mankeloida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

mankeloida

  1. To wring, mangle.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of mankeloida (Kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mankeloin
mankeloitsen
en mankeloi
en mankeloitse
1st sing. olen mankeloinut en ole mankeloinut
2nd sing. mankeloit
mankeloitset
et mankeloi
et mankeloitse
2nd sing. olet mankeloinut et ole mankeloinut
3rd sing. mankeloi
mankeloitsee
ei mankeloi
ei mankeloitse
3rd sing. on mankeloinut ei ole mankeloinut
1st plur. mankeloimme
mankeloitsemme
emme mankeloi
emme mankeloitse
1st plur. olemme mankeloineet emme ole mankeloineet
2nd plur. mankeloitte
mankeloitsette
ette mankeloi
ette mankeloitse
2nd plur. olette mankeloineet ette ole mankeloineet
3rd plur. mankeloivat
mankeloitsevat
eivät mankeloi
eivät mankeloitse
3rd plur. ovat mankeloineet eivät ole mankeloineet
passive mankeloidaan ei mankeloida passive on mankeloitu ei ole mankeloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mankeloin
mankeloitsin
en mankeloinut 1st sing. olin mankeloinut en ollut mankeloinut
2nd sing. mankeloit
mankeloitsit
et mankeloinut 2nd sing. olit mankeloinut et ollut mankeloinut
3rd sing. mankeloi
mankeloitsi
ei mankeloinut 3rd sing. oli mankeloinut ei ollut mankeloinut
1st plur. mankeloimme
mankeloitsimme
emme mankeloineet 1st plur. olimme mankeloineet emme olleet mankeloineet
2nd plur. mankeloitte
mankeloitsitte
ette mankeloineet 2nd plur. olitte mankeloineet ette olleet mankeloineet
3rd plur. mankeloivat
mankeloitsivat
eivät mankeloineet 3rd plur. olivat mankeloineet eivät olleet mankeloineet
passive mankeloitiin ei mankeloitu passive oli mankeloitu ei ollut mankeloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mankeloisin
mankeloitsisin
en mankeloisi
en mankeloitsisi
1st sing. olisin mankeloinut en olisi mankeloinut
2nd sing. mankeloisit
mankeloitsisit
et mankeloisi
et mankeloitsisi
2nd sing. olisit mankeloinut et olisi mankeloinut
3rd sing. mankeloisi
mankeloitsisi
ei mankeloisi
ei mankeloitsisi
3rd sing. olisi mankeloinut ei olisi mankeloinut
1st plur. mankeloisimme
mankeloitsisimme
emme mankeloisi
emme mankeloitsisi
1st plur. olisimme mankeloineet emme olisi mankeloineet
2nd plur. mankeloisitte
mankeloitsisitte
ette mankeloisi
ette mankeloitsisi
2nd plur. olisitte mankeloineet ette olisi mankeloineet
3rd plur. mankeloisivat
mankeloitsisivat
eivät mankeloisi
eivät mankeloitsisi
3rd plur. olisivat mankeloineet eivät olisi mankeloineet
passive mankeloitaisiin ei mankeloitaisi passive olisi mankeloitu ei olisi mankeloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. mankeloi
mankeloitse
älä mankeloi
älä mankeloitse
2nd sing. ole mankeloinut älä ole mankeloinut
3rd sing. mankeloikoon älköön mankeloiko 3rd sing. olkoon mankeloinut älköön olko mankeloinut
1st plur. mankeloikaamme älkäämme mankeloiko 1st plur. olkaamme mankeloineet älkäämme olko mankeloineet
2nd plur. mankeloikaa älkää mankeloiko 2nd plur. olkaa mankeloineet älkää olko mankeloineet
3rd plur. mankeloikoot älkööt mankeloiko 3rd plur. olkoot mankeloineet älkööt olko mankeloineet
passive mankeloitakoon älköön mankeloitako passive olkoon mankeloitu älköön olko mankeloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mankeloinen en mankeloine 1st sing. lienen mankeloinut en liene mankeloinut
2nd sing. mankeloinet et mankeloine 2nd sing. lienet mankeloinut et liene mankeloinut
3rd sing. mankeloinee ei mankeloine 3rd sing. lienee mankeloinut ei liene mankeloinut
1st plur. mankeloinemme emme mankeloine 1st plur. lienemme mankeloineet emme liene mankeloineet
2nd plur. mankeloinette ette mankeloine 2nd plur. lienette mankeloineet ette liene mankeloineet
3rd plur. mankeloinevat eivät mankeloine 3rd plur. lienevät mankeloineet eivät liene mankeloineet
passive mankeloitaneen ei mankeloitane passive lienee mankeloitu ei liene mankeloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st mankeloida present mankeloiva
mankeloitseva
mankeloitava
long 1st2 mankeloidakseen past mankeloinut mankeloitu
2nd inessive1 mankeloidessa mankeloitaessa agent1, 3 mankeloima
mankeloitsema
instructive mankeloiden negative mankeloimaton
mankeloitsematon
3rd inessive mankeloimassa
mankeloitsemassa
1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative mankeloimasta
mankeloitsemasta
illative mankeloimaan
mankeloitsemaan
adessive mankeloimalla
mankeloitsemalla
abessive mankeloimatta
mankeloitsematta
instructive mankeloiman
mankeloitseman
mankeloitaman
4th nominative mankeloiminen
mankeloitseminen
partitive mankeloimista
mankeloitsemista
5th2 mankeloimaisillaan
mankeloitsemaisillaan