puskuroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

puskuroida

  1. (transitive) To buffer.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of puskuroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puskuroin en puskuroi 1st sing. olen puskuroinut en ole puskuroinut
2nd sing. puskuroit et puskuroi 2nd sing. olet puskuroinut et ole puskuroinut
3rd sing. puskuroi ei puskuroi 3rd sing. on puskuroinut ei ole puskuroinut
1st plur. puskuroimme emme puskuroi 1st plur. olemme puskuroineet emme ole puskuroineet
2nd plur. puskuroitte ette puskuroi 2nd plur. olette puskuroineet ette ole puskuroineet
3rd plur. puskuroivat eivät puskuroi 3rd plur. ovat puskuroineet eivät ole puskuroineet
passive puskuroidaan ei puskuroida passive on puskuroitu ei ole puskuroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puskuroin en puskuroinut 1st sing. olin puskuroinut en ollut puskuroinut
2nd sing. puskuroit et puskuroinut 2nd sing. olit puskuroinut et ollut puskuroinut
3rd sing. puskuroi ei puskuroinut 3rd sing. oli puskuroinut ei ollut puskuroinut
1st plur. puskuroimme emme puskuroineet 1st plur. olimme puskuroineet emme olleet puskuroineet
2nd plur. puskuroitte ette puskuroineet 2nd plur. olitte puskuroineet ette olleet puskuroineet
3rd plur. puskuroivat eivät puskuroineet 3rd plur. olivat puskuroineet eivät olleet puskuroineet
passive puskuroitiin ei puskuroitu passive oli puskuroitu ei ollut puskuroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puskuroisin en puskuroisi 1st sing. olisin puskuroinut en olisi puskuroinut
2nd sing. puskuroisit et puskuroisi 2nd sing. olisit puskuroinut et olisi puskuroinut
3rd sing. puskuroisi ei puskuroisi 3rd sing. olisi puskuroinut ei olisi puskuroinut
1st plur. puskuroisimme emme puskuroisi 1st plur. olisimme puskuroineet emme olisi puskuroineet
2nd plur. puskuroisitte ette puskuroisi 2nd plur. olisitte puskuroineet ette olisi puskuroineet
3rd plur. puskuroisivat eivät puskuroisi 3rd plur. olisivat puskuroineet eivät olisi puskuroineet
passive puskuroitaisiin ei puskuroitaisi passive olisi puskuroitu ei olisi puskuroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. puskuroi älä puskuroi 2nd sing. ole puskuroinut älä ole puskuroinut
3rd sing. puskuroikoon älköön puskuroiko 3rd sing. olkoon puskuroinut älköön olko puskuroinut
1st plur. puskuroikaamme älkäämme puskuroiko 1st plur. olkaamme puskuroineet älkäämme olko puskuroineet
2nd plur. puskuroikaa älkää puskuroiko 2nd plur. olkaa puskuroineet älkää olko puskuroineet
3rd plur. puskuroikoot älkööt puskuroiko 3rd plur. olkoot puskuroineet älkööt olko puskuroineet
passive puskuroitakoon älköön puskuroitako passive olkoon puskuroitu älköön olko puskuroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puskuroinen en puskuroine 1st sing. lienen puskuroinut en liene puskuroinut
2nd sing. puskuroinet et puskuroine 2nd sing. lienet puskuroinut et liene puskuroinut
3rd sing. puskuroinee ei puskuroine 3rd sing. lienee puskuroinut ei liene puskuroinut
1st plur. puskuroinemme emme puskuroine 1st plur. lienemme puskuroineet emme liene puskuroineet
2nd plur. puskuroinette ette puskuroine 2nd plur. lienette puskuroineet ette liene puskuroineet
3rd plur. puskuroinevat eivät puskuroine 3rd plur. lienevät puskuroineet eivät liene puskuroineet
passive puskuroitaneen ei puskuroitane passive lienee puskuroitu ei liene puskuroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st puskuroida present puskuroiva puskuroitava
long 1st2 puskuroidakseen past puskuroinut puskuroitu
2nd inessive1 puskuroidessa puskuroitaessa agent1, 3 puskuroima
instructive puskuroiden negative puskuroimaton
3rd inessive puskuroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative puskuroimasta
illative puskuroimaan
adessive puskuroimalla
abessive puskuroimatta
instructive puskuroiman puskuroitaman
4th nominative puskuroiminen
partitive puskuroimista
5th2 puskuroimaisillaan