raahustaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

raahustaa

  1. (intransitive) To shamble, saunter, slog.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of raahustaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raahustan en raahusta 1st sing. olen raahustanut en ole raahustanut
2nd sing. raahustat et raahusta 2nd sing. olet raahustanut et ole raahustanut
3rd sing. raahustaa ei raahusta 3rd sing. on raahustanut ei ole raahustanut
1st plur. raahustamme emme raahusta 1st plur. olemme raahustaneet emme ole raahustaneet
2nd plur. raahustatte ette raahusta 2nd plur. olette raahustaneet ette ole raahustaneet
3rd plur. raahustavat eivät raahusta 3rd plur. ovat raahustaneet eivät ole raahustaneet
passive raahustetaan ei raahusteta passive on raahustettu ei ole raahustettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raahustin en raahustanut 1st sing. olin raahustanut en ollut raahustanut
2nd sing. raahustit et raahustanut 2nd sing. olit raahustanut et ollut raahustanut
3rd sing. raahusti ei raahustanut 3rd sing. oli raahustanut ei ollut raahustanut
1st plur. raahustimme emme raahustaneet 1st plur. olimme raahustaneet emme olleet raahustaneet
2nd plur. raahustitte ette raahustaneet 2nd plur. olitte raahustaneet ette olleet raahustaneet
3rd plur. raahustivat eivät raahustaneet 3rd plur. olivat raahustaneet eivät olleet raahustaneet
passive raahustettiin ei raahustettu passive oli raahustettu ei ollut raahustettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raahustaisin en raahustaisi 1st sing. olisin raahustanut en olisi raahustanut
2nd sing. raahustaisit et raahustaisi 2nd sing. olisit raahustanut et olisi raahustanut
3rd sing. raahustaisi ei raahustaisi 3rd sing. olisi raahustanut ei olisi raahustanut
1st plur. raahustaisimme emme raahustaisi 1st plur. olisimme raahustaneet emme olisi raahustaneet
2nd plur. raahustaisitte ette raahustaisi 2nd plur. olisitte raahustaneet ette olisi raahustaneet
3rd plur. raahustaisivat eivät raahustaisi 3rd plur. olisivat raahustaneet eivät olisi raahustaneet
passive raahustettaisiin ei raahustettaisi passive olisi raahustettu ei olisi raahustettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. raahusta älä raahusta 2nd sing. ole raahustanut älä ole raahustanut
3rd sing. raahustakoon älköön raahustako 3rd sing. olkoon raahustanut älköön olko raahustanut
1st plur. raahustakaamme älkäämme raahustako 1st plur. olkaamme raahustaneet älkäämme olko raahustaneet
2nd plur. raahustakaa älkää raahustako 2nd plur. olkaa raahustaneet älkää olko raahustaneet
3rd plur. raahustakoot älkööt raahustako 3rd plur. olkoot raahustaneet älkööt olko raahustaneet
passive raahustettakoon älköön raahustettako passive olkoon raahustettu älköön olko raahustettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raahustanen en raahustane 1st sing. lienen raahustanut en liene raahustanut
2nd sing. raahustanet et raahustane 2nd sing. lienet raahustanut et liene raahustanut
3rd sing. raahustanee ei raahustane 3rd sing. lienee raahustanut ei liene raahustanut
1st plur. raahustanemme emme raahustane 1st plur. lienemme raahustaneet emme liene raahustaneet
2nd plur. raahustanette ette raahustane 2nd plur. lienette raahustaneet ette liene raahustaneet
3rd plur. raahustanevat eivät raahustane 3rd plur. lienevät raahustaneet eivät liene raahustaneet
passive raahustettaneen ei raahustettane passive lienee raahustettu ei liene raahustettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st raahustaa present raahustava raahustettava
long 1st2 raahustaakseen past raahustanut raahustettu
2nd inessive1 raahustaessa raahustettaessa agent1, 3 raahustama
instructive raahustaen negative raahustamaton
3rd inessive raahustamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative raahustamasta
illative raahustamaan
adessive raahustamalla
abessive raahustamatta
instructive raahustaman raahustettaman
4th nominative raahustaminen
partitive raahustamista
5th2 raahustamaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]