polemisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Verb[edit]

polemisoida

  1. to polemicize

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of polemisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polemisoin en polemisoi 1st sing. olen polemisoinut en ole polemisoinut
2nd sing. polemisoit et polemisoi 2nd sing. olet polemisoinut et ole polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoi ei polemisoi 3rd sing. on polemisoinut ei ole polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoimme emme polemisoi 1st plur. olemme polemisoineet emme ole polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoitte ette polemisoi 2nd plur. olette polemisoineet ette ole polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoivat eivät polemisoi 3rd plur. ovat polemisoineet eivät ole polemisoineet
passive polemisoidaan ei polemisoida passive on polemisoitu ei ole polemisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polemisoin en polemisoinut 1st sing. olin polemisoinut en ollut polemisoinut
2nd sing. polemisoit et polemisoinut 2nd sing. olit polemisoinut et ollut polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoi ei polemisoinut 3rd sing. oli polemisoinut ei ollut polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoimme emme polemisoineet 1st plur. olimme polemisoineet emme olleet polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoitte ette polemisoineet 2nd plur. olitte polemisoineet ette olleet polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoivat eivät polemisoineet 3rd plur. olivat polemisoineet eivät olleet polemisoineet
passive polemisoitiin ei polemisoitu passive oli polemisoitu ei ollut polemisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polemisoisin en polemisoisi 1st sing. olisin polemisoinut en olisi polemisoinut
2nd sing. polemisoisit et polemisoisi 2nd sing. olisit polemisoinut et olisi polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoisi ei polemisoisi 3rd sing. olisi polemisoinut ei olisi polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoisimme emme polemisoisi 1st plur. olisimme polemisoineet emme olisi polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoisitte ette polemisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte polemisoineet ette olisi polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoisivat eivät polemisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat polemisoineet eivät olisi polemisoineet
passive polemisoitaisiin ei polemisoitaisi passive olisi polemisoitu ei olisi polemisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. polemisoi älä polemisoi 2nd sing. ole polemisoinut älä ole polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoikoon älköön polemisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon polemisoinut älköön olko polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoikaamme älkäämme polemisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme polemisoineet älkäämme olko polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoikaa älkää polemisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa polemisoineet älkää olko polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoikoot älkööt polemisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot polemisoineet älkööt olko polemisoineet
passive polemisoitakoon älköön polemisoitako passive olkoon polemisoitu älköön olko polemisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polemisoinen en polemisoine 1st sing. lienen polemisoinut en liene polemisoinut
2nd sing. polemisoinet et polemisoine 2nd sing. lienet polemisoinut et liene polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoinee ei polemisoine 3rd sing. lienee polemisoinut ei liene polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoinemme emme polemisoine 1st plur. lienemme polemisoineet emme liene polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoinette ette polemisoine 2nd plur. lienette polemisoineet ette liene polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoinevat eivät polemisoine 3rd plur. lienevät polemisoineet eivät liene polemisoineet
passive polemisoitaneen ei polemisoitane passive lienee polemisoitu ei liene polemisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st polemisoida present polemisoiva polemisoitava
long 1st2 polemisoidakseen past polemisoinut polemisoitu
2nd inessive1 polemisoidessa polemisoitaessa agent1, 3 polemisoima
instructive polemisoiden negative polemisoimaton
3rd inessive polemisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative polemisoimasta
illative polemisoimaan
adessive polemisoimalla
abessive polemisoimatta
instructive polemisoiman polemisoitaman
4th nominative polemisoiminen
partitive polemisoimista
5th2 polemisoimaisillaan