muksia

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

muksia

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of muksia (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muksin en muksi 1st sing. olen muksinut en ole muksinut
2nd sing. muksit et muksi 2nd sing. olet muksinut et ole muksinut
3rd sing. muksii ei muksi 3rd sing. on muksinut ei ole muksinut
1st plur. muksimme emme muksi 1st plur. olemme muksineet emme ole muksineet
2nd plur. muksitte ette muksi 2nd plur. olette muksineet ette ole muksineet
3rd plur. muksivat eivät muksi 3rd plur. ovat muksineet eivät ole muksineet
passive muksitaan ei muksita passive on muksittu ei ole muksittu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muksin en muksinut 1st sing. olin muksinut en ollut muksinut
2nd sing. muksit et muksinut 2nd sing. olit muksinut et ollut muksinut
3rd sing. muksi ei muksinut 3rd sing. oli muksinut ei ollut muksinut
1st plur. muksimme emme muksineet 1st plur. olimme muksineet emme olleet muksineet
2nd plur. muksitte ette muksineet 2nd plur. olitte muksineet ette olleet muksineet
3rd plur. muksivat eivät muksineet 3rd plur. olivat muksineet eivät olleet muksineet
passive muksittiin ei muksittu passive oli muksittu ei ollut muksittu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muksisin en muksisi 1st sing. olisin muksinut en olisi muksinut
2nd sing. muksisit et muksisi 2nd sing. olisit muksinut et olisi muksinut
3rd sing. muksisi ei muksisi 3rd sing. olisi muksinut ei olisi muksinut
1st plur. muksisimme emme muksisi 1st plur. olisimme muksineet emme olisi muksineet
2nd plur. muksisitte ette muksisi 2nd plur. olisitte muksineet ette olisi muksineet
3rd plur. muksisivat eivät muksisi 3rd plur. olisivat muksineet eivät olisi muksineet
passive muksittaisiin ei muksittaisi passive olisi muksittu ei olisi muksittu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. muksi älä muksi 2nd sing. ole muksinut älä ole muksinut
3rd sing. muksikoon älköön muksiko 3rd sing. olkoon muksinut älköön olko muksinut
1st plur. muksikaamme älkäämme muksiko 1st plur. olkaamme muksineet älkäämme olko muksineet
2nd plur. muksikaa älkää muksiko 2nd plur. olkaa muksineet älkää olko muksineet
3rd plur. muksikoot älkööt muksiko 3rd plur. olkoot muksineet älkööt olko muksineet
passive muksittakoon älköön muksittako passive olkoon muksittu älköön olko muksittu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muksinen en muksine 1st sing. lienen muksinut en liene muksinut
2nd sing. muksinet et muksine 2nd sing. lienet muksinut et liene muksinut
3rd sing. muksinee ei muksine 3rd sing. lienee muksinut ei liene muksinut
1st plur. muksinemme emme muksine 1st plur. lienemme muksineet emme liene muksineet
2nd plur. muksinette ette muksine 2nd plur. lienette muksineet ette liene muksineet
3rd plur. muksinevat eivät muksine 3rd plur. lienevät muksineet eivät liene muksineet
passive muksittaneen ei muksittane passive lienee muksittu ei liene muksittu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st muksia present muksiva muksittava
long 1st2 muksiakseen past muksinut muksittu
2nd inessive1 muksiessa muksittaessa agent1, 3 muksima
instructive muksien negative muksimaton
3rd inessive muksimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative muksimasta
illative muksimaan
adessive muksimalla
abessive muksimatta
instructive muksiman muksittaman
4th nominative muksiminen
partitive muksimista
5th2 muksimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]