metastasoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

metastasoida

  1. (transitive, medicine) To metastasize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of metastasoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. metastasoin en metastasoiˣ 1st sing. olen metastasoinut en oleˣ metastasoinut
2nd sing. metastasoit et metastasoiˣ 2nd sing. olet metastasoinut et oleˣ metastasoinut
3rd sing. metastasoi ei metastasoiˣ 3rd sing. on metastasoinut ei oleˣ metastasoinut
1st plur. metastasoimme emme metastasoiˣ 1st plur. olemme metastasoineet emme oleˣ metastasoineet
2nd plur. metastasoitte ette metastasoiˣ 2nd plur. olette metastasoineet ette oleˣ metastasoineet
3rd plur. metastasoivat eivät metastasoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat metastasoineet eivät oleˣ metastasoineet
passive metastasoidaan ei metastasoidaˣ passive on metastasoitu ei oleˣ metastasoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. metastasoin en metastasoinut 1st sing. olin metastasoinut en ollut metastasoinut
2nd sing. metastasoit et metastasoinut 2nd sing. olit metastasoinut et ollut metastasoinut
3rd sing. metastasoi ei metastasoinut 3rd sing. oli metastasoinut ei ollut metastasoinut
1st plur. metastasoimme emme metastasoineet 1st plur. olimme metastasoineet emme olleet metastasoineet
2nd plur. metastasoitte ette metastasoineet 2nd plur. olitte metastasoineet ette olleet metastasoineet
3rd plur. metastasoivat eivät metastasoineet 3rd plur. olivat metastasoineet eivät olleet metastasoineet
passive metastasoitiin ei metastasoitu passive oli metastasoitu ei ollut metastasoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. metastasoisin en metastasoisi 1st sing. olisin metastasoinut en olisi metastasoinut
2nd sing. metastasoisit et metastasoisi 2nd sing. olisit metastasoinut et olisi metastasoinut
3rd sing. metastasoisi ei metastasoisi 3rd sing. olisi metastasoinut ei olisi metastasoinut
1st plur. metastasoisimme emme metastasoisi 1st plur. olisimme metastasoineet emme olisi metastasoineet
2nd plur. metastasoisitte ette metastasoisi 2nd plur. olisitte metastasoineet ette olisi metastasoineet
3rd plur. metastasoisivat eivät metastasoisi 3rd plur. olisivat metastasoineet eivät olisi metastasoineet
passive metastasoitaisiin ei metastasoitaisi passive olisi metastasoitu ei olisi metastasoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. metastasoiˣ älä metastasoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ metastasoinut älä oleˣ metastasoinut
3rd sing. metastasoikoon älköön metastasoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon metastasoinut älköön olkoˣ metastasoinut
1st plur. metastasoikaamme älkäämme metastasoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme metastasoineet älkäämme olkoˣ metastasoineet
2nd plur. metastasoikaa älkää metastasoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa metastasoineet älkää olkoˣ metastasoineet
3rd plur. metastasoikoot älkööt metastasoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot metastasoineet älkööt olkoˣ metastasoineet
passive metastasoitakoon älköön metastasoitakoˣ passive olkoon metastasoitu älköön olkoˣ metastasoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. metastasoinen en metastasoineˣ 1st sing. lienen metastasoinut en lieneˣ metastasoinut
2nd sing. metastasoinet et metastasoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet metastasoinut et lieneˣ metastasoinut
3rd sing. metastasoinee ei metastasoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee metastasoinut ei lieneˣ metastasoinut
1st plur. metastasoinemme emme metastasoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme metastasoineet emme lieneˣ metastasoineet
2nd plur. metastasoinette ette metastasoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette metastasoineet ette lieneˣ metastasoineet
3rd plur. metastasoinevat eivät metastasoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät metastasoineet eivät lieneˣ metastasoineet
passive metastasoitaneen ei metastasoitaneˣ passive lienee metastasoitu ei lieneˣ metastasoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st metastasoidaˣ present metastasoiva metastasoitava
long 1st2 metastasoidakseen past metastasoinut metastasoitu
2nd inessive1 metastasoidessa metastasoitaessa agent1, 3 metastasoima
instructive metastasoiden negative metastasoimaton
3rd inessive metastasoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative metastasoimasta
illative metastasoimaan
adessive metastasoimalla
abessive metastasoimatta
instructive metastasoiman metastasoitaman
4th nominative metastasoiminen
partitive metastasoimista
5th2 metastasoimaisillaan