natustaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

natustaa

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of natustaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. natustan en natustaˣ 1st sing. olen natustanut en oleˣ natustanut
2nd sing. natustat et natustaˣ 2nd sing. olet natustanut et oleˣ natustanut
3rd sing. natustaa ei natustaˣ 3rd sing. on natustanut ei oleˣ natustanut
1st plur. natustamme emme natustaˣ 1st plur. olemme natustaneet emme oleˣ natustaneet
2nd plur. natustatte ette natustaˣ 2nd plur. olette natustaneet ette oleˣ natustaneet
3rd plur. natustavat eivät natustaˣ 3rd plur. ovat natustaneet eivät oleˣ natustaneet
passive natustetaan ei natustetaˣ passive on natustettu ei oleˣ natustettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. natustin en natustanut 1st sing. olin natustanut en ollut natustanut
2nd sing. natustit et natustanut 2nd sing. olit natustanut et ollut natustanut
3rd sing. natusti ei natustanut 3rd sing. oli natustanut ei ollut natustanut
1st plur. natustimme emme natustaneet 1st plur. olimme natustaneet emme olleet natustaneet
2nd plur. natustitte ette natustaneet 2nd plur. olitte natustaneet ette olleet natustaneet
3rd plur. natustivat eivät natustaneet 3rd plur. olivat natustaneet eivät olleet natustaneet
passive natustettiin ei natustettu passive oli natustettu ei ollut natustettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. natustaisin en natustaisi 1st sing. olisin natustanut en olisi natustanut
2nd sing. natustaisit et natustaisi 2nd sing. olisit natustanut et olisi natustanut
3rd sing. natustaisi ei natustaisi 3rd sing. olisi natustanut ei olisi natustanut
1st plur. natustaisimme emme natustaisi 1st plur. olisimme natustaneet emme olisi natustaneet
2nd plur. natustaisitte ette natustaisi 2nd plur. olisitte natustaneet ette olisi natustaneet
3rd plur. natustaisivat eivät natustaisi 3rd plur. olisivat natustaneet eivät olisi natustaneet
passive natustettaisiin ei natustettaisi passive olisi natustettu ei olisi natustettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. natustaˣ älä natustaˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ natustanut älä oleˣ natustanut
3rd sing. natustakoon älköön natustakoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon natustanut älköön olkoˣ natustanut
1st plur. natustakaamme älkäämme natustakoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme natustaneet älkäämme olkoˣ natustaneet
2nd plur. natustakaa älkää natustakoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa natustaneet älkää olkoˣ natustaneet
3rd plur. natustakoot älkööt natustakoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot natustaneet älkööt olkoˣ natustaneet
passive natustettakoon älköön natustettakoˣ passive olkoon natustettu älköön olkoˣ natustettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. natustanen en natustaneˣ 1st sing. lienen natustanut en lieneˣ natustanut
2nd sing. natustanet et natustaneˣ 2nd sing. lienet natustanut et lieneˣ natustanut
3rd sing. natustanee ei natustaneˣ 3rd sing. lienee natustanut ei lieneˣ natustanut
1st plur. natustanemme emme natustaneˣ 1st plur. lienemme natustaneet emme lieneˣ natustaneet
2nd plur. natustanette ette natustaneˣ 2nd plur. lienette natustaneet ette lieneˣ natustaneet
3rd plur. natustanevat eivät natustaneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät natustaneet eivät lieneˣ natustaneet
passive natustettaneen ei natustettaneˣ passive lienee natustettu ei lieneˣ natustettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st natustaaˣ present natustava natustettava
long 1st2 natustaakseen past natustanut natustettu
2nd inessive1 natustaessa natustettaessa agent1, 3 natustama
instructive natustaen negative natustamaton
3rd inessive natustamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative natustamasta
illative natustamaan
adessive natustamalla
abessive natustamatta
instructive natustaman natustettaman
4th nominative natustaminen
partitive natustamista
5th2 natustamaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]