päihtynyt

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

päihtynyt ‎(comparative päihtyneempi, superlative päihtynein)

  1. intoxicated, inebriated

Declension[edit]

Inflection of päihtynyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative päihtynyt päihtyneet
genitive päihtyneen päihtyneiden
päihtyneitten
partitive päihtynyttä päihtyneitä
illative päihtyneeseen päihtyneisiin
päihtyneihin
singular plural
nominative päihtynyt päihtyneet
accusative nom. päihtynyt päihtyneet
gen. päihtyneen
genitive päihtyneen päihtyneiden
päihtyneitten
partitive päihtynyttä päihtyneitä
inessive päihtyneessä päihtyneissä
elative päihtyneestä päihtyneistä
illative päihtyneeseen päihtyneisiin
päihtyneihin
adessive päihtyneellä päihtyneillä
ablative päihtyneeltä päihtyneiltä
allative päihtyneelle päihtyneille
essive päihtyneenä päihtyneinä
translative päihtyneeksi päihtyneiksi
instructive päihtynein
abessive päihtyneettä päihtyneittä
comitative päihtyneine

Noun[edit]

päihtynyt

  1. An intoxicated, inebriated person.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of päihtynyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative päihtynyt päihtyneet
genitive päihtyneen päihtyneiden
päihtyneitten
partitive päihtynyttä päihtyneitä
illative päihtyneeseen päihtyneisiin
päihtyneihin
singular plural
nominative päihtynyt päihtyneet
accusative nom. päihtynyt päihtyneet
gen. päihtyneen
genitive päihtyneen päihtyneiden
päihtyneitten
partitive päihtynyttä päihtyneitä
inessive päihtyneessä päihtyneissä
elative päihtyneestä päihtyneistä
illative päihtyneeseen päihtyneisiin
päihtyneihin
adessive päihtyneellä päihtyneillä
ablative päihtyneeltä päihtyneiltä
allative päihtyneelle päihtyneille
essive päihtyneenä päihtyneinä
translative päihtyneeksi päihtyneiksi
instructive päihtynein
abessive päihtyneettä päihtyneittä
comitative päihtyneineen

Participle[edit]

päihtynyt

  1. Past active participle of päihtyä.