plagioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

plagioida

  1. (transitive) To plagiarize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of plagioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. plagioin en plagioi 1st sing. olen plagioinut en ole plagioinut
2nd sing. plagioit et plagioi 2nd sing. olet plagioinut et ole plagioinut
3rd sing. plagioi ei plagioi 3rd sing. on plagioinut ei ole plagioinut
1st plur. plagioimme emme plagioi 1st plur. olemme plagioineet emme ole plagioineet
2nd plur. plagioitte ette plagioi 2nd plur. olette plagioineet ette ole plagioineet
3rd plur. plagioivat eivät plagioi 3rd plur. ovat plagioineet eivät ole plagioineet
passive plagioidaan ei plagioida passive on plagioitu ei ole plagioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. plagioin en plagioinut 1st sing. olin plagioinut en ollut plagioinut
2nd sing. plagioit et plagioinut 2nd sing. olit plagioinut et ollut plagioinut
3rd sing. plagioi ei plagioinut 3rd sing. oli plagioinut ei ollut plagioinut
1st plur. plagioimme emme plagioineet 1st plur. olimme plagioineet emme olleet plagioineet
2nd plur. plagioitte ette plagioineet 2nd plur. olitte plagioineet ette olleet plagioineet
3rd plur. plagioivat eivät plagioineet 3rd plur. olivat plagioineet eivät olleet plagioineet
passive plagioitiin ei plagioitu passive oli plagioitu ei ollut plagioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. plagioisin en plagioisi 1st sing. olisin plagioinut en olisi plagioinut
2nd sing. plagioisit et plagioisi 2nd sing. olisit plagioinut et olisi plagioinut
3rd sing. plagioisi ei plagioisi 3rd sing. olisi plagioinut ei olisi plagioinut
1st plur. plagioisimme emme plagioisi 1st plur. olisimme plagioineet emme olisi plagioineet
2nd plur. plagioisitte ette plagioisi 2nd plur. olisitte plagioineet ette olisi plagioineet
3rd plur. plagioisivat eivät plagioisi 3rd plur. olisivat plagioineet eivät olisi plagioineet
passive plagioitaisiin ei plagioitaisi passive olisi plagioitu ei olisi plagioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. plagioi älä plagioi 2nd sing. ole plagioinut älä ole plagioinut
3rd sing. plagioikoon älköön plagioiko 3rd sing. olkoon plagioinut älköön olko plagioinut
1st plur. plagioikaamme älkäämme plagioiko 1st plur. olkaamme plagioineet älkäämme olko plagioineet
2nd plur. plagioikaa älkää plagioiko 2nd plur. olkaa plagioineet älkää olko plagioineet
3rd plur. plagioikoot älkööt plagioiko 3rd plur. olkoot plagioineet älkööt olko plagioineet
passive plagioitakoon älköön plagioitako passive olkoon plagioitu älköön olko plagioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. plagioinen en plagioine 1st sing. lienen plagioinut en liene plagioinut
2nd sing. plagioinet et plagioine 2nd sing. lienet plagioinut et liene plagioinut
3rd sing. plagioinee ei plagioine 3rd sing. lienee plagioinut ei liene plagioinut
1st plur. plagioinemme emme plagioine 1st plur. lienemme plagioineet emme liene plagioineet
2nd plur. plagioinette ette plagioine 2nd plur. lienette plagioineet ette liene plagioineet
3rd plur. plagioinevat eivät plagioine 3rd plur. lienevät plagioineet eivät liene plagioineet
passive plagioitaneen ei plagioitane passive lienee plagioitu ei liene plagioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st plagioida present plagioiva plagioitava
long 1st2 plagioidakseen past plagioinut plagioitu
2nd inessive1 plagioidessa plagioitaessa agent1, 3 plagioima
instructive plagioiden negative plagioimaton
3rd inessive plagioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative plagioimasta
illative plagioimaan
adessive plagioimalla
abessive plagioimatta
instructive plagioiman plagioitaman
4th nominative plagioiminen
partitive plagioimista
5th2 plagioimaisillaan