räkäistä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

räkäistä

  1. (intransitive) To gob.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of räkäistä (Kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. räkäisen en räkäise 1st sing. olen räkäissyt en ole räkäissyt
2nd sing. räkäiset et räkäise 2nd sing. olet räkäissyt et ole räkäissyt
3rd sing. räkäisee ei räkäise 3rd sing. on räkäissyt ei ole räkäissyt
1st plur. räkäisemme emme räkäise 1st plur. olemme räkäisseet emme ole räkäisseet
2nd plur. räkäisette ette räkäise 2nd plur. olette räkäisseet ette ole räkäisseet
3rd plur. räkäisevät eivät räkäise 3rd plur. ovat räkäisseet eivät ole räkäisseet
passive räkäistään ei räkäistä passive on räkäisty ei ole räkäisty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. räkäisin en räkäissyt 1st sing. olin räkäissyt en ollut räkäissyt
2nd sing. räkäisit et räkäissyt 2nd sing. olit räkäissyt et ollut räkäissyt
3rd sing. räkäisi ei räkäissyt 3rd sing. oli räkäissyt ei ollut räkäissyt
1st plur. räkäisimme emme räkäisseet 1st plur. olimme räkäisseet emme olleet räkäisseet
2nd plur. räkäisitte ette räkäisseet 2nd plur. olitte räkäisseet ette olleet räkäisseet
3rd plur. räkäisivät eivät räkäisseet 3rd plur. olivat räkäisseet eivät olleet räkäisseet
passive räkäistiin ei räkäisty passive oli räkäisty ei ollut räkäisty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. räkäisisin en räkäisisi 1st sing. olisin räkäissyt en olisi räkäissyt
2nd sing. räkäisisit et räkäisisi 2nd sing. olisit räkäissyt et olisi räkäissyt
3rd sing. räkäisisi ei räkäisisi 3rd sing. olisi räkäissyt ei olisi räkäissyt
1st plur. räkäisisimme emme räkäisisi 1st plur. olisimme räkäisseet emme olisi räkäisseet
2nd plur. räkäisisitte ette räkäisisi 2nd plur. olisitte räkäisseet ette olisi räkäisseet
3rd plur. räkäisisivät eivät räkäisisi 3rd plur. olisivat räkäisseet eivät olisi räkäisseet
passive räkäistäisiin ei räkäistäisi passive olisi räkäisty ei olisi räkäisty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. räkäise älä räkäise 2nd sing. ole räkäissyt älä ole räkäissyt
3rd sing. räkäisköön älköön räkäiskö 3rd sing. olkoon räkäissyt älköön olko räkäissyt
1st plur. räkäiskäämme älkäämme räkäiskö 1st plur. olkaamme räkäisseet älkäämme olko räkäisseet
2nd plur. räkäiskää älkää räkäiskö 2nd plur. olkaa räkäisseet älkää olko räkäisseet
3rd plur. räkäiskööt älkööt räkäiskö 3rd plur. olkoot räkäisseet älkööt olko räkäisseet
passive räkäistäköön älköön räkäistäkö passive olkoon räkäisty älköön olko räkäisty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. räkäissen en räkäisse 1st sing. lienen räkäissyt en liene räkäissyt
2nd sing. räkäisset et räkäisse 2nd sing. lienet räkäissyt et liene räkäissyt
3rd sing. räkäissee ei räkäisse 3rd sing. lienee räkäissyt ei liene räkäissyt
1st plur. räkäissemme emme räkäisse 1st plur. lienemme räkäisseet emme liene räkäisseet
2nd plur. räkäissette ette räkäisse 2nd plur. lienette räkäisseet ette liene räkäisseet
3rd plur. räkäissevät eivät räkäisse 3rd plur. lienevät räkäisseet eivät liene räkäisseet
passive räkäistäneen ei räkäistäne passive lienee räkäisty ei liene räkäisty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st räkäistä present räkäisevä räkäistävä
long 1st2 räkäistäkseen past räkäissyt räkäisty
2nd inessive1 räkäistessä räkäistäessä agent1, 3 räkäisemä
instructive räkäisten negative räkäisemätön
3rd inessive räkäisemässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative räkäisemästä
illative räkäisemään
adessive räkäisemällä
abessive räkäisemättä
instructive räkäisemän räkäistämän
4th nominative räkäiseminen
partitive räkäisemistä
5th2 räkäisemäisillään

Adjective[edit]

räkäistä

  1. Partitive singular form of räkäinen.

Anagrams[edit]