priorisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

priorisoida

  1. (transitive) To prioritise/prioritize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of priorisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. priorisoin en priorisoi 1st sing. olen priorisoinut en ole priorisoinut
2nd sing. priorisoit et priorisoi 2nd sing. olet priorisoinut et ole priorisoinut
3rd sing. priorisoi ei priorisoi 3rd sing. on priorisoinut ei ole priorisoinut
1st plur. priorisoimme emme priorisoi 1st plur. olemme priorisoineet emme ole priorisoineet
2nd plur. priorisoitte ette priorisoi 2nd plur. olette priorisoineet ette ole priorisoineet
3rd plur. priorisoivat eivät priorisoi 3rd plur. ovat priorisoineet eivät ole priorisoineet
passive priorisoidaan ei priorisoida passive on priorisoitu ei ole priorisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. priorisoin en priorisoinut 1st sing. olin priorisoinut en ollut priorisoinut
2nd sing. priorisoit et priorisoinut 2nd sing. olit priorisoinut et ollut priorisoinut
3rd sing. priorisoi ei priorisoinut 3rd sing. oli priorisoinut ei ollut priorisoinut
1st plur. priorisoimme emme priorisoineet 1st plur. olimme priorisoineet emme olleet priorisoineet
2nd plur. priorisoitte ette priorisoineet 2nd plur. olitte priorisoineet ette olleet priorisoineet
3rd plur. priorisoivat eivät priorisoineet 3rd plur. olivat priorisoineet eivät olleet priorisoineet
passive priorisoitiin ei priorisoitu passive oli priorisoitu ei ollut priorisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. priorisoisin en priorisoisi 1st sing. olisin priorisoinut en olisi priorisoinut
2nd sing. priorisoisit et priorisoisi 2nd sing. olisit priorisoinut et olisi priorisoinut
3rd sing. priorisoisi ei priorisoisi 3rd sing. olisi priorisoinut ei olisi priorisoinut
1st plur. priorisoisimme emme priorisoisi 1st plur. olisimme priorisoineet emme olisi priorisoineet
2nd plur. priorisoisitte ette priorisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte priorisoineet ette olisi priorisoineet
3rd plur. priorisoisivat eivät priorisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat priorisoineet eivät olisi priorisoineet
passive priorisoitaisiin ei priorisoitaisi passive olisi priorisoitu ei olisi priorisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. priorisoi älä priorisoi 2nd sing. ole priorisoinut älä ole priorisoinut
3rd sing. priorisoikoon älköön priorisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon priorisoinut älköön olko priorisoinut
1st plur. priorisoikaamme älkäämme priorisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme priorisoineet älkäämme olko priorisoineet
2nd plur. priorisoikaa älkää priorisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa priorisoineet älkää olko priorisoineet
3rd plur. priorisoikoot älkööt priorisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot priorisoineet älkööt olko priorisoineet
passive priorisoitakoon älköön priorisoitako passive olkoon priorisoitu älköön olko priorisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. priorisoinen en priorisoine 1st sing. lienen priorisoinut en liene priorisoinut
2nd sing. priorisoinet et priorisoine 2nd sing. lienet priorisoinut et liene priorisoinut
3rd sing. priorisoinee ei priorisoine 3rd sing. lienee priorisoinut ei liene priorisoinut
1st plur. priorisoinemme emme priorisoine 1st plur. lienemme priorisoineet emme liene priorisoineet
2nd plur. priorisoinette ette priorisoine 2nd plur. lienette priorisoineet ette liene priorisoineet
3rd plur. priorisoinevat eivät priorisoine 3rd plur. lienevät priorisoineet eivät liene priorisoineet
passive priorisoitaneen ei priorisoitane passive lienee priorisoitu ei liene priorisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st priorisoida present priorisoiva priorisoitava
long 1st2 priorisoidakseen past priorisoinut priorisoitu
2nd inessive1 priorisoidessa priorisoitaessa agent1, 3 priorisoima
instructive priorisoiden negative priorisoimaton
3rd inessive priorisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative priorisoimasta
illative priorisoimaan
adessive priorisoimalla
abessive priorisoimatta
instructive priorisoiman priorisoitaman
4th nominative priorisoiminen
partitive priorisoimista
5th2 priorisoimaisillaan