makuuparvi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

makuu +‎ parvi

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑkuːˌpɑrʋi/, [ˈmɑkuːˌpɑrʋi]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrʋi
  • Syllabification(key): ma‧kuu‧par‧vi

Noun[edit]

makuuparvi

  1. sleeping loft

Declension[edit]

Inflection of makuuparvi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
nominative makuuparvi makuuparvet
genitive makuuparven makuuparvien
partitive makuuparvea makuuparvia
illative makuuparveen makuuparviin
singular plural
nominative makuuparvi makuuparvet
accusative nom. makuuparvi makuuparvet
gen. makuuparven
genitive makuuparven makuuparvien
partitive makuuparvea makuuparvia
inessive makuuparvessa makuuparvissa
elative makuuparvesta makuuparvista
illative makuuparveen makuuparviin
adessive makuuparvella makuuparvilla
ablative makuuparvelta makuuparvilta
allative makuuparvelle makuuparville
essive makuuparvena makuuparvina
translative makuuparveksi makuuparviksi
instructive makuuparvin
abessive makuuparvetta makuuparvitta
comitative makuuparvineen
Possessive forms of makuuparvi (type ovi)
possessor singular plural
1st person makuuparveni makuuparvemme
2nd person makuuparvesi makuuparvenne
3rd person makuuparvensa