rähinöidä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

rähinöidä

  1. To rumble, brawl.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of rähinöidä (Kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rähinöin
rähinöitsen
en rähinöi
en rähinöitse
1st sing. olen rähinöinyt en ole rähinöinyt
2nd sing. rähinöit
rähinöitset
et rähinöi
et rähinöitse
2nd sing. olet rähinöinyt et ole rähinöinyt
3rd sing. rähinöi
rähinöitsee
ei rähinöi
ei rähinöitse
3rd sing. on rähinöinyt ei ole rähinöinyt
1st plur. rähinöimme
rähinöitsemme
emme rähinöi
emme rähinöitse
1st plur. olemme rähinöineet emme ole rähinöineet
2nd plur. rähinöitte
rähinöitsette
ette rähinöi
ette rähinöitse
2nd plur. olette rähinöineet ette ole rähinöineet
3rd plur. rähinöivät
rähinöitsevät
eivät rähinöi
eivät rähinöitse
3rd plur. ovat rähinöineet eivät ole rähinöineet
passive rähinöidään ei rähinöidä passive on rähinöity ei ole rähinöity
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rähinöin
rähinöitsin
en rähinöinyt 1st sing. olin rähinöinyt en ollut rähinöinyt
2nd sing. rähinöit
rähinöitsit
et rähinöinyt 2nd sing. olit rähinöinyt et ollut rähinöinyt
3rd sing. rähinöi
rähinöitsi
ei rähinöinyt 3rd sing. oli rähinöinyt ei ollut rähinöinyt
1st plur. rähinöimme
rähinöitsimme
emme rähinöineet 1st plur. olimme rähinöineet emme olleet rähinöineet
2nd plur. rähinöitte
rähinöitsitte
ette rähinöineet 2nd plur. olitte rähinöineet ette olleet rähinöineet
3rd plur. rähinöivät
rähinöitsivät
eivät rähinöineet 3rd plur. olivat rähinöineet eivät olleet rähinöineet
passive rähinöitiin ei rähinöity passive oli rähinöity ei ollut rähinöity
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rähinöisin
rähinöitsisin
en rähinöisi
en rähinöitsisi
1st sing. olisin rähinöinyt en olisi rähinöinyt
2nd sing. rähinöisit
rähinöitsisit
et rähinöisi
et rähinöitsisi
2nd sing. olisit rähinöinyt et olisi rähinöinyt
3rd sing. rähinöisi
rähinöitsisi
ei rähinöisi
ei rähinöitsisi
3rd sing. olisi rähinöinyt ei olisi rähinöinyt
1st plur. rähinöisimme
rähinöitsisimme
emme rähinöisi
emme rähinöitsisi
1st plur. olisimme rähinöineet emme olisi rähinöineet
2nd plur. rähinöisitte
rähinöitsisitte
ette rähinöisi
ette rähinöitsisi
2nd plur. olisitte rähinöineet ette olisi rähinöineet
3rd plur. rähinöisivät
rähinöitsisivät
eivät rähinöisi
eivät rähinöitsisi
3rd plur. olisivat rähinöineet eivät olisi rähinöineet
passive rähinöitäisiin ei rähinöitäisi passive olisi rähinöity ei olisi rähinöity
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. rähinöi
rähinöitse
älä rähinöi
älä rähinöitse
2nd sing. ole rähinöinyt älä ole rähinöinyt
3rd sing. rähinöiköön älköön rähinöikö 3rd sing. olkoon rähinöinyt älköön olko rähinöinyt
1st plur. rähinöikäämme älkäämme rähinöikö 1st plur. olkaamme rähinöineet älkäämme olko rähinöineet
2nd plur. rähinöikää älkää rähinöikö 2nd plur. olkaa rähinöineet älkää olko rähinöineet
3rd plur. rähinöikööt älkööt rähinöikö 3rd plur. olkoot rähinöineet älkööt olko rähinöineet
passive rähinöitäköön älköön rähinöitäkö passive olkoon rähinöity älköön olko rähinöity
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rähinöinen en rähinöine 1st sing. lienen rähinöinyt en liene rähinöinyt
2nd sing. rähinöinet et rähinöine 2nd sing. lienet rähinöinyt et liene rähinöinyt
3rd sing. rähinöinee ei rähinöine 3rd sing. lienee rähinöinyt ei liene rähinöinyt
1st plur. rähinöinemme emme rähinöine 1st plur. lienemme rähinöineet emme liene rähinöineet
2nd plur. rähinöinette ette rähinöine 2nd plur. lienette rähinöineet ette liene rähinöineet
3rd plur. rähinöinevät eivät rähinöine 3rd plur. lienevät rähinöineet eivät liene rähinöineet
passive rähinöitäneen ei rähinöitäne passive lienee rähinöity ei liene rähinöity
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st rähinöidä present rähinöivä
rähinöitsevä
rähinöitävä
long 1st2 rähinöidäkseen past rähinöinyt rähinöity
2nd inessive1 rähinöidessä rähinöitäessä agent1, 3 rähinöimä
rähinöitsemä
instructive rähinöiden negative rähinöimätön
rähinöitsemätön
3rd inessive rähinöimässä
rähinöitsemässä
1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative rähinöimästä
rähinöitsemästä
illative rähinöimään
rähinöitsemään
adessive rähinöimällä
rähinöitsemällä
abessive rähinöimättä
rähinöitsemättä
instructive rähinöimän
rähinöitsemän
rähinöitämän
4th nominative rähinöiminen
rähinöitseminen
partitive rähinöimistä
rähinöitsemistä
5th2 rähinöimäisillään
rähinöitsemäisillään