monimerkityksinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

monimerkityksinen (comparative monimerkityksisempi, superlative monimerkityksisin)

  1. equivocal, ambiguous (capable of multiple interpretation)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of monimerkityksinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative monimerkityksinen monimerkityksiset
genitive monimerkityksisen monimerkityksisten
monimerkityksisien
partitive monimerkityksistä monimerkityksisiä
illative monimerkityksiseen monimerkityksisiin
singular plural
nominative monimerkityksinen monimerkityksiset
accusative nom. monimerkityksinen monimerkityksiset
gen. monimerkityksisen
genitive monimerkityksisen monimerkityksisten
monimerkityksisien
partitive monimerkityksistä monimerkityksisiä
inessive monimerkityksisessä monimerkityksisissä
elative monimerkityksisestä monimerkityksisistä
illative monimerkityksiseen monimerkityksisiin
adessive monimerkityksisellä monimerkityksisillä
ablative monimerkityksiseltä monimerkityksisiltä
allative monimerkityksiselle monimerkityksisille
essive monimerkityksisenä monimerkityksisinä
translative monimerkityksiseksi monimerkityksisiksi
instructive monimerkityksisin
abessive monimerkityksisettä monimerkityksisittä
comitative monimerkityksisine
Possessive forms of monimerkityksinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person monimerkityksiseni monimerkityksisemme
2nd person monimerkityksisesi monimerkityksisenne
3rd person monimerkityksisensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Synonyms[edit]