raportoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

raportoida

  1. (transitive) To report.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of raportoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raportoin en raportoi 1st sing. olen raportoinut en ole raportoinut
2nd sing. raportoit et raportoi 2nd sing. olet raportoinut et ole raportoinut
3rd sing. raportoi ei raportoi 3rd sing. on raportoinut ei ole raportoinut
1st plur. raportoimme emme raportoi 1st plur. olemme raportoineet emme ole raportoineet
2nd plur. raportoitte ette raportoi 2nd plur. olette raportoineet ette ole raportoineet
3rd plur. raportoivat eivät raportoi 3rd plur. ovat raportoineet eivät ole raportoineet
passive raportoidaan ei raportoida passive on raportoitu ei ole raportoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raportoin en raportoinut 1st sing. olin raportoinut en ollut raportoinut
2nd sing. raportoit et raportoinut 2nd sing. olit raportoinut et ollut raportoinut
3rd sing. raportoi ei raportoinut 3rd sing. oli raportoinut ei ollut raportoinut
1st plur. raportoimme emme raportoineet 1st plur. olimme raportoineet emme olleet raportoineet
2nd plur. raportoitte ette raportoineet 2nd plur. olitte raportoineet ette olleet raportoineet
3rd plur. raportoivat eivät raportoineet 3rd plur. olivat raportoineet eivät olleet raportoineet
passive raportoitiin ei raportoitu passive oli raportoitu ei ollut raportoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raportoisin en raportoisi 1st sing. olisin raportoinut en olisi raportoinut
2nd sing. raportoisit et raportoisi 2nd sing. olisit raportoinut et olisi raportoinut
3rd sing. raportoisi ei raportoisi 3rd sing. olisi raportoinut ei olisi raportoinut
1st plur. raportoisimme emme raportoisi 1st plur. olisimme raportoineet emme olisi raportoineet
2nd plur. raportoisitte ette raportoisi 2nd plur. olisitte raportoineet ette olisi raportoineet
3rd plur. raportoisivat eivät raportoisi 3rd plur. olisivat raportoineet eivät olisi raportoineet
passive raportoitaisiin ei raportoitaisi passive olisi raportoitu ei olisi raportoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. raportoi älä raportoi 2nd sing. ole raportoinut älä ole raportoinut
3rd sing. raportoikoon älköön raportoiko 3rd sing. olkoon raportoinut älköön olko raportoinut
1st plur. raportoikaamme älkäämme raportoiko 1st plur. olkaamme raportoineet älkäämme olko raportoineet
2nd plur. raportoikaa älkää raportoiko 2nd plur. olkaa raportoineet älkää olko raportoineet
3rd plur. raportoikoot älkööt raportoiko 3rd plur. olkoot raportoineet älkööt olko raportoineet
passive raportoitakoon älköön raportoitako passive olkoon raportoitu älköön olko raportoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raportoinen en raportoine 1st sing. lienen raportoinut en liene raportoinut
2nd sing. raportoinet et raportoine 2nd sing. lienet raportoinut et liene raportoinut
3rd sing. raportoinee ei raportoine 3rd sing. lienee raportoinut ei liene raportoinut
1st plur. raportoinemme emme raportoine 1st plur. lienemme raportoineet emme liene raportoineet
2nd plur. raportoinette ette raportoine 2nd plur. lienette raportoineet ette liene raportoineet
3rd plur. raportoinevat eivät raportoine 3rd plur. lienevät raportoineet eivät liene raportoineet
passive raportoitaneen ei raportoitane passive lienee raportoitu ei liene raportoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st raportoida present raportoiva raportoitava
long 1st2 raportoidakseen past raportoinut raportoitu
2nd inessive1 raportoidessa raportoitaessa agent1, 3 raportoima
instructive raportoiden negative raportoimaton
3rd inessive raportoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative raportoimasta
illative raportoimaan
adessive raportoimalla
abessive raportoimatta
instructive raportoiman raportoitaman
4th nominative raportoiminen
partitive raportoimista
5th2 raportoimaisillaan