rahastoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

rahastoida

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of rahastoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rahastoin en rahastoiˣ 1st sing. olen rahastoinut en oleˣ rahastoinut
2nd sing. rahastoit et rahastoiˣ 2nd sing. olet rahastoinut et oleˣ rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoi ei rahastoiˣ 3rd sing. on rahastoinut ei oleˣ rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoimme emme rahastoiˣ 1st plur. olemme rahastoineet emme oleˣ rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoitte ette rahastoiˣ 2nd plur. olette rahastoineet ette oleˣ rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoivat eivät rahastoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat rahastoineet eivät oleˣ rahastoineet
passive rahastoidaan ei rahastoidaˣ passive on rahastoitu ei oleˣ rahastoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rahastoin en rahastoinut 1st sing. olin rahastoinut en ollut rahastoinut
2nd sing. rahastoit et rahastoinut 2nd sing. olit rahastoinut et ollut rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoi ei rahastoinut 3rd sing. oli rahastoinut ei ollut rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoimme emme rahastoineet 1st plur. olimme rahastoineet emme olleet rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoitte ette rahastoineet 2nd plur. olitte rahastoineet ette olleet rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoivat eivät rahastoineet 3rd plur. olivat rahastoineet eivät olleet rahastoineet
passive rahastoitiin ei rahastoitu passive oli rahastoitu ei ollut rahastoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rahastoisin en rahastoisi 1st sing. olisin rahastoinut en olisi rahastoinut
2nd sing. rahastoisit et rahastoisi 2nd sing. olisit rahastoinut et olisi rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoisi ei rahastoisi 3rd sing. olisi rahastoinut ei olisi rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoisimme emme rahastoisi 1st plur. olisimme rahastoineet emme olisi rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoisitte ette rahastoisi 2nd plur. olisitte rahastoineet ette olisi rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoisivat eivät rahastoisi 3rd plur. olisivat rahastoineet eivät olisi rahastoineet
passive rahastoitaisiin ei rahastoitaisi passive olisi rahastoitu ei olisi rahastoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. rahastoiˣ älä rahastoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ rahastoinut älä oleˣ rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoikoon älköön rahastoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon rahastoinut älköön olkoˣ rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoikaamme älkäämme rahastoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme rahastoineet älkäämme olkoˣ rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoikaa älkää rahastoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa rahastoineet älkää olkoˣ rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoikoot älkööt rahastoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot rahastoineet älkööt olkoˣ rahastoineet
passive rahastoitakoon älköön rahastoitakoˣ passive olkoon rahastoitu älköön olkoˣ rahastoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rahastoinen en rahastoineˣ 1st sing. lienen rahastoinut en lieneˣ rahastoinut
2nd sing. rahastoinet et rahastoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet rahastoinut et lieneˣ rahastoinut
3rd sing. rahastoinee ei rahastoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee rahastoinut ei lieneˣ rahastoinut
1st plur. rahastoinemme emme rahastoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme rahastoineet emme lieneˣ rahastoineet
2nd plur. rahastoinette ette rahastoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette rahastoineet ette lieneˣ rahastoineet
3rd plur. rahastoinevat eivät rahastoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät rahastoineet eivät lieneˣ rahastoineet
passive rahastoitaneen ei rahastoitaneˣ passive lienee rahastoitu ei lieneˣ rahastoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st rahastoidaˣ present rahastoiva rahastoitava
long 1st2 rahastoidakseen past rahastoinut rahastoitu
2nd inessive1 rahastoidessa rahastoitaessa agent1, 3 rahastoima
instructive rahastoiden negative rahastoimaton
3rd inessive rahastoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative rahastoimasta
illative rahastoimaan
adessive rahastoimalla
abessive rahastoimatta
instructive rahastoiman rahastoitaman
4th nominative rahastoiminen
partitive rahastoimista
5th2 rahastoimaisillaan