune 1st plur. lienemme linnoittuneet emme liene linnoittuneet
2nd plur. linnoittunette ette linnoittune 2nd plur. lienette linnoittuneet ette liene linnoittuneet
3rd plur. linnoittunevat eivät linnoittune 3rd plur. lienevät linnoittuneet eivät liene linnoittuneet
passive linnoituttaneen ei linnoituttane passive lienee linnoituttu ei liene linnoituttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st linnoittua present linnoittuva linnoituttava
long 1st2 linnoittuakseen past linnoittunut linnoituttu
2nd inessive1 linnoittuessa linnoituttaessa agent1, 3 linnoittuma
instructive linnoittuen negative linnoittumaton
3rd inessive linnoittumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative linnoittumasta
illative linnoittumaan
adessive linnoittumalla
abessive linnoittumatta
instructive linnoittuman linnoituttaman
4th nominative linnoittuminen
partitive linnoittumista
5th2 linnoittumaisillaan

Related terms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]