siivilöityä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From siivilöidä +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

siivilöityä

  1. (intransitive) to be sieved, sifted, filtered.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of siivilöityä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. siivilöidyn en siivilöidy 1st sing. olen siivilöitynyt en ole siivilöitynyt
2nd sing. siivilöidyt et siivilöidy 2nd sing. olet siivilöitynyt et ole siivilöitynyt
3rd sing. siivilöityy ei siivilöidy 3rd sing. on siivilöitynyt ei ole siivilöitynyt
1st plur. siivilöidymme emme siivilöidy 1st plur. olemme siivilöityneet emme ole siivilöityneet
2nd plur. siivilöidytte ette siivilöidy 2nd plur. olette siivilöityneet ette ole siivilöityneet
3rd plur. siivilöityvät eivät siivilöidy 3rd plur. ovat siivilöityneet eivät ole siivilöityneet
passive siivilöidytään ei siivilöidytä passive on siivilöidytty ei ole siivilöidytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. siivilöidyin en siivilöitynyt 1st sing. olin siivilöitynyt en ollut siivilöitynyt
2nd sing. siivilöidyit et siivilöitynyt 2nd sing. olit siivilöitynyt et ollut siivilöitynyt
3rd sing. siivilöityi ei siivilöitynyt 3rd sing. oli siivilöitynyt ei ollut siivilöitynyt
1st plur. siivilöidyimme emme siivilöityneet 1st plur. olimme siivilöityneet emme olleet siivilöityneet
2nd plur. siivilöidyitte ette siivilöityneet 2nd plur. olitte siivilöityneet ette olleet siivilöityneet
3rd plur. siivilöityivät eivät siivilöityneet 3rd plur. olivat siivilöityneet eivät olleet siivilöityneet
passive siivilöidyttiin ei siivilöidytty passive oli siivilöidytty ei ollut siivilöidytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. siivilöityisin en siivilöityisi 1st sing. olisin siivilöitynyt en olisi siivilöitynyt
2nd sing. siivilöityisit et siivilöityisi 2nd sing. olisit siivilöitynyt et olisi siivilöitynyt
3rd sing. siivilöityisi ei siivilöityisi 3rd sing. olisi siivilöitynyt ei olisi siivilöitynyt
1st plur. siivilöityisimme emme siivilöityisi 1st plur. olisimme siivilöityneet emme olisi siivilöityneet
2nd plur. siivilöityisitte ette siivilöityisi 2nd plur. olisitte siivilöityneet ette olisi siivilöityneet
3rd plur. siivilöityisivät eivät siivilöityisi 3rd plur. olisivat siivilöityneet eivät olisi siivilöityneet
passive siivilöidyttäisiin ei siivilöidyttäisi passive olisi siivilöidytty ei olisi siivilöidytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. siivilöidy älä siivilöidy 2nd sing. ole siivilöitynyt älä ole siivilöitynyt
3rd sing. siivilöityköön älköön siivilöitykö 3rd sing. olkoon siivilöitynyt älköön olko siivilöitynyt
1st plur. siivilöitykäämme älkäämme siivilöitykö 1st plur. olkaamme siivilöityneet älkäämme olko siivilöityneet
2nd plur. siivilöitykää älkää siivilöitykö 2nd plur. olkaa siivilöityneet älkää olko siivilöityneet
3rd plur. siivilöitykööt älkööt siivilöitykö 3rd plur. olkoot siivilöityneet älkööt olko siivilöityneet
passive siivilöidyttäköön älköön siivilöidyttäkö passive olkoon siivilöidytty älköön olko siivilöidytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. siivilöitynen en siivilöityne 1st sing. lienen siivilöitynyt en liene siivilöitynyt
2nd sing. siivilöitynet et siivilöityne 2nd sing. lienet siivilöitynyt et liene siivilöitynyt
3rd sing. siivilöitynee ei siivilöityne 3rd sing. lienee siivilöitynyt ei liene siivilöitynyt
1st plur. siivilöitynemme emme siivilöityne 1st plur. lienemme siivilöityneet emme liene siivilöityneet
2nd plur. siivilöitynette ette siivilöityne 2nd plur. lienette siivilöityneet ette liene siivilöityneet
3rd plur. siivilöitynevät eivät siivilöityne 3rd plur. lienevät siivilöityneet eivät liene siivilöityneet
passive siivilöidyttäneen ei siivilöidyttäne passive lienee siivilöidytty ei liene siivilöidytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st siivilöityä present siivilöityvä siivilöidyttävä
long 1st2 siivilöityäkseen past siivilöitynyt siivilöidytty
2nd inessive1 siivilöityessä siivilöidyttäessä agent1, 3 siivilöitymä
instructive siivilöityen negative siivilöitymätön
3rd inessive siivilöitymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative siivilöitymästä
illative siivilöitymään
adessive siivilöitymällä
abessive siivilöitymättä
instructive siivilöitymän siivilöidyttämän
4th nominative siivilöityminen
partitive siivilöitymistä
5th2 siivilöitymäisillään