polemisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Verb[edit]

polemisoida

  1. to polemicize

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of polemisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polemisoin en polemisoiˣ 1st sing. olen polemisoinut en oleˣ polemisoinut
2nd sing. polemisoit et polemisoiˣ 2nd sing. olet polemisoinut et oleˣ polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoi ei polemisoiˣ 3rd sing. on polemisoinut ei oleˣ polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoimme emme polemisoiˣ 1st plur. olemme polemisoineet emme oleˣ polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoitte ette polemisoiˣ 2nd plur. olette polemisoineet ette oleˣ polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoivat eivät polemisoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat polemisoineet eivät oleˣ polemisoineet
passive polemisoidaan ei polemisoidaˣ passive on polemisoitu ei oleˣ polemisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polemisoin en polemisoinut 1st sing. olin polemisoinut en ollut polemisoinut
2nd sing. polemisoit et polemisoinut 2nd sing. olit polemisoinut et ollut polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoi ei polemisoinut 3rd sing. oli polemisoinut ei ollut polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoimme emme polemisoineet 1st plur. olimme polemisoineet emme olleet polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoitte ette polemisoineet 2nd plur. olitte polemisoineet ette olleet polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoivat eivät polemisoineet 3rd plur. olivat polemisoineet eivät olleet polemisoineet
passive polemisoitiin ei polemisoitu passive oli polemisoitu ei ollut polemisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polemisoisin en polemisoisi 1st sing. olisin polemisoinut en olisi polemisoinut
2nd sing. polemisoisit et polemisoisi 2nd sing. olisit polemisoinut et olisi polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoisi ei polemisoisi 3rd sing. olisi polemisoinut ei olisi polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoisimme emme polemisoisi 1st plur. olisimme polemisoineet emme olisi polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoisitte ette polemisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte polemisoineet ette olisi polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoisivat eivät polemisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat polemisoineet eivät olisi polemisoineet
passive polemisoitaisiin ei polemisoitaisi passive olisi polemisoitu ei olisi polemisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. polemisoiˣ älä polemisoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ polemisoinut älä oleˣ polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoikoon älköön polemisoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon polemisoinut älköön olkoˣ polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoikaamme älkäämme polemisoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme polemisoineet älkäämme olkoˣ polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoikaa älkää polemisoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa polemisoineet älkää olkoˣ polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoikoot älkööt polemisoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot polemisoineet älkööt olkoˣ polemisoineet
passive polemisoitakoon älköön polemisoitakoˣ passive olkoon polemisoitu älköön olkoˣ polemisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polemisoinen en polemisoineˣ 1st sing. lienen polemisoinut en lieneˣ polemisoinut
2nd sing. polemisoinet et polemisoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet polemisoinut et lieneˣ polemisoinut
3rd sing. polemisoinee ei polemisoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee polemisoinut ei lieneˣ polemisoinut
1st plur. polemisoinemme emme polemisoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme polemisoineet emme lieneˣ polemisoineet
2nd plur. polemisoinette ette polemisoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette polemisoineet ette lieneˣ polemisoineet
3rd plur. polemisoinevat eivät polemisoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät polemisoineet eivät lieneˣ polemisoineet
passive polemisoitaneen ei polemisoitaneˣ passive lienee polemisoitu ei lieneˣ polemisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st polemisoidaˣ present polemisoiva polemisoitava
long 1st2 polemisoidakseen past polemisoinut polemisoitu
2nd inessive1 polemisoidessa polemisoitaessa agent1, 3 polemisoima
instructive polemisoiden negative polemisoimaton
3rd inessive polemisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative polemisoimasta
illative polemisoimaan
adessive polemisoimalla
abessive polemisoimatta
instructive polemisoiman polemisoitaman
4th nominative polemisoiminen
partitive polemisoimista
5th2 polemisoimaisillaan