parfymoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

parfymoida

  1. (transitive) To perfume.

Conjunction[edit]

Inflection of parfymoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. parfymoin en parfymoi 1st sing. olen parfymoinut en ole parfymoinut
2nd sing. parfymoit et parfymoi 2nd sing. olet parfymoinut et ole parfymoinut
3rd sing. parfymoi ei parfymoi 3rd sing. on parfymoinut ei ole parfymoinut
1st plur. parfymoimme emme parfymoi 1st plur. olemme parfymoineet emme ole parfymoineet
2nd plur. parfymoitte ette parfymoi 2nd plur. olette parfymoineet ette ole parfymoineet
3rd plur. parfymoivat eivät parfymoi 3rd plur. ovat parfymoineet eivät ole parfymoineet
passive parfymoidaan ei parfymoida passive on parfymoitu ei ole parfymoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. parfymoin en parfymoinut 1st sing. olin parfymoinut en ollut parfymoinut
2nd sing. parfymoit et parfymoinut 2nd sing. olit parfymoinut et ollut parfymoinut
3rd sing. parfymoi ei parfymoinut 3rd sing. oli parfymoinut ei ollut parfymoinut
1st plur. parfymoimme emme parfymoineet 1st plur. olimme parfymoineet emme olleet parfymoineet
2nd plur. parfymoitte ette parfymoineet 2nd plur. olitte parfymoineet ette olleet parfymoineet
3rd plur. parfymoivat eivät parfymoineet 3rd plur. olivat parfymoineet eivät olleet parfymoineet
passive parfymoitiin ei parfymoitu passive oli parfymoitu ei ollut parfymoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. parfymoisin en parfymoisi 1st sing. olisin parfymoinut en olisi parfymoinut
2nd sing. parfymoisit et parfymoisi 2nd sing. olisit parfymoinut et olisi parfymoinut
3rd sing. parfymoisi ei parfymoisi 3rd sing. olisi parfymoinut ei olisi parfymoinut
1st plur. parfymoisimme emme parfymoisi 1st plur. olisimme parfymoineet emme olisi parfymoineet
2nd plur. parfymoisitte ette parfymoisi 2nd plur. olisitte parfymoineet ette olisi parfymoineet
3rd plur. parfymoisivat eivät parfymoisi 3rd plur. olisivat parfymoineet eivät olisi parfymoineet
passive parfymoitaisiin ei parfymoitaisi passive olisi parfymoitu ei olisi parfymoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. parfymoi älä parfymoi 2nd sing. ole parfymoinut älä ole parfymoinut
3rd sing. parfymoikoon älköön parfymoiko 3rd sing. olkoon parfymoinut älköön olko parfymoinut
1st plur. parfymoikaamme älkäämme parfymoiko 1st plur. olkaamme parfymoineet älkäämme olko parfymoineet
2nd plur. parfymoikaa älkää parfymoiko 2nd plur. olkaa parfymoineet älkää olko parfymoineet
3rd plur. parfymoikoot älkööt parfymoiko 3rd plur. olkoot parfymoineet älkööt olko parfymoineet
passive parfymoitakoon älköön parfymoitako passive olkoon parfymoitu älköön olko parfymoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. parfymoinen en parfymoine 1st sing. lienen parfymoinut en liene parfymoinut
2nd sing. parfymoinet et parfymoine 2nd sing. lienet parfymoinut et liene parfymoinut
3rd sing. parfymoinee ei parfymoine 3rd sing. lienee parfymoinut ei liene parfymoinut
1st plur. parfymoinemme emme parfymoine 1st plur. lienemme parfymoineet emme liene parfymoineet
2nd plur. parfymoinette ette parfymoine 2nd plur. lienette parfymoineet ette liene parfymoineet
3rd plur. parfymoinevat eivät parfymoine 3rd plur. lienevät parfymoineet eivät liene parfymoineet
passive parfymoitaneen ei parfymoitane passive lienee parfymoitu ei liene parfymoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st parfymoida present parfymoiva parfymoitava
long 1st2 parfymoidakseen past parfymoinut parfymoitu
2nd inessive1 parfymoidessa parfymoitaessa agent1, 3 parfymoima
instructive parfymoiden negative parfymoimaton
3rd inessive parfymoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative parfymoimasta
illative parfymoimaan
adessive parfymoimalla
abessive parfymoimatta
instructive parfymoiman parfymoitaman
4th nominative parfymoiminen
partitive parfymoimista
5th2 parfymoimaisillaan