propagoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

propagoida

  1. to propagate, disseminate (to spread information or propaganda)

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of propagoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. propagoin en propagoi 1st sing. olen propagoinut en ole propagoinut
2nd sing. propagoit et propagoi 2nd sing. olet propagoinut et ole propagoinut
3rd sing. propagoi ei propagoi 3rd sing. on propagoinut ei ole propagoinut
1st plur. propagoimme emme propagoi 1st plur. olemme propagoineet emme ole propagoineet
2nd plur. propagoitte ette propagoi 2nd plur. olette propagoineet ette ole propagoineet
3rd plur. propagoivat eivät propagoi 3rd plur. ovat propagoineet eivät ole propagoineet
passive propagoidaan ei propagoida passive on propagoitu ei ole propagoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. propagoin en propagoinut 1st sing. olin propagoinut en ollut propagoinut
2nd sing. propagoit et propagoinut 2nd sing. olit propagoinut et ollut propagoinut
3rd sing. propagoi ei propagoinut 3rd sing. oli propagoinut ei ollut propagoinut
1st plur. propagoimme emme propagoineet 1st plur. olimme propagoineet emme olleet propagoineet
2nd plur. propagoitte ette propagoineet 2nd plur. olitte propagoineet ette olleet propagoineet
3rd plur. propagoivat eivät propagoineet 3rd plur. olivat propagoineet eivät olleet propagoineet
passive propagoitiin ei propagoitu passive oli propagoitu ei ollut propagoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. propagoisin en propagoisi 1st sing. olisin propagoinut en olisi propagoinut
2nd sing. propagoisit et propagoisi 2nd sing. olisit propagoinut et olisi propagoinut
3rd sing. propagoisi ei propagoisi 3rd sing. olisi propagoinut ei olisi propagoinut
1st plur. propagoisimme emme propagoisi 1st plur. olisimme propagoineet emme olisi propagoineet
2nd plur. propagoisitte ette propagoisi 2nd plur. olisitte propagoineet ette olisi propagoineet
3rd plur. propagoisivat eivät propagoisi 3rd plur. olisivat propagoineet eivät olisi propagoineet
passive propagoitaisiin ei propagoitaisi passive olisi propagoitu ei olisi propagoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. propagoi älä propagoi 2nd sing. ole propagoinut älä ole propagoinut
3rd sing. propagoikoon älköön propagoiko 3rd sing. olkoon propagoinut älköön olko propagoinut
1st plur. propagoikaamme älkäämme propagoiko 1st plur. olkaamme propagoineet älkäämme olko propagoineet
2nd plur. propagoikaa älkää propagoiko 2nd plur. olkaa propagoineet älkää olko propagoineet
3rd plur. propagoikoot älkööt propagoiko 3rd plur. olkoot propagoineet älkööt olko propagoineet
passive propagoitakoon älköön propagoitako passive olkoon propagoitu älköön olko propagoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. propagoinen en propagoine 1st sing. lienen propagoinut en liene propagoinut
2nd sing. propagoinet et propagoine 2nd sing. lienet propagoinut et liene propagoinut
3rd sing. propagoinee ei propagoine 3rd sing. lienee propagoinut ei liene propagoinut
1st plur. propagoinemme emme propagoine 1st plur. lienemme propagoineet emme liene propagoineet
2nd plur. propagoinette ette propagoine 2nd plur. lienette propagoineet ette liene propagoineet
3rd plur. propagoinevat eivät propagoine 3rd plur. lienevät propagoineet eivät liene propagoineet
passive propagoitaneen ei propagoitane passive lienee propagoitu ei liene propagoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st propagoida present propagoiva propagoitava
long 1st2 propagoidakseen past propagoinut propagoitu
2nd inessive1 propagoidessa propagoitaessa agent1, 3 propagoima
instructive propagoiden negative propagoimaton
3rd inessive propagoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative propagoimasta
illative propagoimaan
adessive propagoimalla
abessive propagoimatta
instructive propagoiman propagoitaman
4th nominative propagoiminen
partitive propagoimista
5th2 propagoimaisillaan

Derived terms[edit]