matami

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

matami

  1. (colloquial, dated) madam

Declension[edit]

Inflection of matami (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative matami matamit
genitive matamin matamien
partitive matamia matameja
illative matamiin matameihin
singular plural
nominative matami matamit
accusative nom. matami matamit
gen. matamin
genitive matamin matamien
partitive matamia matameja
inessive matamissa matameissa
elative matamista matameista
illative matamiin matameihin
adessive matamilla matameilla
ablative matamilta matameilta
allative matamille matameille
essive matamina matameina
translative matamiksi matameiksi
instructive matamein
abessive matamitta matameitta
comitative matameineen

Anagrams[edit]


Polish[edit]

Noun[edit]

matami

  1. instrumental plural of mat
  2. instrumental plural of mata