muksia

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

muksia

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of muksia (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muksin en muksiˣ 1st sing. olen muksinut en oleˣ muksinut
2nd sing. muksit et muksiˣ 2nd sing. olet muksinut et oleˣ muksinut
3rd sing. muksii ei muksiˣ 3rd sing. on muksinut ei oleˣ muksinut
1st plur. muksimme emme muksiˣ 1st plur. olemme muksineet emme oleˣ muksineet
2nd plur. muksitte ette muksiˣ 2nd plur. olette muksineet ette oleˣ muksineet
3rd plur. muksivat eivät muksiˣ 3rd plur. ovat muksineet eivät oleˣ muksineet
passive muksitaan ei muksitaˣ passive on muksittu ei oleˣ muksittu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muksin en muksinut 1st sing. olin muksinut en ollut muksinut
2nd sing. muksit et muksinut 2nd sing. olit muksinut et ollut muksinut
3rd sing. muksi ei muksinut 3rd sing. oli muksinut ei ollut muksinut
1st plur. muksimme emme muksineet 1st plur. olimme muksineet emme olleet muksineet
2nd plur. muksitte ette muksineet 2nd plur. olitte muksineet ette olleet muksineet
3rd plur. muksivat eivät muksineet 3rd plur. olivat muksineet eivät olleet muksineet
passive muksittiin ei muksittu passive oli muksittu ei ollut muksittu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muksisin en muksisi 1st sing. olisin muksinut en olisi muksinut
2nd sing. muksisit et muksisi 2nd sing. olisit muksinut et olisi muksinut
3rd sing. muksisi ei muksisi 3rd sing. olisi muksinut ei olisi muksinut
1st plur. muksisimme emme muksisi 1st plur. olisimme muksineet emme olisi muksineet
2nd plur. muksisitte ette muksisi 2nd plur. olisitte muksineet ette olisi muksineet
3rd plur. muksisivat eivät muksisi 3rd plur. olisivat muksineet eivät olisi muksineet
passive muksittaisiin ei muksittaisi passive olisi muksittu ei olisi muksittu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. muksiˣ älä muksiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ muksinut älä oleˣ muksinut
3rd sing. muksikoon älköön muksikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon muksinut älköön olkoˣ muksinut
1st plur. muksikaamme älkäämme muksikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme muksineet älkäämme olkoˣ muksineet
2nd plur. muksikaa älkää muksikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa muksineet älkää olkoˣ muksineet
3rd plur. muksikoot älkööt muksikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot muksineet älkööt olkoˣ muksineet
passive muksittakoon älköön muksittakoˣ passive olkoon muksittu älköön olkoˣ muksittu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muksinen en muksineˣ 1st sing. lienen muksinut en lieneˣ muksinut
2nd sing. muksinet et muksineˣ 2nd sing. lienet muksinut et lieneˣ muksinut
3rd sing. muksinee ei muksineˣ 3rd sing. lienee muksinut ei lieneˣ muksinut
1st plur. muksinemme emme muksineˣ 1st plur. lienemme muksineet emme lieneˣ muksineet
2nd plur. muksinette ette muksineˣ 2nd plur. lienette muksineet ette lieneˣ muksineet
3rd plur. muksinevat eivät muksineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät muksineet eivät lieneˣ muksineet
passive muksittaneen ei muksittaneˣ passive lienee muksittu ei lieneˣ muksittu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st muksiaˣ present muksiva muksittava
long 1st2 muksiakseen past muksinut muksittu
2nd inessive1 muksiessa muksittaessa agent1, 3 muksima
instructive muksien negative muksimaton
3rd inessive muksimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative muksimasta
illative muksimaan
adessive muksimalla
abessive muksimatta
instructive muksiman muksittaman
4th nominative muksiminen
partitive muksimista
5th2 muksimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]