maagi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Noun[edit]

maagi

  1. mage

Declension[edit]

Inflection of maagi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative maagi maagit
genitive maagin maagien
partitive maagia maageja
illative maagiin maageihin
singular plural
nominative maagi maagit
accusative nom. maagi maagit
gen. maagin
genitive maagin maagien
partitive maagia maageja
inessive maagissa maageissa
elative maagista maageista
illative maagiin maageihin
adessive maagilla maageilla
ablative maagilta maageilta
allative maagille maageille
essive maagina maageina
translative maagiksi maageiksi
instructive maagein
abessive maagitta maageitta
comitative maageineen

Anagrams[edit]