niksahdella

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

niksahdella

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of niksahdella (Kotus type 67/tulla, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. niksahtelen en niksahteleˣ 1st sing. olen niksahdellut en oleˣ niksahdellut
2nd sing. niksahtelet et niksahteleˣ 2nd sing. olet niksahdellut et oleˣ niksahdellut
3rd sing. niksahtelee ei niksahteleˣ 3rd sing. on niksahdellut ei oleˣ niksahdellut
1st plur. niksahtelemme emme niksahteleˣ 1st plur. olemme niksahdelleet emme oleˣ niksahdelleet
2nd plur. niksahtelette ette niksahteleˣ 2nd plur. olette niksahdelleet ette oleˣ niksahdelleet
3rd plur. niksahtelevat eivät niksahteleˣ 3rd plur. ovat niksahdelleet eivät oleˣ niksahdelleet
passive niksahdellaan ei niksahdellaˣ passive on niksahdeltu ei oleˣ niksahdeltu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. niksahtelin en niksahdellut 1st sing. olin niksahdellut en ollut niksahdellut
2nd sing. niksahtelit et niksahdellut 2nd sing. olit niksahdellut et ollut niksahdellut
3rd sing. niksahteli ei niksahdellut 3rd sing. oli niksahdellut ei ollut niksahdellut
1st plur. niksahtelimme emme niksahdelleet 1st plur. olimme niksahdelleet emme olleet niksahdelleet
2nd plur. niksahtelitte ette niksahdelleet 2nd plur. olitte niksahdelleet ette olleet niksahdelleet
3rd plur. niksahtelivat eivät niksahdelleet 3rd plur. olivat niksahdelleet eivät olleet niksahdelleet
passive niksahdeltiin ei niksahdeltu passive oli niksahdeltu ei ollut niksahdeltu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. niksahtelisin en niksahtelisi 1st sing. olisin niksahdellut en olisi niksahdellut
2nd sing. niksahtelisit et niksahtelisi 2nd sing. olisit niksahdellut et olisi niksahdellut
3rd sing. niksahtelisi ei niksahtelisi 3rd sing. olisi niksahdellut ei olisi niksahdellut
1st plur. niksahtelisimme emme niksahtelisi 1st plur. olisimme niksahdelleet emme olisi niksahdelleet
2nd plur. niksahtelisitte ette niksahtelisi 2nd plur. olisitte niksahdelleet ette olisi niksahdelleet
3rd plur. niksahtelisivat eivät niksahtelisi 3rd plur. olisivat niksahdelleet eivät olisi niksahdelleet
passive niksahdeltaisiin ei niksahdeltaisi passive olisi niksahdeltu ei olisi niksahdeltu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. niksahteleˣ älä niksahteleˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ niksahdellut älä oleˣ niksahdellut
3rd sing. niksahdelkoon älköön niksahdelkoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon niksahdellut älköön olkoˣ niksahdellut
1st plur. niksahdelkaamme älkäämme niksahdelkoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme niksahdelleet älkäämme olkoˣ niksahdelleet
2nd plur. niksahdelkaa älkää niksahdelkoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa niksahdelleet älkää olkoˣ niksahdelleet
3rd plur. niksahdelkoot älkööt niksahdelkoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot niksahdelleet älkööt olkoˣ niksahdelleet
passive niksahdeltakoon älköön niksahdeltakoˣ passive olkoon niksahdeltu älköön olkoˣ niksahdeltu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. niksahdellen en niksahdelleˣ 1st sing. lienen niksahdellut en lieneˣ niksahdellut
2nd sing. niksahdellet et niksahdelleˣ 2nd sing. lienet niksahdellut et lieneˣ niksahdellut
3rd sing. niksahdellee ei niksahdelleˣ 3rd sing. lienee niksahdellut ei lieneˣ niksahdellut
1st plur. niksahdellemme emme niksahdelleˣ 1st plur. lienemme niksahdelleet emme lieneˣ niksahdelleet
2nd plur. niksahdellette ette niksahdelleˣ 2nd plur. lienette niksahdelleet ette lieneˣ niksahdelleet
3rd plur. niksahdellevat eivät niksahdelleˣ 3rd plur. lienevät niksahdelleet eivät lieneˣ niksahdelleet
passive niksahdeltaneen ei niksahdeltaneˣ passive lienee niksahdeltu ei lieneˣ niksahdeltu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st niksahdellaˣ present niksahteleva niksahdeltava
long 1st2 niksahdellakseen past niksahdellut niksahdeltu
2nd inessive1 niksahdellessa niksahdeltaessa agent1, 3 niksahtelema
instructive niksahdellen negative niksahtelematon
3rd inessive niksahtelemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative niksahtelemasta
illative niksahtelemaan
adessive niksahtelemalla
abessive niksahtelematta
instructive niksahteleman niksahdeltaman
4th nominative niksahteleminen
partitive niksahtelemista
5th2 niksahtelemaisillaan