Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. To masturbate.


Inflection of masturboida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. masturboin en masturboi 1st sing. olen masturboinut en ole masturboinut
2nd sing. masturboit et masturboi 2nd sing. olet masturboinut et ole masturboinut
3rd sing. masturboi ei masturboi 3rd sing. on masturboinut ei ole masturboinut
1st plur. masturboimme emme masturboi 1st plur. olemme masturboineet emme ole masturboineet
2nd plur. masturboitte ette masturboi 2nd plur. olette masturboineet ette ole masturboineet
3rd plur. masturboivat eivät masturboi 3rd plur. ovat masturboineet eivät ole masturboineet
passive masturboidaan ei masturboida passive on masturboitu ei ole masturboitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. masturboin en masturboinut 1st sing. olin masturboinut en ollut masturboinut
2nd sing. masturboit et masturboinut 2nd sing. olit masturboinut et ollut masturboinut
3rd sing. masturboi ei masturboinut 3rd sing. oli masturboinut ei ollut masturboinut
1st plur. masturboimme emme masturboineet 1st plur. olimme masturboineet emme olleet masturboineet
2nd plur. masturboitte ette masturboineet 2nd plur. olitte masturboineet ette olleet masturboineet
3rd plur. masturboivat eivät masturboineet 3rd plur. olivat masturboineet eivät olleet masturboineet
passive masturboitiin ei masturboitu passive oli masturboitu ei ollut masturboitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. masturboisin en masturboisi 1st sing. olisin masturboinut en olisi masturboinut
2nd sing. masturboisit et masturboisi 2nd sing. olisit masturboinut et olisi masturboinut
3rd sing. masturboisi ei masturboisi 3rd sing. olisi masturboinut ei olisi masturboinut
1st plur. masturboisimme emme masturboisi 1st plur. olisimme masturboineet emme olisi masturboineet
2nd plur. masturboisitte ette masturboisi 2nd plur. olisitte masturboineet ette olisi masturboineet
3rd plur. masturboisivat eivät masturboisi 3rd plur. olisivat masturboineet eivät olisi masturboineet
passive masturboitaisiin ei masturboitaisi passive olisi masturboitu ei olisi masturboitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. masturboi älä masturboi 2nd sing. ole masturboinut älä ole masturboinut
3rd sing. masturboikoon älköön masturboiko 3rd sing. olkoon masturboinut älköön olko masturboinut
1st plur. masturboikaamme älkäämme masturboiko 1st plur. olkaamme masturboineet älkäämme olko masturboineet
2nd plur. masturboikaa älkää masturboiko 2nd plur. olkaa masturboineet älkää olko masturboineet
3rd plur. masturboikoot älkööt masturboiko 3rd plur. olkoot masturboineet älkööt olko masturboineet
passive masturboitakoon älköön masturboitako passive olkoon masturboitu älköön olko masturboitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. masturboinen en masturboine 1st sing. lienen masturboinut en liene masturboinut
2nd sing. masturboinet et masturboine 2nd sing. lienet masturboinut et liene masturboinut
3rd sing. masturboinee ei masturboine 3rd sing. lienee masturboinut ei liene masturboinut
1st plur. masturboinemme emme masturboine 1st plur. lienemme masturboineet emme liene masturboineet
2nd plur. masturboinette ette masturboine 2nd plur. lienette masturboineet ette liene masturboineet
3rd plur. masturboinevat eivät masturboine 3rd plur. lienevät masturboineet eivät liene masturboineet
passive masturboitaneen ei masturboitane passive lienee masturboitu ei liene masturboitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st masturboida present masturboiva masturboitava
long 1st2 masturboidakseen past masturboinut masturboitu
2nd inessive1 masturboidessa masturboitaessa agent1, 3 masturboima
instructive masturboiden negative masturboimaton
3rd inessive masturboimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative masturboimasta
illative masturboimaan
adessive masturboimalla
abessive masturboimatta
instructive masturboiman masturboitaman
4th nominative masturboiminen
partitive masturboimista
5th2 masturboimaisillaan


Derived terms[edit]