sterilisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

sterilisoida

  1. (archaic) Alternative form of steriloida

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of sterilisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. sterilisoin en sterilisoi 1st sing. olen sterilisoinut en ole sterilisoinut
2nd sing. sterilisoit et sterilisoi 2nd sing. olet sterilisoinut et ole sterilisoinut
3rd sing. sterilisoi ei sterilisoi 3rd sing. on sterilisoinut ei ole sterilisoinut
1st plur. sterilisoimme emme sterilisoi 1st plur. olemme sterilisoineet emme ole sterilisoineet
2nd plur. sterilisoitte ette sterilisoi 2nd plur. olette sterilisoineet ette ole sterilisoineet
3rd plur. sterilisoivat eivät sterilisoi 3rd plur. ovat sterilisoineet eivät ole sterilisoineet
passive sterilisoidaan ei sterilisoida passive on sterilisoitu ei ole sterilisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. sterilisoin en sterilisoinut 1st sing. olin sterilisoinut en ollut sterilisoinut
2nd sing. sterilisoit et sterilisoinut 2nd sing. olit sterilisoinut et ollut sterilisoinut
3rd sing. sterilisoi ei sterilisoinut 3rd sing. oli sterilisoinut ei ollut sterilisoinut
1st plur. sterilisoimme emme sterilisoineet 1st plur. olimme sterilisoineet emme olleet sterilisoineet
2nd plur. sterilisoitte ette sterilisoineet 2nd plur. olitte sterilisoineet ette olleet sterilisoineet
3rd plur. sterilisoivat eivät sterilisoineet 3rd plur. olivat sterilisoineet eivät olleet sterilisoineet
passive sterilisoitiin ei sterilisoitu passive oli sterilisoitu ei ollut sterilisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. sterilisoisin en sterilisoisi 1st sing. olisin sterilisoinut en olisi sterilisoinut
2nd sing. sterilisoisit et sterilisoisi 2nd sing. olisit sterilisoinut et olisi sterilisoinut
3rd sing. sterilisoisi ei sterilisoisi 3rd sing. olisi sterilisoinut ei olisi sterilisoinut
1st plur. sterilisoisimme emme sterilisoisi 1st plur. olisimme sterilisoineet emme olisi sterilisoineet
2nd plur. sterilisoisitte ette sterilisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte sterilisoineet ette olisi sterilisoineet
3rd plur. sterilisoisivat eivät sterilisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat sterilisoineet eivät olisi sterilisoineet
passive sterilisoitaisiin ei sterilisoitaisi passive olisi sterilisoitu ei olisi sterilisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. sterilisoi älä sterilisoi 2nd sing. ole sterilisoinut älä ole sterilisoinut
3rd sing. sterilisoikoon älköön sterilisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon sterilisoinut älköön olko sterilisoinut
1st plur. sterilisoikaamme älkäämme sterilisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme sterilisoineet älkäämme olko sterilisoineet
2nd plur. sterilisoikaa älkää sterilisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa sterilisoineet älkää olko sterilisoineet
3rd plur. sterilisoikoot älkööt sterilisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot sterilisoineet älkööt olko sterilisoineet
passive sterilisoitakoon älköön sterilisoitako passive olkoon sterilisoitu älköön olko sterilisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. sterilisoinen en sterilisoine 1st sing. lienen sterilisoinut en liene sterilisoinut
2nd sing. sterilisoinet et sterilisoine 2nd sing. lienet sterilisoinut et liene sterilisoinut
3rd sing. sterilisoinee ei sterilisoine 3rd sing. lienee sterilisoinut ei liene sterilisoinut
1st plur. sterilisoinemme emme sterilisoine 1st plur. lienemme sterilisoineet emme liene sterilisoineet
2nd plur. sterilisoinette ette sterilisoine 2nd plur. lienette sterilisoineet ette liene sterilisoineet
3rd plur. sterilisoinevat eivät sterilisoine 3rd plur. lienevät sterilisoineet eivät liene sterilisoineet
passive sterilisoitaneen ei sterilisoitane passive lienee sterilisoitu ei liene sterilisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st sterilisoida present sterilisoiva sterilisoitava
long 1st2 sterilisoidakseen past sterilisoinut sterilisoitu
2nd inessive1 sterilisoidessa sterilisoitaessa agent1, 3 sterilisoima
instructive sterilisoiden negative sterilisoimaton
3rd inessive sterilisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative sterilisoimasta
illative sterilisoimaan
adessive sterilisoimalla
abessive sterilisoimatta
instructive sterilisoiman sterilisoitaman
4th nominative sterilisoiminen
partitive sterilisoimista
5th2 sterilisoimaisillaan