organisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Medieval Latin organizō +‎ -oida

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈorɡɑnisoi̯dɑˣ/, [ˈo̞rɡɑniˌs̠o̞i̯dɑ(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes: -oidɑ
  • Syllabification(key): or‧ga‧ni‧soi‧da

Verb[edit]

organisoida

  1. to organize/organise

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of organisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. organisoin en organisoi 1st sing. olen organisoinut en ole organisoinut
2nd sing. organisoit et organisoi 2nd sing. olet organisoinut et ole organisoinut
3rd sing. organisoi ei organisoi 3rd sing. on organisoinut ei ole organisoinut
1st plur. organisoimme emme organisoi 1st plur. olemme organisoineet emme ole organisoineet
2nd plur. organisoitte ette organisoi 2nd plur. olette organisoineet ette ole organisoineet
3rd plur. organisoivat eivät organisoi 3rd plur. ovat organisoineet eivät ole organisoineet
passive organisoidaan ei organisoida passive on organisoitu ei ole organisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. organisoin en organisoinut 1st sing. olin organisoinut en ollut organisoinut
2nd sing. organisoit et organisoinut 2nd sing. olit organisoinut et ollut organisoinut
3rd sing. organisoi ei organisoinut 3rd sing. oli organisoinut ei ollut organisoinut
1st plur. organisoimme emme organisoineet 1st plur. olimme organisoineet emme olleet organisoineet
2nd plur. organisoitte ette organisoineet 2nd plur. olitte organisoineet ette olleet organisoineet
3rd plur. organisoivat eivät organisoineet 3rd plur. olivat organisoineet eivät olleet organisoineet
passive organisoitiin ei organisoitu passive oli organisoitu ei ollut organisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. organisoisin en organisoisi 1st sing. olisin organisoinut en olisi organisoinut
2nd sing. organisoisit et organisoisi 2nd sing. olisit organisoinut et olisi organisoinut
3rd sing. organisoisi ei organisoisi 3rd sing. olisi organisoinut ei olisi organisoinut
1st plur. organisoisimme emme organisoisi 1st plur. olisimme organisoineet emme olisi organisoineet
2nd plur. organisoisitte ette organisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte organisoineet ette olisi organisoineet
3rd plur. organisoisivat eivät organisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat organisoineet eivät olisi organisoineet
passive organisoitaisiin ei organisoitaisi passive olisi organisoitu ei olisi organisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. organisoi älä organisoi 2nd sing. ole organisoinut älä ole organisoinut
3rd sing. organisoikoon älköön organisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon organisoinut älköön olko organisoinut
1st plur. organisoikaamme älkäämme organisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme organisoineet älkäämme olko organisoineet
2nd plur. organisoikaa älkää organisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa organisoineet älkää olko organisoineet
3rd plur. organisoikoot älkööt organisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot organisoineet älkööt olko organisoineet
passive organisoitakoon älköön organisoitako passive olkoon organisoitu älköön olko organisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. organisoinen en organisoine 1st sing. lienen organisoinut en liene organisoinut
2nd sing. organisoinet et organisoine 2nd sing. lienet organisoinut et liene organisoinut
3rd sing. organisoinee ei organisoine 3rd sing. lienee organisoinut ei liene organisoinut
1st plur. organisoinemme emme organisoine 1st plur. lienemme organisoineet emme liene organisoineet
2nd plur. organisoinette ette organisoine 2nd plur. lienette organisoineet ette liene organisoineet
3rd plur. organisoinevat eivät organisoine 3rd plur. lienevät organisoineet eivät liene organisoineet
passive organisoitaneen ei organisoitane passive lienee organisoitu ei liene organisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st organisoida present organisoiva organisoitava
long 1st2 organisoidakseen past organisoinut organisoitu
2nd inessive1 organisoidessa organisoitaessa agent1, 3 organisoima
instructive organisoiden negative organisoimaton
3rd inessive organisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix or the 3rd infinitives.

elative organisoimasta
illative organisoimaan
adessive organisoimalla
abessive organisoimatta
instructive organisoiman organisoitaman
4th nominative organisoiminen
partitive organisoimista
5th2 organisoimaisillaan