puuteroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

puuteroida

  1. (transitive) To powder.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of puuteroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puuteroin en puuteroiˣ 1st sing. olen puuteroinut en oleˣ puuteroinut
2nd sing. puuteroit et puuteroiˣ 2nd sing. olet puuteroinut et oleˣ puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroi ei puuteroiˣ 3rd sing. on puuteroinut ei oleˣ puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroimme emme puuteroiˣ 1st plur. olemme puuteroineet emme oleˣ puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroitte ette puuteroiˣ 2nd plur. olette puuteroineet ette oleˣ puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroivat eivät puuteroiˣ 3rd plur. ovat puuteroineet eivät oleˣ puuteroineet
passive puuteroidaan ei puuteroidaˣ passive on puuteroitu ei oleˣ puuteroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puuteroin en puuteroinut 1st sing. olin puuteroinut en ollut puuteroinut
2nd sing. puuteroit et puuteroinut 2nd sing. olit puuteroinut et ollut puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroi ei puuteroinut 3rd sing. oli puuteroinut ei ollut puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroimme emme puuteroineet 1st plur. olimme puuteroineet emme olleet puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroitte ette puuteroineet 2nd plur. olitte puuteroineet ette olleet puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroivat eivät puuteroineet 3rd plur. olivat puuteroineet eivät olleet puuteroineet
passive puuteroitiin ei puuteroitu passive oli puuteroitu ei ollut puuteroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puuteroisin en puuteroisi 1st sing. olisin puuteroinut en olisi puuteroinut
2nd sing. puuteroisit et puuteroisi 2nd sing. olisit puuteroinut et olisi puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroisi ei puuteroisi 3rd sing. olisi puuteroinut ei olisi puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroisimme emme puuteroisi 1st plur. olisimme puuteroineet emme olisi puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroisitte ette puuteroisi 2nd plur. olisitte puuteroineet ette olisi puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroisivat eivät puuteroisi 3rd plur. olisivat puuteroineet eivät olisi puuteroineet
passive puuteroitaisiin ei puuteroitaisi passive olisi puuteroitu ei olisi puuteroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. puuteroiˣ älä puuteroiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ puuteroinut älä oleˣ puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroikoon älköön puuteroikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon puuteroinut älköön olkoˣ puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroikaamme älkäämme puuteroikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme puuteroineet älkäämme olkoˣ puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroikaa älkää puuteroikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa puuteroineet älkää olkoˣ puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroikoot älkööt puuteroikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot puuteroineet älkööt olkoˣ puuteroineet
passive puuteroitakoon älköön puuteroitakoˣ passive olkoon puuteroitu älköön olkoˣ puuteroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puuteroinen en puuteroineˣ 1st sing. lienen puuteroinut en lieneˣ puuteroinut
2nd sing. puuteroinet et puuteroineˣ 2nd sing. lienet puuteroinut et lieneˣ puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroinee ei puuteroineˣ 3rd sing. lienee puuteroinut ei lieneˣ puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroinemme emme puuteroineˣ 1st plur. lienemme puuteroineet emme lieneˣ puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroinette ette puuteroineˣ 2nd plur. lienette puuteroineet ette lieneˣ puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroinevat eivät puuteroineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät puuteroineet eivät lieneˣ puuteroineet
passive puuteroitaneen ei puuteroitaneˣ passive lienee puuteroitu ei lieneˣ puuteroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st puuteroidaˣ present puuteroiva puuteroitava
long 1st2 puuteroidakseen past puuteroinut puuteroitu
2nd inessive1 puuteroidessa puuteroitaessa agent1, 3 puuteroima
instructive puuteroiden negative puuteroimaton
3rd inessive puuteroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative puuteroimasta
illative puuteroimaan
adessive puuteroimalla
abessive puuteroimatta
instructive puuteroiman puuteroitaman
4th nominative puuteroiminen
partitive puuteroimista
5th2 puuteroimaisillaan