prosessoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

prosessoida

  1. (transitive) To process (an industrial product).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of prosessoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. prosessoin en prosessoi 1st sing. olen prosessoinut en ole prosessoinut
2nd sing. prosessoit et prosessoi 2nd sing. olet prosessoinut et ole prosessoinut
3rd sing. prosessoi ei prosessoi 3rd sing. on prosessoinut ei ole prosessoinut
1st plur. prosessoimme emme prosessoi 1st plur. olemme prosessoineet emme ole prosessoineet
2nd plur. prosessoitte ette prosessoi 2nd plur. olette prosessoineet ette ole prosessoineet
3rd plur. prosessoivat eivät prosessoi 3rd plur. ovat prosessoineet eivät ole prosessoineet
passive prosessoidaan ei prosessoida passive on prosessoitu ei ole prosessoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. prosessoin en prosessoinut 1st sing. olin prosessoinut en ollut prosessoinut
2nd sing. prosessoit et prosessoinut 2nd sing. olit prosessoinut et ollut prosessoinut
3rd sing. prosessoi ei prosessoinut 3rd sing. oli prosessoinut ei ollut prosessoinut
1st plur. prosessoimme emme prosessoineet 1st plur. olimme prosessoineet emme olleet prosessoineet
2nd plur. prosessoitte ette prosessoineet 2nd plur. olitte prosessoineet ette olleet prosessoineet
3rd plur. prosessoivat eivät prosessoineet 3rd plur. olivat prosessoineet eivät olleet prosessoineet
passive prosessoitiin ei prosessoitu passive oli prosessoitu ei ollut prosessoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. prosessoisin en prosessoisi 1st sing. olisin prosessoinut en olisi prosessoinut
2nd sing. prosessoisit et prosessoisi 2nd sing. olisit prosessoinut et olisi prosessoinut
3rd sing. prosessoisi ei prosessoisi 3rd sing. olisi prosessoinut ei olisi prosessoinut
1st plur. prosessoisimme emme prosessoisi 1st plur. olisimme prosessoineet emme olisi prosessoineet
2nd plur. prosessoisitte ette prosessoisi 2nd plur. olisitte prosessoineet ette olisi prosessoineet
3rd plur. prosessoisivat eivät prosessoisi 3rd plur. olisivat prosessoineet eivät olisi prosessoineet
passive prosessoitaisiin ei prosessoitaisi passive olisi prosessoitu ei olisi prosessoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. prosessoi älä prosessoi 2nd sing. ole prosessoinut älä ole prosessoinut
3rd sing. prosessoikoon älköön prosessoiko 3rd sing. olkoon prosessoinut älköön olko prosessoinut
1st plur. prosessoikaamme älkäämme prosessoiko 1st plur. olkaamme prosessoineet älkäämme olko prosessoineet
2nd plur. prosessoikaa älkää prosessoiko 2nd plur. olkaa prosessoineet älkää olko prosessoineet
3rd plur. prosessoikoot älkööt prosessoiko 3rd plur. olkoot prosessoineet älkööt olko prosessoineet
passive prosessoitakoon älköön prosessoitako passive olkoon prosessoitu älköön olko prosessoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. prosessoinen en prosessoine 1st sing. lienen prosessoinut en liene prosessoinut
2nd sing. prosessoinet et prosessoine 2nd sing. lienet prosessoinut et liene prosessoinut
3rd sing. prosessoinee ei prosessoine 3rd sing. lienee prosessoinut ei liene prosessoinut
1st plur. prosessoinemme emme prosessoine 1st plur. lienemme prosessoineet emme liene prosessoineet
2nd plur. prosessoinette ette prosessoine 2nd plur. lienette prosessoineet ette liene prosessoineet
3rd plur. prosessoinevat eivät prosessoine 3rd plur. lienevät prosessoineet eivät liene prosessoineet
passive prosessoitaneen ei prosessoitane passive lienee prosessoitu ei liene prosessoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st prosessoida present prosessoiva prosessoitava
long 1st2 prosessoidakseen past prosessoinut prosessoitu
2nd inessive1 prosessoidessa prosessoitaessa agent1, 3 prosessoima
instructive prosessoiden negative prosessoimaton
3rd inessive prosessoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative prosessoimasta
illative prosessoimaan
adessive prosessoimalla
abessive prosessoimatta
instructive prosessoiman prosessoitaman
4th nominative prosessoiminen
partitive prosessoimista
5th2 prosessoimaisillaan