porukoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

porukoida

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of porukoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. porukoin en porukoi 1st sing. olen porukoinut en ole porukoinut
2nd sing. porukoit et porukoi 2nd sing. olet porukoinut et ole porukoinut
3rd sing. porukoi ei porukoi 3rd sing. on porukoinut ei ole porukoinut
1st plur. porukoimme emme porukoi 1st plur. olemme porukoineet emme ole porukoineet
2nd plur. porukoitte ette porukoi 2nd plur. olette porukoineet ette ole porukoineet
3rd plur. porukoivat eivät porukoi 3rd plur. ovat porukoineet eivät ole porukoineet
passive porukoidaan ei porukoida passive on porukoitu ei ole porukoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. porukoin en porukoinut 1st sing. olin porukoinut en ollut porukoinut
2nd sing. porukoit et porukoinut 2nd sing. olit porukoinut et ollut porukoinut
3rd sing. porukoi ei porukoinut 3rd sing. oli porukoinut ei ollut porukoinut
1st plur. porukoimme emme porukoineet 1st plur. olimme porukoineet emme olleet porukoineet
2nd plur. porukoitte ette porukoineet 2nd plur. olitte porukoineet ette olleet porukoineet
3rd plur. porukoivat eivät porukoineet 3rd plur. olivat porukoineet eivät olleet porukoineet
passive porukoitiin ei porukoitu passive oli porukoitu ei ollut porukoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. porukoisin en porukoisi 1st sing. olisin porukoinut en olisi porukoinut
2nd sing. porukoisit et porukoisi 2nd sing. olisit porukoinut et olisi porukoinut
3rd sing. porukoisi ei porukoisi 3rd sing. olisi porukoinut ei olisi porukoinut
1st plur. porukoisimme emme porukoisi 1st plur. olisimme porukoineet emme olisi porukoineet
2nd plur. porukoisitte ette porukoisi 2nd plur. olisitte porukoineet ette olisi porukoineet
3rd plur. porukoisivat eivät porukoisi 3rd plur. olisivat porukoineet eivät olisi porukoineet
passive porukoitaisiin ei porukoitaisi passive olisi porukoitu ei olisi porukoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. porukoi älä porukoi 2nd sing. ole porukoinut älä ole porukoinut
3rd sing. porukoikoon älköön porukoiko 3rd sing. olkoon porukoinut älköön olko porukoinut
1st plur. porukoikaamme älkäämme porukoiko 1st plur. olkaamme porukoineet älkäämme olko porukoineet
2nd plur. porukoikaa älkää porukoiko 2nd plur. olkaa porukoineet älkää olko porukoineet
3rd plur. porukoikoot älkööt porukoiko 3rd plur. olkoot porukoineet älkööt olko porukoineet
passive porukoitakoon älköön porukoitako passive olkoon porukoitu älköön olko porukoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. porukoinen en porukoine 1st sing. lienen porukoinut en liene porukoinut
2nd sing. porukoinet et porukoine 2nd sing. lienet porukoinut et liene porukoinut
3rd sing. porukoinee ei porukoine 3rd sing. lienee porukoinut ei liene porukoinut
1st plur. porukoinemme emme porukoine 1st plur. lienemme porukoineet emme liene porukoineet
2nd plur. porukoinette ette porukoine 2nd plur. lienette porukoineet ette liene porukoineet
3rd plur. porukoinevat eivät porukoine 3rd plur. lienevät porukoineet eivät liene porukoineet
passive porukoitaneen ei porukoitane passive lienee porukoitu ei liene porukoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st porukoida present porukoiva porukoitava
long 1st2 porukoidakseen past porukoinut porukoitu
2nd inessive1 porukoidessa porukoitaessa agent1, 3 porukoima
instructive porukoiden negative porukoimaton
3rd inessive porukoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative porukoimasta
illative porukoimaan
adessive porukoimalla
abessive porukoimatta
instructive porukoiman porukoitaman
4th nominative porukoiminen
partitive porukoimista
5th2 porukoimaisillaan