mutatoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From mutatoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

mutatoitua

  1. (intransitive) To mutate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of mutatoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mutatoidun en mutatoidu 1st sing. olen mutatoitunut en ole mutatoitunut
2nd sing. mutatoidut et mutatoidu 2nd sing. olet mutatoitunut et ole mutatoitunut
3rd sing. mutatoituu ei mutatoidu 3rd sing. on mutatoitunut ei ole mutatoitunut
1st plur. mutatoidumme emme mutatoidu 1st plur. olemme mutatoituneet emme ole mutatoituneet
2nd plur. mutatoidutte ette mutatoidu 2nd plur. olette mutatoituneet ette ole mutatoituneet
3rd plur. mutatoituvat eivät mutatoidu 3rd plur. ovat mutatoituneet eivät ole mutatoituneet
passive mutatoidutaan ei mutatoiduta passive on mutatoiduttu ei ole mutatoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mutatoiduin en mutatoitunut 1st sing. olin mutatoitunut en ollut mutatoitunut
2nd sing. mutatoiduit et mutatoitunut 2nd sing. olit mutatoitunut et ollut mutatoitunut
3rd sing. mutatoitui ei mutatoitunut 3rd sing. oli mutatoitunut ei ollut mutatoitunut
1st plur. mutatoiduimme emme mutatoituneet 1st plur. olimme mutatoituneet emme olleet mutatoituneet
2nd plur. mutatoiduitte ette mutatoituneet 2nd plur. olitte mutatoituneet ette olleet mutatoituneet
3rd plur. mutatoituivat eivät mutatoituneet 3rd plur. olivat mutatoituneet eivät olleet mutatoituneet
passive mutatoiduttiin ei mutatoiduttu passive oli mutatoiduttu ei ollut mutatoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mutatoituisin en mutatoituisi 1st sing. olisin mutatoitunut en olisi mutatoitunut
2nd sing. mutatoituisit et mutatoituisi 2nd sing. olisit mutatoitunut et olisi mutatoitunut
3rd sing. mutatoituisi ei mutatoituisi 3rd sing. olisi mutatoitunut ei olisi mutatoitunut
1st plur. mutatoituisimme emme mutatoituisi 1st plur. olisimme mutatoituneet emme olisi mutatoituneet
2nd plur. mutatoituisitte ette mutatoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte mutatoituneet ette olisi mutatoituneet
3rd plur. mutatoituisivat eivät mutatoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat mutatoituneet eivät olisi mutatoituneet
passive mutatoiduttaisiin ei mutatoiduttaisi passive olisi mutatoiduttu ei olisi mutatoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. mutatoidu älä mutatoidu 2nd sing. ole mutatoitunut älä ole mutatoitunut
3rd sing. mutatoitukoon älköön mutatoituko 3rd sing. olkoon mutatoitunut älköön olko mutatoitunut
1st plur. mutatoitukaamme älkäämme mutatoituko 1st plur. olkaamme mutatoituneet älkäämme olko mutatoituneet
2nd plur. mutatoitukaa älkää mutatoituko 2nd plur. olkaa mutatoituneet älkää olko mutatoituneet
3rd plur. mutatoitukoot älkööt mutatoituko 3rd plur. olkoot mutatoituneet älkööt olko mutatoituneet
passive mutatoiduttakoon älköön mutatoiduttako passive olkoon mutatoiduttu älköön olko mutatoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mutatoitunen en mutatoitune 1st sing. lienen mutatoitunut en liene mutatoitunut
2nd sing. mutatoitunet et mutatoitune 2nd sing. lienet mutatoitunut et liene mutatoitunut
3rd sing. mutatoitunee ei mutatoitune 3rd sing. lienee mutatoitunut ei liene mutatoitunut
1st plur. mutatoitunemme emme mutatoitune 1st plur. lienemme mutatoituneet emme liene mutatoituneet
2nd plur. mutatoitunette ette mutatoitune 2nd plur. lienette mutatoituneet ette liene mutatoituneet
3rd plur. mutatoitunevat eivät mutatoitune 3rd plur. lienevät mutatoituneet eivät liene mutatoituneet
passive mutatoiduttaneen ei mutatoiduttane passive lienee mutatoiduttu ei liene mutatoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st mutatoitua present mutatoituva mutatoiduttava
long 1st2 mutatoituakseen past mutatoitunut mutatoiduttu
2nd inessive1 mutatoituessa mutatoiduttaessa agent1, 3 mutatoituma
instructive mutatoituen negative mutatoitumaton
3rd inessive mutatoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative mutatoitumasta
illative mutatoitumaan
adessive mutatoitumalla
abessive mutatoitumatta
instructive mutatoituman mutatoiduttaman
4th nominative mutatoituminen
partitive mutatoitumista
5th2 mutatoitumaisillaan

Related terms[edit]