Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. (transitive) to schematize


Inflection of skematisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. skematisoin en skematisoi 1st sing. olen skematisoinut en ole skematisoinut
2nd sing. skematisoit et skematisoi 2nd sing. olet skematisoinut et ole skematisoinut
3rd sing. skematisoi ei skematisoi 3rd sing. on skematisoinut ei ole skematisoinut
1st plur. skematisoimme emme skematisoi 1st plur. olemme skematisoineet emme ole skematisoineet
2nd plur. skematisoitte ette skematisoi 2nd plur. olette skematisoineet ette ole skematisoineet
3rd plur. skematisoivat eivät skematisoi 3rd plur. ovat skematisoineet eivät ole skematisoineet
passive skematisoidaan ei skematisoida passive on skematisoitu ei ole skematisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. skematisoin en skematisoinut 1st sing. olin skematisoinut en ollut skematisoinut
2nd sing. skematisoit et skematisoinut 2nd sing. olit skematisoinut et ollut skematisoinut
3rd sing. skematisoi ei skematisoinut 3rd sing. oli skematisoinut ei ollut skematisoinut
1st plur. skematisoimme emme skematisoineet 1st plur. olimme skematisoineet emme olleet skematisoineet
2nd plur. skematisoitte ette skematisoineet 2nd plur. olitte skematisoineet ette olleet skematisoineet
3rd plur. skematisoivat eivät skematisoineet 3rd plur. olivat skematisoineet eivät olleet skematisoineet
passive skematisoitiin ei skematisoitu passive oli skematisoitu ei ollut skematisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. skematisoisin en skematisoisi 1st sing. olisin skematisoinut en olisi skematisoinut
2nd sing. skematisoisit et skematisoisi 2nd sing. olisit skematisoinut et olisi skematisoinut
3rd sing. skematisoisi ei skematisoisi 3rd sing. olisi skematisoinut ei olisi skematisoinut
1st plur. skematisoisimme emme skematisoisi 1st plur. olisimme skematisoineet emme olisi skematisoineet
2nd plur. skematisoisitte ette skematisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte skematisoineet ette olisi skematisoineet
3rd plur. skematisoisivat eivät skematisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat skematisoineet eivät olisi skematisoineet
passive skematisoitaisiin ei skematisoitaisi passive olisi skematisoitu ei olisi skematisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. skematisoi älä skematisoi 2nd sing. ole skematisoinut älä ole skematisoinut
3rd sing. skematisoikoon älköön skematisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon skematisoinut älköön olko skematisoinut
1st plur. skematisoikaamme älkäämme skematisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme skematisoineet älkäämme olko skematisoineet
2nd plur. skematisoikaa älkää skematisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa skematisoineet älkää olko skematisoineet
3rd plur. skematisoikoot älkööt skematisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot skematisoineet älkööt olko skematisoineet
passive skematisoitakoon älköön skematisoitako passive olkoon skematisoitu älköön olko skematisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. skematisoinen en skematisoine 1st sing. lienen skematisoinut en liene skematisoinut
2nd sing. skematisoinet et skematisoine 2nd sing. lienet skematisoinut et liene skematisoinut
3rd sing. skematisoinee ei skematisoine 3rd sing. lienee skematisoinut ei liene skematisoinut
1st plur. skematisoinemme emme skematisoine 1st plur. lienemme skematisoineet emme liene skematisoineet
2nd plur. skematisoinette ette skematisoine 2nd plur. lienette skematisoineet ette liene skematisoineet
3rd plur. skematisoinevat eivät skematisoine 3rd plur. lienevät skematisoineet eivät liene skematisoineet
passive skematisoitaneen ei skematisoitane passive lienee skematisoitu ei liene skematisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st skematisoida present skematisoiva skematisoitava
long 1st2 skematisoidakseen past skematisoinut skematisoitu
2nd inessive1 skematisoidessa skematisoitaessa agent1, 3 skematisoima
instructive skematisoiden negative skematisoimaton
3rd inessive skematisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative skematisoimasta
illative skematisoimaan
adessive skematisoimalla
abessive skematisoimatta
instructive skematisoiman skematisoitaman
4th nominative skematisoiminen
partitive skematisoimista
5th2 skematisoimaisillaan

Derived terms[edit]