nikkelöidä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

nikkel- +‎ -öidä

Verb[edit]

nikkelöidä

  1. (transitive) to nickel

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of nikkelöidä (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nikkelöin en nikkelöi 1st sing. olen nikkelöinyt en ole nikkelöinyt
2nd sing. nikkelöit et nikkelöi 2nd sing. olet nikkelöinyt et ole nikkelöinyt
3rd sing. nikkelöi ei nikkelöi 3rd sing. on nikkelöinyt ei ole nikkelöinyt
1st plur. nikkelöimme emme nikkelöi 1st plur. olemme nikkelöineet emme ole nikkelöineet
2nd plur. nikkelöitte ette nikkelöi 2nd plur. olette nikkelöineet ette ole nikkelöineet
3rd plur. nikkelöivät eivät nikkelöi 3rd plur. ovat nikkelöineet eivät ole nikkelöineet
passive nikkelöidään ei nikkelöidä passive on nikkelöity ei ole nikkelöity
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nikkelöin en nikkelöinyt 1st sing. olin nikkelöinyt en ollut nikkelöinyt
2nd sing. nikkelöit et nikkelöinyt 2nd sing. olit nikkelöinyt et ollut nikkelöinyt
3rd sing. nikkelöi ei nikkelöinyt 3rd sing. oli nikkelöinyt ei ollut nikkelöinyt
1st plur. nikkelöimme emme nikkelöineet 1st plur. olimme nikkelöineet emme olleet nikkelöineet
2nd plur. nikkelöitte ette nikkelöineet 2nd plur. olitte nikkelöineet ette olleet nikkelöineet
3rd plur. nikkelöivät eivät nikkelöineet 3rd plur. olivat nikkelöineet eivät olleet nikkelöineet
passive nikkelöitiin ei nikkelöity passive oli nikkelöity ei ollut nikkelöity
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nikkelöisin en nikkelöisi 1st sing. olisin nikkelöinyt en olisi nikkelöinyt
2nd sing. nikkelöisit et nikkelöisi 2nd sing. olisit nikkelöinyt et olisi nikkelöinyt
3rd sing. nikkelöisi ei nikkelöisi 3rd sing. olisi nikkelöinyt ei olisi nikkelöinyt
1st plur. nikkelöisimme emme nikkelöisi 1st plur. olisimme nikkelöineet emme olisi nikkelöineet
2nd plur. nikkelöisitte ette nikkelöisi 2nd plur. olisitte nikkelöineet ette olisi nikkelöineet
3rd plur. nikkelöisivät eivät nikkelöisi 3rd plur. olisivat nikkelöineet eivät olisi nikkelöineet
passive nikkelöitäisiin ei nikkelöitäisi passive olisi nikkelöity ei olisi nikkelöity
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nikkelöi älä nikkelöi 2nd sing. ole nikkelöinyt älä ole nikkelöinyt
3rd sing. nikkelöiköön älköön nikkelöikö 3rd sing. olkoon nikkelöinyt älköön olko nikkelöinyt
1st plur. nikkelöikäämme älkäämme nikkelöikö 1st plur. olkaamme nikkelöineet älkäämme olko nikkelöineet
2nd plur. nikkelöikää älkää nikkelöikö 2nd plur. olkaa nikkelöineet älkää olko nikkelöineet
3rd plur. nikkelöikööt älkööt nikkelöikö 3rd plur. olkoot nikkelöineet älkööt olko nikkelöineet
passive nikkelöitäköön älköön nikkelöitäkö passive olkoon nikkelöity älköön olko nikkelöity
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nikkelöinen en nikkelöine 1st sing. lienen nikkelöinyt en liene nikkelöinyt
2nd sing. nikkelöinet et nikkelöine 2nd sing. lienet nikkelöinyt et liene nikkelöinyt
3rd sing. nikkelöinee ei nikkelöine 3rd sing. lienee nikkelöinyt ei liene nikkelöinyt
1st plur. nikkelöinemme emme nikkelöine 1st plur. lienemme nikkelöineet emme liene nikkelöineet
2nd plur. nikkelöinette ette nikkelöine 2nd plur. lienette nikkelöineet ette liene nikkelöineet
3rd plur. nikkelöinevät eivät nikkelöine 3rd plur. lienevät nikkelöineet eivät liene nikkelöineet
passive nikkelöitäneen ei nikkelöitäne passive lienee nikkelöity ei liene nikkelöity
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nikkelöidä present nikkelöivä nikkelöitävä
long 1st2 nikkelöidäkseen past nikkelöinyt nikkelöity
2nd inessive1 nikkelöidessä nikkelöitäessä agent1, 3 nikkelöimä
instructive nikkelöiden negative nikkelöimätön
3rd inessive nikkelöimässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nikkelöimästä
illative nikkelöimään
adessive nikkelöimällä
abessive nikkelöimättä
instructive nikkelöimän nikkelöitämän
4th nominative nikkelöiminen
partitive nikkelöimistä
5th2 nikkelöimäisillään