numeroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

numeroida

  1. (transitive) To number (to label with numbers; to assign numbers to).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of numeroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. numeroin en numeroi 1st sing. olen numeroinut en ole numeroinut
2nd sing. numeroit et numeroi 2nd sing. olet numeroinut et ole numeroinut
3rd sing. numeroi ei numeroi 3rd sing. on numeroinut ei ole numeroinut
1st plur. numeroimme emme numeroi 1st plur. olemme numeroineet emme ole numeroineet
2nd plur. numeroitte ette numeroi 2nd plur. olette numeroineet ette ole numeroineet
3rd plur. numeroivat eivät numeroi 3rd plur. ovat numeroineet eivät ole numeroineet
passive numeroidaan ei numeroida passive on numeroitu ei ole numeroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. numeroin en numeroinut 1st sing. olin numeroinut en ollut numeroinut
2nd sing. numeroit et numeroinut 2nd sing. olit numeroinut et ollut numeroinut
3rd sing. numeroi ei numeroinut 3rd sing. oli numeroinut ei ollut numeroinut
1st plur. numeroimme emme numeroineet 1st plur. olimme numeroineet emme olleet numeroineet
2nd plur. numeroitte ette numeroineet 2nd plur. olitte numeroineet ette olleet numeroineet
3rd plur. numeroivat eivät numeroineet 3rd plur. olivat numeroineet eivät olleet numeroineet
passive numeroitiin ei numeroitu passive oli numeroitu ei ollut numeroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. numeroisin en numeroisi 1st sing. olisin numeroinut en olisi numeroinut
2nd sing. numeroisit et numeroisi 2nd sing. olisit numeroinut et olisi numeroinut
3rd sing. numeroisi ei numeroisi 3rd sing. olisi numeroinut ei olisi numeroinut
1st plur. numeroisimme emme numeroisi 1st plur. olisimme numeroineet emme olisi numeroineet
2nd plur. numeroisitte ette numeroisi 2nd plur. olisitte numeroineet ette olisi numeroineet
3rd plur. numeroisivat eivät numeroisi 3rd plur. olisivat numeroineet eivät olisi numeroineet
passive numeroitaisiin ei numeroitaisi passive olisi numeroitu ei olisi numeroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. numeroi älä numeroi 2nd sing. ole numeroinut älä ole numeroinut
3rd sing. numeroikoon älköön numeroiko 3rd sing. olkoon numeroinut älköön olko numeroinut
1st plur. numeroikaamme älkäämme numeroiko 1st plur. olkaamme numeroineet älkäämme olko numeroineet
2nd plur. numeroikaa älkää numeroiko 2nd plur. olkaa numeroineet älkää olko numeroineet
3rd plur. numeroikoot älkööt numeroiko 3rd plur. olkoot numeroineet älkööt olko numeroineet
passive numeroitakoon älköön numeroitako passive olkoon numeroitu älköön olko numeroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. numeroinen en numeroine 1st sing. lienen numeroinut en liene numeroinut
2nd sing. numeroinet et numeroine 2nd sing. lienet numeroinut et liene numeroinut
3rd sing. numeroinee ei numeroine 3rd sing. lienee numeroinut ei liene numeroinut
1st plur. numeroinemme emme numeroine 1st plur. lienemme numeroineet emme liene numeroineet
2nd plur. numeroinette ette numeroine 2nd plur. lienette numeroineet ette liene numeroineet
3rd plur. numeroinevat eivät numeroine 3rd plur. lienevät numeroineet eivät liene numeroineet
passive numeroitaneen ei numeroitane passive lienee numeroitu ei liene numeroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st numeroida present numeroiva numeroitava
long 1st2 numeroidakseen past numeroinut numeroitu
2nd inessive1 numeroidessa numeroitaessa agent1, 3 numeroima
instructive numeroiden negative numeroimaton
3rd inessive numeroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative numeroimasta
illative numeroimaan
adessive numeroimalla
abessive numeroimatta
instructive numeroiman numeroitaman
4th nominative numeroiminen
partitive numeroimista
5th2 numeroimaisillaan