nujakoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

nujakoida

  1. To scuffle, brawl.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of nujakoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nujakoin en nujakoi 1st sing. olen nujakoinut en ole nujakoinut
2nd sing. nujakoit et nujakoi 2nd sing. olet nujakoinut et ole nujakoinut
3rd sing. nujakoi ei nujakoi 3rd sing. on nujakoinut ei ole nujakoinut
1st plur. nujakoimme emme nujakoi 1st plur. olemme nujakoineet emme ole nujakoineet
2nd plur. nujakoitte ette nujakoi 2nd plur. olette nujakoineet ette ole nujakoineet
3rd plur. nujakoivat eivät nujakoi 3rd plur. ovat nujakoineet eivät ole nujakoineet
passive nujakoidaan ei nujakoida passive on nujakoitu ei ole nujakoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nujakoin en nujakoinut 1st sing. olin nujakoinut en ollut nujakoinut
2nd sing. nujakoit et nujakoinut 2nd sing. olit nujakoinut et ollut nujakoinut
3rd sing. nujakoi ei nujakoinut 3rd sing. oli nujakoinut ei ollut nujakoinut
1st plur. nujakoimme emme nujakoineet 1st plur. olimme nujakoineet emme olleet nujakoineet
2nd plur. nujakoitte ette nujakoineet 2nd plur. olitte nujakoineet ette olleet nujakoineet
3rd plur. nujakoivat eivät nujakoineet 3rd plur. olivat nujakoineet eivät olleet nujakoineet
passive nujakoitiin ei nujakoitu passive oli nujakoitu ei ollut nujakoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nujakoisin en nujakoisi 1st sing. olisin nujakoinut en olisi nujakoinut
2nd sing. nujakoisit et nujakoisi 2nd sing. olisit nujakoinut et olisi nujakoinut
3rd sing. nujakoisi ei nujakoisi 3rd sing. olisi nujakoinut ei olisi nujakoinut
1st plur. nujakoisimme emme nujakoisi 1st plur. olisimme nujakoineet emme olisi nujakoineet
2nd plur. nujakoisitte ette nujakoisi 2nd plur. olisitte nujakoineet ette olisi nujakoineet
3rd plur. nujakoisivat eivät nujakoisi 3rd plur. olisivat nujakoineet eivät olisi nujakoineet
passive nujakoitaisiin ei nujakoitaisi passive olisi nujakoitu ei olisi nujakoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nujakoi älä nujakoi 2nd sing. ole nujakoinut älä ole nujakoinut
3rd sing. nujakoikoon älköön nujakoiko 3rd sing. olkoon nujakoinut älköön olko nujakoinut
1st plur. nujakoikaamme älkäämme nujakoiko 1st plur. olkaamme nujakoineet älkäämme olko nujakoineet
2nd plur. nujakoikaa älkää nujakoiko 2nd plur. olkaa nujakoineet älkää olko nujakoineet
3rd plur. nujakoikoot älkööt nujakoiko 3rd plur. olkoot nujakoineet älkööt olko nujakoineet
passive nujakoitakoon älköön nujakoitako passive olkoon nujakoitu älköön olko nujakoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nujakoinen en nujakoine 1st sing. lienen nujakoinut en liene nujakoinut
2nd sing. nujakoinet et nujakoine 2nd sing. lienet nujakoinut et liene nujakoinut
3rd sing. nujakoinee ei nujakoine 3rd sing. lienee nujakoinut ei liene nujakoinut
1st plur. nujakoinemme emme nujakoine 1st plur. lienemme nujakoineet emme liene nujakoineet
2nd plur. nujakoinette ette nujakoine 2nd plur. lienette nujakoineet ette liene nujakoineet
3rd plur. nujakoinevat eivät nujakoine 3rd plur. lienevät nujakoineet eivät liene nujakoineet
passive nujakoitaneen ei nujakoitane passive lienee nujakoitu ei liene nujakoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nujakoida present nujakoiva nujakoitava
long 1st2 nujakoidakseen past nujakoinut nujakoitu
2nd inessive1 nujakoidessa nujakoitaessa agent1, 3 nujakoima
instructive nujakoiden negative nujakoimaton
3rd inessive nujakoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nujakoimasta
illative nujakoimaan
adessive nujakoimalla
abessive nujakoimatta
instructive nujakoiman nujakoitaman
4th nominative nujakoiminen
partitive nujakoimista
5th2 nujakoimaisillaan