rekrytoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

rekrytoida

  1. (transitive) To recruit (people).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of rekrytoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rekrytoin en rekrytoi 1st sing. olen rekrytoinut en ole rekrytoinut
2nd sing. rekrytoit et rekrytoi 2nd sing. olet rekrytoinut et ole rekrytoinut
3rd sing. rekrytoi ei rekrytoi 3rd sing. on rekrytoinut ei ole rekrytoinut
1st plur. rekrytoimme emme rekrytoi 1st plur. olemme rekrytoineet emme ole rekrytoineet
2nd plur. rekrytoitte ette rekrytoi 2nd plur. olette rekrytoineet ette ole rekrytoineet
3rd plur. rekrytoivat eivät rekrytoi 3rd plur. ovat rekrytoineet eivät ole rekrytoineet
passive rekrytoidaan ei rekrytoida passive on rekrytoitu ei ole rekrytoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rekrytoin en rekrytoinut 1st sing. olin rekrytoinut en ollut rekrytoinut
2nd sing. rekrytoit et rekrytoinut 2nd sing. olit rekrytoinut et ollut rekrytoinut
3rd sing. rekrytoi ei rekrytoinut 3rd sing. oli rekrytoinut ei ollut rekrytoinut
1st plur. rekrytoimme emme rekrytoineet 1st plur. olimme rekrytoineet emme olleet rekrytoineet
2nd plur. rekrytoitte ette rekrytoineet 2nd plur. olitte rekrytoineet ette olleet rekrytoineet
3rd plur. rekrytoivat eivät rekrytoineet 3rd plur. olivat rekrytoineet eivät olleet rekrytoineet
passive rekrytoitiin ei rekrytoitu passive oli rekrytoitu ei ollut rekrytoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rekrytoisin en rekrytoisi 1st sing. olisin rekrytoinut en olisi rekrytoinut
2nd sing. rekrytoisit et rekrytoisi 2nd sing. olisit rekrytoinut et olisi rekrytoinut
3rd sing. rekrytoisi ei rekrytoisi 3rd sing. olisi rekrytoinut ei olisi rekrytoinut
1st plur. rekrytoisimme emme rekrytoisi 1st plur. olisimme rekrytoineet emme olisi rekrytoineet
2nd plur. rekrytoisitte ette rekrytoisi 2nd plur. olisitte rekrytoineet ette olisi rekrytoineet
3rd plur. rekrytoisivat eivät rekrytoisi 3rd plur. olisivat rekrytoineet eivät olisi rekrytoineet
passive rekrytoitaisiin ei rekrytoitaisi passive olisi rekrytoitu ei olisi rekrytoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. rekrytoi älä rekrytoi 2nd sing. ole rekrytoinut älä ole rekrytoinut
3rd sing. rekrytoikoon älköön rekrytoiko 3rd sing. olkoon rekrytoinut älköön olko rekrytoinut
1st plur. rekrytoikaamme älkäämme rekrytoiko 1st plur. olkaamme rekrytoineet älkäämme olko rekrytoineet
2nd plur. rekrytoikaa älkää rekrytoiko 2nd plur. olkaa rekrytoineet älkää olko rekrytoineet
3rd plur. rekrytoikoot älkööt rekrytoiko 3rd plur. olkoot rekrytoineet älkööt olko rekrytoineet
passive rekrytoitakoon älköön rekrytoitako passive olkoon rekrytoitu älköön olko rekrytoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rekrytoinen en rekrytoine 1st sing. lienen rekrytoinut en liene rekrytoinut
2nd sing. rekrytoinet et rekrytoine 2nd sing. lienet rekrytoinut et liene rekrytoinut
3rd sing. rekrytoinee ei rekrytoine 3rd sing. lienee rekrytoinut ei liene rekrytoinut
1st plur. rekrytoinemme emme rekrytoine 1st plur. lienemme rekrytoineet emme liene rekrytoineet
2nd plur. rekrytoinette ette rekrytoine 2nd plur. lienette rekrytoineet ette liene rekrytoineet
3rd plur. rekrytoinevat eivät rekrytoine 3rd plur. lienevät rekrytoineet eivät liene rekrytoineet
passive rekrytoitaneen ei rekrytoitane passive lienee rekrytoitu ei liene rekrytoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st rekrytoida present rekrytoiva rekrytoitava
long 1st2 rekrytoidakseen past rekrytoinut rekrytoitu
2nd inessive1 rekrytoidessa rekrytoitaessa agent1, 3 rekrytoima
instructive rekrytoiden negative rekrytoimaton
3rd inessive rekrytoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative rekrytoimasta
illative rekrytoimaan
adessive rekrytoimalla
abessive rekrytoimatta
instructive rekrytoiman rekrytoitaman
4th nominative rekrytoiminen
partitive rekrytoimista
5th2 rekrytoimaisillaan