puuteroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

puuteroida

  1. (transitive) To powder.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of puuteroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puuteroin en puuteroi 1st sing. olen puuteroinut en ole puuteroinut
2nd sing. puuteroit et puuteroi 2nd sing. olet puuteroinut et ole puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroi ei puuteroi 3rd sing. on puuteroinut ei ole puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroimme emme puuteroi 1st plur. olemme puuteroineet emme ole puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroitte ette puuteroi 2nd plur. olette puuteroineet ette ole puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroivat eivät puuteroi 3rd plur. ovat puuteroineet eivät ole puuteroineet
passive puuteroidaan ei puuteroida passive on puuteroitu ei ole puuteroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puuteroin en puuteroinut 1st sing. olin puuteroinut en ollut puuteroinut
2nd sing. puuteroit et puuteroinut 2nd sing. olit puuteroinut et ollut puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroi ei puuteroinut 3rd sing. oli puuteroinut ei ollut puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroimme emme puuteroineet 1st plur. olimme puuteroineet emme olleet puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroitte ette puuteroineet 2nd plur. olitte puuteroineet ette olleet puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroivat eivät puuteroineet 3rd plur. olivat puuteroineet eivät olleet puuteroineet
passive puuteroitiin ei puuteroitu passive oli puuteroitu ei ollut puuteroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puuteroisin en puuteroisi 1st sing. olisin puuteroinut en olisi puuteroinut
2nd sing. puuteroisit et puuteroisi 2nd sing. olisit puuteroinut et olisi puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroisi ei puuteroisi 3rd sing. olisi puuteroinut ei olisi puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroisimme emme puuteroisi 1st plur. olisimme puuteroineet emme olisi puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroisitte ette puuteroisi 2nd plur. olisitte puuteroineet ette olisi puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroisivat eivät puuteroisi 3rd plur. olisivat puuteroineet eivät olisi puuteroineet
passive puuteroitaisiin ei puuteroitaisi passive olisi puuteroitu ei olisi puuteroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. puuteroi älä puuteroi 2nd sing. ole puuteroinut älä ole puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroikoon älköön puuteroiko 3rd sing. olkoon puuteroinut älköön olko puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroikaamme älkäämme puuteroiko 1st plur. olkaamme puuteroineet älkäämme olko puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroikaa älkää puuteroiko 2nd plur. olkaa puuteroineet älkää olko puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroikoot älkööt puuteroiko 3rd plur. olkoot puuteroineet älkööt olko puuteroineet
passive puuteroitakoon älköön puuteroitako passive olkoon puuteroitu älköön olko puuteroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. puuteroinen en puuteroine 1st sing. lienen puuteroinut en liene puuteroinut
2nd sing. puuteroinet et puuteroine 2nd sing. lienet puuteroinut et liene puuteroinut
3rd sing. puuteroinee ei puuteroine 3rd sing. lienee puuteroinut ei liene puuteroinut
1st plur. puuteroinemme emme puuteroine 1st plur. lienemme puuteroineet emme liene puuteroineet
2nd plur. puuteroinette ette puuteroine 2nd plur. lienette puuteroineet ette liene puuteroineet
3rd plur. puuteroinevat eivät puuteroine 3rd plur. lienevät puuteroineet eivät liene puuteroineet
passive puuteroitaneen ei puuteroitane passive lienee puuteroitu ei liene puuteroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st puuteroida present puuteroiva puuteroitava
long 1st2 puuteroidakseen past puuteroinut puuteroitu
2nd inessive1 puuteroidessa puuteroitaessa agent1, 3 puuteroima
instructive puuteroiden negative puuteroimaton
3rd inessive puuteroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative puuteroimasta
illative puuteroimaan
adessive puuteroimalla
abessive puuteroimatta
instructive puuteroiman puuteroitaman
4th nominative puuteroiminen
partitive puuteroimista
5th2 puuteroimaisillaan