nynnyillä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

nynnyillä

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of nynnyillä (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nynnyilen en nynnyile 1st sing. olen nynnyillyt en ole nynnyillyt
2nd sing. nynnyilet et nynnyile 2nd sing. olet nynnyillyt et ole nynnyillyt
3rd sing. nynnyilee ei nynnyile 3rd sing. on nynnyillyt ei ole nynnyillyt
1st plur. nynnyilemme emme nynnyile 1st plur. olemme nynnyilleet emme ole nynnyilleet
2nd plur. nynnyilette ette nynnyile 2nd plur. olette nynnyilleet ette ole nynnyilleet
3rd plur. nynnyilevät eivät nynnyile 3rd plur. ovat nynnyilleet eivät ole nynnyilleet
passive nynnyillään ei nynnyillä passive on nynnyilty ei ole nynnyilty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nynnyilin en nynnyillyt 1st sing. olin nynnyillyt en ollut nynnyillyt
2nd sing. nynnyilit et nynnyillyt 2nd sing. olit nynnyillyt et ollut nynnyillyt
3rd sing. nynnyili ei nynnyillyt 3rd sing. oli nynnyillyt ei ollut nynnyillyt
1st plur. nynnyilimme emme nynnyilleet 1st plur. olimme nynnyilleet emme olleet nynnyilleet
2nd plur. nynnyilitte ette nynnyilleet 2nd plur. olitte nynnyilleet ette olleet nynnyilleet
3rd plur. nynnyilivät eivät nynnyilleet 3rd plur. olivat nynnyilleet eivät olleet nynnyilleet
passive nynnyiltiin ei nynnyilty passive oli nynnyilty ei ollut nynnyilty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nynnyilisin en nynnyilisi 1st sing. olisin nynnyillyt en olisi nynnyillyt
2nd sing. nynnyilisit et nynnyilisi 2nd sing. olisit nynnyillyt et olisi nynnyillyt
3rd sing. nynnyilisi ei nynnyilisi 3rd sing. olisi nynnyillyt ei olisi nynnyillyt
1st plur. nynnyilisimme emme nynnyilisi 1st plur. olisimme nynnyilleet emme olisi nynnyilleet
2nd plur. nynnyilisitte ette nynnyilisi 2nd plur. olisitte nynnyilleet ette olisi nynnyilleet
3rd plur. nynnyilisivät eivät nynnyilisi 3rd plur. olisivat nynnyilleet eivät olisi nynnyilleet
passive nynnyiltäisiin ei nynnyiltäisi passive olisi nynnyilty ei olisi nynnyilty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nynnyile älä nynnyile 2nd sing. ole nynnyillyt älä ole nynnyillyt
3rd sing. nynnyilköön älköön nynnyilkö 3rd sing. olkoon nynnyillyt älköön olko nynnyillyt
1st plur. nynnyilkäämme älkäämme nynnyilkö 1st plur. olkaamme nynnyilleet älkäämme olko nynnyilleet
2nd plur. nynnyilkää älkää nynnyilkö 2nd plur. olkaa nynnyilleet älkää olko nynnyilleet
3rd plur. nynnyilkööt älkööt nynnyilkö 3rd plur. olkoot nynnyilleet älkööt olko nynnyilleet
passive nynnyiltäköön älköön nynnyiltäkö passive olkoon nynnyilty älköön olko nynnyilty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nynnyillen en nynnyille 1st sing. lienen nynnyillyt en liene nynnyillyt
2nd sing. nynnyillet et nynnyille 2nd sing. lienet nynnyillyt et liene nynnyillyt
3rd sing. nynnyillee ei nynnyille 3rd sing. lienee nynnyillyt ei liene nynnyillyt
1st plur. nynnyillemme emme nynnyille 1st plur. lienemme nynnyilleet emme liene nynnyilleet
2nd plur. nynnyillette ette nynnyille 2nd plur. lienette nynnyilleet ette liene nynnyilleet
3rd plur. nynnyillevät eivät nynnyille 3rd plur. lienevät nynnyilleet eivät liene nynnyilleet
passive nynnyiltäneen ei nynnyiltäne passive lienee nynnyilty ei liene nynnyilty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nynnyillä present nynnyilevä nynnyiltävä
long 1st2 nynnyilläkseen past nynnyillyt nynnyilty
2nd inessive1 nynnyillessä nynnyiltäessä agent1, 3 nynnyilemä
instructive nynnyillen negative nynnyilemätön
3rd inessive nynnyilemässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nynnyilemästä
illative nynnyilemään
adessive nynnyilemällä
abessive nynnyilemättä
instructive nynnyilemän nynnyiltämän
4th nominative nynnyileminen
partitive nynnyilemistä
5th2 nynnyilemäisillään

Noun[edit]

nynnyillä

  1. Adessive plural form of nynny.