rahastoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

rahastoida

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of rahastoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rahastoin en rahastoi 1st sing. olen rahastoinut en ole rahastoinut
2nd sing. rahastoit et rahastoi 2nd sing. olet rahastoinut et ole rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoi ei rahastoi 3rd sing. on rahastoinut ei ole rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoimme emme rahastoi 1st plur. olemme rahastoineet emme ole rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoitte ette rahastoi 2nd plur. olette rahastoineet ette ole rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoivat eivät rahastoi 3rd plur. ovat rahastoineet eivät ole rahastoineet
passive rahastoidaan ei rahastoida passive on rahastoitu ei ole rahastoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rahastoin en rahastoinut 1st sing. olin rahastoinut en ollut rahastoinut
2nd sing. rahastoit et rahastoinut 2nd sing. olit rahastoinut et ollut rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoi ei rahastoinut 3rd sing. oli rahastoinut ei ollut rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoimme emme rahastoineet 1st plur. olimme rahastoineet emme olleet rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoitte ette rahastoineet 2nd plur. olitte rahastoineet ette olleet rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoivat eivät rahastoineet 3rd plur. olivat rahastoineet eivät olleet rahastoineet
passive rahastoitiin ei rahastoitu passive oli rahastoitu ei ollut rahastoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rahastoisin en rahastoisi 1st sing. olisin rahastoinut en olisi rahastoinut
2nd sing. rahastoisit et rahastoisi 2nd sing. olisit rahastoinut et olisi rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoisi ei rahastoisi 3rd sing. olisi rahastoinut ei olisi rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoisimme emme rahastoisi 1st plur. olisimme rahastoineet emme olisi rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoisitte ette rahastoisi 2nd plur. olisitte rahastoineet ette olisi rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoisivat eivät rahastoisi 3rd plur. olisivat rahastoineet eivät olisi rahastoineet
passive rahastoitaisiin ei rahastoitaisi passive olisi rahastoitu ei olisi rahastoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. rahastoi älä rahastoi 2nd sing. ole rahastoinut älä ole rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoikoon älköön rahastoiko 3rd sing. olkoon rahastoinut älköön olko rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoikaamme älkäämme rahastoiko 1st plur. olkaamme rahastoineet älkäämme olko rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoikaa älkää rahastoiko 2nd plur. olkaa rahastoineet älkää olko rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoikoot älkööt rahastoiko 3rd plur. olkoot rahastoineet älkööt olko rahastoineet
passive rahastoitakoon älköön rahastoitako passive olkoon rahastoitu älköön olko rahastoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rahastoinen en rahastoine 1st sing. lienen rahastoinut en liene rahastoinut
2nd sing. rahastoinet et rahastoine 2nd sing. lienet rahastoinut et liene rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoinee ei rahastoine 3rd sing. lienee rahastoinut ei liene rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoinemme emme rahastoine 1st plur. lienemme rahastoineet emme liene rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoinette ette rahastoine 2nd plur. lienette rahastoineet ette liene rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoinevat eivät rahastoine 3rd plur. lienevät rahastoineet eivät liene rahastoineet
passive rahastoitaneen ei rahastoitane passive lienee rahastoitu ei liene rahastoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st rahastoida present rahastoiva rahastoitava
long 1st2 rahastoidakseen past rahastoinut rahastoitu
2nd inessive1 rahastoidessa rahastoitaessa agent1, 3 rahastoima
instructive rahastoiden negative rahastoimaton
3rd inessive rahastoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative rahastoimasta
illative rahastoimaan
adessive rahastoimalla
abessive rahastoimatta
instructive rahastoiman rahastoitaman
4th nominative rahastoiminen
partitive rahastoimista
5th2 rahastoimaisillaan