räpiköidä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

räpiköidä

  1. to act or move clumsily, make clumsy attempts

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of räpiköidä (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. räpiköin en räpiköi 1st sing. olen räpiköinyt en ole räpiköinyt
2nd sing. räpiköit et räpiköi 2nd sing. olet räpiköinyt et ole räpiköinyt
3rd sing. räpiköi ei räpiköi 3rd sing. on räpiköinyt ei ole räpiköinyt
1st plur. räpiköimme emme räpiköi 1st plur. olemme räpiköineet emme ole räpiköineet
2nd plur. räpiköitte ette räpiköi 2nd plur. olette räpiköineet ette ole räpiköineet
3rd plur. räpiköivät eivät räpiköi 3rd plur. ovat räpiköineet eivät ole räpiköineet
passive räpiköidään ei räpiköidä passive on räpiköity ei ole räpiköity
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. räpiköin en räpiköinyt 1st sing. olin räpiköinyt en ollut räpiköinyt
2nd sing. räpiköit et räpiköinyt 2nd sing. olit räpiköinyt et ollut räpiköinyt
3rd sing. räpiköi ei räpiköinyt 3rd sing. oli räpiköinyt ei ollut räpiköinyt
1st plur. räpiköimme emme räpiköineet 1st plur. olimme räpiköineet emme olleet räpiköineet
2nd plur. räpiköitte ette räpiköineet 2nd plur. olitte räpiköineet ette olleet räpiköineet
3rd plur. räpiköivät eivät räpiköineet 3rd plur. olivat räpiköineet eivät olleet räpiköineet
passive räpiköitiin ei räpiköity passive oli räpiköity ei ollut räpiköity
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. räpiköisin en räpiköisi 1st sing. olisin räpiköinyt en olisi räpiköinyt
2nd sing. räpiköisit et räpiköisi 2nd sing. olisit räpiköinyt et olisi räpiköinyt
3rd sing. räpiköisi ei räpiköisi 3rd sing. olisi räpiköinyt ei olisi räpiköinyt
1st plur. räpiköisimme emme räpiköisi 1st plur. olisimme räpiköineet emme olisi räpiköineet
2nd plur. räpiköisitte ette räpiköisi 2nd plur. olisitte räpiköineet ette olisi räpiköineet
3rd plur. räpiköisivät eivät räpiköisi 3rd plur. olisivat räpiköineet eivät olisi räpiköineet
passive räpiköitäisiin ei räpiköitäisi passive olisi räpiköity ei olisi räpiköity
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. räpiköi älä räpiköi 2nd sing. ole räpiköinyt älä ole räpiköinyt
3rd sing. räpiköiköön älköön räpiköikö 3rd sing. olkoon räpiköinyt älköön olko räpiköinyt
1st plur. räpiköikäämme älkäämme räpiköikö 1st plur. olkaamme räpiköineet älkäämme olko räpiköineet
2nd plur. räpiköikää älkää räpiköikö 2nd plur. olkaa räpiköineet älkää olko räpiköineet
3rd plur. räpiköikööt älkööt räpiköikö 3rd plur. olkoot räpiköineet älkööt olko räpiköineet
passive räpiköitäköön älköön räpiköitäkö passive olkoon räpiköity älköön olko räpiköity
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. räpiköinen en räpiköine 1st sing. lienen räpiköinyt en liene räpiköinyt
2nd sing. räpiköinet et räpiköine 2nd sing. lienet räpiköinyt et liene räpiköinyt
3rd sing. räpiköinee ei räpiköine 3rd sing. lienee räpiköinyt ei liene räpiköinyt
1st plur. räpiköinemme emme räpiköine 1st plur. lienemme räpiköineet emme liene räpiköineet
2nd plur. räpiköinette ette räpiköine 2nd plur. lienette räpiköineet ette liene räpiköineet
3rd plur. räpiköinevät eivät räpiköine 3rd plur. lienevät räpiköineet eivät liene räpiköineet
passive räpiköitäneen ei räpiköitäne passive lienee räpiköity ei liene räpiköity
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st räpiköidä present räpiköivä räpiköitävä
long 1st2 räpiköidäkseen past räpiköinyt räpiköity
2nd inessive1 räpiköidessä räpiköitäessä agent1, 3 räpiköimä
instructive räpiköiden negative räpiköimätön
3rd inessive räpiköimässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative räpiköimästä
illative räpiköimään
adessive räpiköimällä
abessive räpiköimättä
instructive räpiköimän räpiköitämän
4th nominative räpiköiminen
partitive räpiköimistä
5th2 räpiköimäisillään