Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. (transitive) To robotize.


Inflection of robotisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. robotisoin en robotisoi 1st sing. olen robotisoinut en ole robotisoinut
2nd sing. robotisoit et robotisoi 2nd sing. olet robotisoinut et ole robotisoinut
3rd sing. robotisoi ei robotisoi 3rd sing. on robotisoinut ei ole robotisoinut
1st plur. robotisoimme emme robotisoi 1st plur. olemme robotisoineet emme ole robotisoineet
2nd plur. robotisoitte ette robotisoi 2nd plur. olette robotisoineet ette ole robotisoineet
3rd plur. robotisoivat eivät robotisoi 3rd plur. ovat robotisoineet eivät ole robotisoineet
passive robotisoidaan ei robotisoida passive on robotisoitu ei ole robotisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. robotisoin en robotisoinut 1st sing. olin robotisoinut en ollut robotisoinut
2nd sing. robotisoit et robotisoinut 2nd sing. olit robotisoinut et ollut robotisoinut
3rd sing. robotisoi ei robotisoinut 3rd sing. oli robotisoinut ei ollut robotisoinut
1st plur. robotisoimme emme robotisoineet 1st plur. olimme robotisoineet emme olleet robotisoineet
2nd plur. robotisoitte ette robotisoineet 2nd plur. olitte robotisoineet ette olleet robotisoineet
3rd plur. robotisoivat eivät robotisoineet 3rd plur. olivat robotisoineet eivät olleet robotisoineet
passive robotisoitiin ei robotisoitu passive oli robotisoitu ei ollut robotisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. robotisoisin en robotisoisi 1st sing. olisin robotisoinut en olisi robotisoinut
2nd sing. robotisoisit et robotisoisi 2nd sing. olisit robotisoinut et olisi robotisoinut
3rd sing. robotisoisi ei robotisoisi 3rd sing. olisi robotisoinut ei olisi robotisoinut
1st plur. robotisoisimme emme robotisoisi 1st plur. olisimme robotisoineet emme olisi robotisoineet
2nd plur. robotisoisitte ette robotisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte robotisoineet ette olisi robotisoineet
3rd plur. robotisoisivat eivät robotisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat robotisoineet eivät olisi robotisoineet
passive robotisoitaisiin ei robotisoitaisi passive olisi robotisoitu ei olisi robotisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. robotisoi älä robotisoi 2nd sing. ole robotisoinut älä ole robotisoinut
3rd sing. robotisoikoon älköön robotisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon robotisoinut älköön olko robotisoinut
1st plur. robotisoikaamme älkäämme robotisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme robotisoineet älkäämme olko robotisoineet
2nd plur. robotisoikaa älkää robotisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa robotisoineet älkää olko robotisoineet
3rd plur. robotisoikoot älkööt robotisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot robotisoineet älkööt olko robotisoineet
passive robotisoitakoon älköön robotisoitako passive olkoon robotisoitu älköön olko robotisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. robotisoinen en robotisoine 1st sing. lienen robotisoinut en liene robotisoinut
2nd sing. robotisoinet et robotisoine 2nd sing. lienet robotisoinut et liene robotisoinut
3rd sing. robotisoinee ei robotisoine 3rd sing. lienee robotisoinut ei liene robotisoinut
1st plur. robotisoinemme emme robotisoine 1st plur. lienemme robotisoineet emme liene robotisoineet
2nd plur. robotisoinette ette robotisoine 2nd plur. lienette robotisoineet ette liene robotisoineet
3rd plur. robotisoinevat eivät robotisoine 3rd plur. lienevät robotisoineet eivät liene robotisoineet
passive robotisoitaneen ei robotisoitane passive lienee robotisoitu ei liene robotisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st robotisoida present robotisoiva robotisoitava
long 1st2 robotisoidakseen past robotisoinut robotisoitu
2nd inessive1 robotisoidessa robotisoitaessa agent1, 3 robotisoima
instructive robotisoiden negative robotisoimaton
3rd inessive robotisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative robotisoimasta
illative robotisoimaan
adessive robotisoimalla
abessive robotisoimatta
instructive robotisoiman robotisoitaman
4th nominative robotisoiminen
partitive robotisoimista
5th2 robotisoimaisillaan