nollaantua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

nollaantua

  1. (intransitive) to zero, reset

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of nollaantua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nollaannun en nollaannu 1st sing. olen nollaantunut en ole nollaantunut
2nd sing. nollaannut et nollaannu 2nd sing. olet nollaantunut et ole nollaantunut
3rd sing. nollaantuu ei nollaannu 3rd sing. on nollaantunut ei ole nollaantunut
1st plur. nollaannumme emme nollaannu 1st plur. olemme nollaantuneet emme ole nollaantuneet
2nd plur. nollaannutte ette nollaannu 2nd plur. olette nollaantuneet ette ole nollaantuneet
3rd plur. nollaantuvat eivät nollaannu 3rd plur. ovat nollaantuneet eivät ole nollaantuneet
passive nollaannutaan ei nollaannuta passive on nollaannuttu ei ole nollaannuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nollaannuin en nollaantunut 1st sing. olin nollaantunut en ollut nollaantunut
2nd sing. nollaannuit et nollaantunut 2nd sing. olit nollaantunut et ollut nollaantunut
3rd sing. nollaantui ei nollaantunut 3rd sing. oli nollaantunut ei ollut nollaantunut
1st plur. nollaannuimme emme nollaantuneet 1st plur. olimme nollaantuneet emme olleet nollaantuneet
2nd plur. nollaannuitte ette nollaantuneet 2nd plur. olitte nollaantuneet ette olleet nollaantuneet
3rd plur. nollaantuivat eivät nollaantuneet 3rd plur. olivat nollaantuneet eivät olleet nollaantuneet
passive nollaannuttiin ei nollaannuttu passive oli nollaannuttu ei ollut nollaannuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nollaantuisin en nollaantuisi 1st sing. olisin nollaantunut en olisi nollaantunut
2nd sing. nollaantuisit et nollaantuisi 2nd sing. olisit nollaantunut et olisi nollaantunut
3rd sing. nollaantuisi ei nollaantuisi 3rd sing. olisi nollaantunut ei olisi nollaantunut
1st plur. nollaantuisimme emme nollaantuisi 1st plur. olisimme nollaantuneet emme olisi nollaantuneet
2nd plur. nollaantuisitte ette nollaantuisi 2nd plur. olisitte nollaantuneet ette olisi nollaantuneet
3rd plur. nollaantuisivat eivät nollaantuisi 3rd plur. olisivat nollaantuneet eivät olisi nollaantuneet
passive nollaannuttaisiin ei nollaannuttaisi passive olisi nollaannuttu ei olisi nollaannuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nollaannu älä nollaannu 2nd sing. ole nollaantunut älä ole nollaantunut
3rd sing. nollaantukoon älköön nollaantuko 3rd sing. olkoon nollaantunut älköön olko nollaantunut
1st plur. nollaantukaamme älkäämme nollaantuko 1st plur. olkaamme nollaantuneet älkäämme olko nollaantuneet
2nd plur. nollaantukaa älkää nollaantuko 2nd plur. olkaa nollaantuneet älkää olko nollaantuneet
3rd plur. nollaantukoot älkööt nollaantuko 3rd plur. olkoot nollaantuneet älkööt olko nollaantuneet
passive nollaannuttakoon älköön nollaannuttako passive olkoon nollaannuttu älköön olko nollaannuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nollaantunen en nollaantune 1st sing. lienen nollaantunut en liene nollaantunut
2nd sing. nollaantunet et nollaantune 2nd sing. lienet nollaantunut et liene nollaantunut
3rd sing. nollaantunee ei nollaantune 3rd sing. lienee nollaantunut ei liene nollaantunut
1st plur. nollaantunemme emme nollaantune 1st plur. lienemme nollaantuneet emme liene nollaantuneet
2nd plur. nollaantunette ette nollaantune 2nd plur. lienette nollaantuneet ette liene nollaantuneet
3rd plur. nollaantunevat eivät nollaantune 3rd plur. lienevät nollaantuneet eivät liene nollaantuneet
passive nollaannuttaneen ei nollaannuttane passive lienee nollaannuttu ei liene nollaannuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nollaantua present nollaantuva nollaannuttava
long 1st2 nollaantuakseen past nollaantunut nollaannuttu
2nd inessive1 nollaantuessa nollaannuttaessa agent1, 3 nollaantuma
instructive nollaantuen negative nollaantumaton
3rd inessive nollaantumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nollaantumasta
illative nollaantumaan
adessive nollaantumalla
abessive nollaantumatta
instructive nollaantuman nollaannuttaman
4th nominative nollaantuminen
partitive nollaantumista
5th2 nollaantumaisillaan