peukaloida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

peukaloida

  1. To tamper, meddle with.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of peukaloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. peukaloin en peukaloi 1st sing. olen peukaloinut en ole peukaloinut
2nd sing. peukaloit et peukaloi 2nd sing. olet peukaloinut et ole peukaloinut
3rd sing. peukaloi ei peukaloi 3rd sing. on peukaloinut ei ole peukaloinut
1st plur. peukaloimme emme peukaloi 1st plur. olemme peukaloineet emme ole peukaloineet
2nd plur. peukaloitte ette peukaloi 2nd plur. olette peukaloineet ette ole peukaloineet
3rd plur. peukaloivat eivät peukaloi 3rd plur. ovat peukaloineet eivät ole peukaloineet
passive peukaloidaan ei peukaloida passive on peukaloitu ei ole peukaloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. peukaloin en peukaloinut 1st sing. olin peukaloinut en ollut peukaloinut
2nd sing. peukaloit et peukaloinut 2nd sing. olit peukaloinut et ollut peukaloinut
3rd sing. peukaloi ei peukaloinut 3rd sing. oli peukaloinut ei ollut peukaloinut
1st plur. peukaloimme emme peukaloineet 1st plur. olimme peukaloineet emme olleet peukaloineet
2nd plur. peukaloitte ette peukaloineet 2nd plur. olitte peukaloineet ette olleet peukaloineet
3rd plur. peukaloivat eivät peukaloineet 3rd plur. olivat peukaloineet eivät olleet peukaloineet
passive peukaloitiin ei peukaloitu passive oli peukaloitu ei ollut peukaloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. peukaloisin en peukaloisi 1st sing. olisin peukaloinut en olisi peukaloinut
2nd sing. peukaloisit et peukaloisi 2nd sing. olisit peukaloinut et olisi peukaloinut
3rd sing. peukaloisi ei peukaloisi 3rd sing. olisi peukaloinut ei olisi peukaloinut
1st plur. peukaloisimme emme peukaloisi 1st plur. olisimme peukaloineet emme olisi peukaloineet
2nd plur. peukaloisitte ette peukaloisi 2nd plur. olisitte peukaloineet ette olisi peukaloineet
3rd plur. peukaloisivat eivät peukaloisi 3rd plur. olisivat peukaloineet eivät olisi peukaloineet
passive peukaloitaisiin ei peukaloitaisi passive olisi peukaloitu ei olisi peukaloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. peukaloi älä peukaloi 2nd sing. ole peukaloinut älä ole peukaloinut
3rd sing. peukaloikoon älköön peukaloiko 3rd sing. olkoon peukaloinut älköön olko peukaloinut
1st plur. peukaloikaamme älkäämme peukaloiko 1st plur. olkaamme peukaloineet älkäämme olko peukaloineet
2nd plur. peukaloikaa älkää peukaloiko 2nd plur. olkaa peukaloineet älkää olko peukaloineet
3rd plur. peukaloikoot älkööt peukaloiko 3rd plur. olkoot peukaloineet älkööt olko peukaloineet
passive peukaloitakoon älköön peukaloitako passive olkoon peukaloitu älköön olko peukaloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. peukaloinen en peukaloine 1st sing. lienen peukaloinut en liene peukaloinut
2nd sing. peukaloinet et peukaloine 2nd sing. lienet peukaloinut et liene peukaloinut
3rd sing. peukaloinee ei peukaloine 3rd sing. lienee peukaloinut ei liene peukaloinut
1st plur. peukaloinemme emme peukaloine 1st plur. lienemme peukaloineet emme liene peukaloineet
2nd plur. peukaloinette ette peukaloine 2nd plur. lienette peukaloineet ette liene peukaloineet
3rd plur. peukaloinevat eivät peukaloine 3rd plur. lienevät peukaloineet eivät liene peukaloineet
passive peukaloitaneen ei peukaloitane passive lienee peukaloitu ei liene peukaloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st peukaloida present peukaloiva peukaloitava
long 1st2 peukaloidakseen past peukaloinut peukaloitu
2nd inessive1 peukaloidessa peukaloitaessa agent1, 3 peukaloima
instructive peukaloiden negative peukaloimaton
3rd inessive peukaloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative peukaloimasta
illative peukaloimaan
adessive peukaloimalla
abessive peukaloimatta
instructive peukaloiman peukaloitaman
4th nominative peukaloiminen
partitive peukaloimista
5th2 peukaloimaisillaan